For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16230 BSB MYS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16230-BSB MYS EXP
Varanasi jn to Mysore jn | Distance-2706Kms | Travel Time 53:40Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSBVARANASI JNSource21:0501
2MZPMIRZAPUR22:3822:402:00761
3ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI00:2500:272:001572
4STASATNA03:0003:1010:003262
5MYRMAIHAR03:3303:352:003622
6KTEKATNI04:3004:355:004252
7JBPJABALPUR05:5006:0010:005152
8NUNARSINGHPUR07:0807:102:005992
9PPIPIPARIYA08:0808:102:006932
10ETITARSI JN09:3509:4510:007602
11KNWKHANDWA13:3513:405:009442
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:2515:305:0010672
13MMRMANMAD JN18:0018:055:0012512
14KPGKOPARGAON19:3819:402:0012932
15ANGAHMADNAGAR22:1122:132:0014042
16DDDAUND JN00:1500:205:0014883
17SURSOLAPUR JN04:2004:255:0016763
18KLBGKALABURAGI JN07:2707:303:0017893
19WADIWADI08:1008:155:0018253
20YGYADGIR08:5408:551:0018643
21KSNKRISHNA09:2309:252:0019083
22RCRAICHUR09:5309:552:0019333
23MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD10:2910:301:0019613
24ADADONI10:5811:002:0020023
25GTLGUNTAKAL JN11:5512:1015:0020543
26BAYBELLARY JN13:3313:352:0021043
27CTACHITRADURG18:2818:302:0022553
28DRUKADUR20:1320:152:0023633
29ASKARSIKERE JN20:4520:505:0024023
30TKTUMKUR22:2822:302:0024983
31YPRYESVANTPUR JN23:2823:302:0025623
32SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN00:1000:155:0025684
33KGIKENGERI00:3400:351:0025804
34MYAMANDYA01:2801:302:0026614
35MYSMYSORE JN02:45Destination27064
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31311-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 313, CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 313  Dt. 11.12.2019

CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING

/REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to railway related works at Yesvantpur bypass o­n 15.12.2019 from 10:00 hrs to 18:00 hrs as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 56222/56225 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.12.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dodbele – Yesvantpur – Dodbele.

2.Train No. 16023/16024 Mysuru – Yelahanka – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri – Yelahanka – Kengeri.

3.Train No. 56216/56215 Mysuru – Yesvantpur – Mysuru Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikkabanavara – Yesvantpur – Chikkabanavara.

4.Train No. 56242/56241 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Banaswadi - Yesvantpur.

5.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 14.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Yelahanka.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Yelahanka. Accordingly this train will originate from Yelahanka.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12089 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

2.Train No. 06541 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

3.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

4.Train No. 56226 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Tumakuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 15.12.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru.

2.Train No. 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 13.12.2019 will be regulated for 75 minutes between Jolarpettai – Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

2.Train No. 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019, 17.12.2019 & 24.12.2019 will be short terminated at Bantawala due to railway related works at Mangaluru Junction yard.

REGLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 13.12.2019, 22.12.2019 & 27.12.2019 will be regulated fro 100 minutes at Tiruppattur due to railway related works between Tiruppattur – Kagankarai stations o­n up and down line in Jolarpettai – Salem section.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 16229 / 16230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 10.12.2019 from Mysuru and from 12.12.2019 from Varanasi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 1726-04-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 17, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB, REGULATION OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 17  Dt. 26.04.2019

 

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2ndrake of Train No. 16229 / 16230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 30.04.2019 from Mysuru and from 02.05.2019 from Varanasi.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 11302KSR Bengaluru – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 27.04.2019 will be regulated for 2.30 hrs at Enroute stations over Solapur Division due to Traffic block for construction of subway at Km 434/8-9 between Mundhewadi – Pakni stations in Daund - Solapur section.

 

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 03.05.2019, 05.05.2019, 06.05.2019, 07.05.2019, 10.05.2019, 12.05.2019 will be regulated for 10 minutes, o­n 04.05.2019, 11.05.2019 & 13.05.2019 for 30 minutes and o­n 08.05.2019 & 09.05.2019 for 20 minutes at Walayar station due to line block o­n up line between Madukarai – Palghat from 02.05.2019 to 13.05.2019.

 

3.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 04.05.2019 will be regulated for 20 minutes & o­n 11.04.2019 for 25 minutes at Walayar station due to line block o­n up line between Madukarai – Palghat from 02.05.2019 to 13.05.2019.

4.Train No. 16565 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey o­n 06.05.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Podanur station.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 27.04.2019 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Gadag, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune instead of Raichur, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Daund, Pune due to Traffic block for construction of subway at Km 434/8-9 between Mundhewadi – Pakni stations in Daund - Solapur section.

 

2.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 27.04.2019 will be diverted to run via Kayankulam, Allepey, Ernakulam, Ernakulam Town instead of, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town due to dismantling of ROB No. 290 in Kottayam Yard over Thiruvananthapuram Division.

                                         

                                                  (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search