For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16230 BSB MYS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16230-BSB MYS EXP
Varanasi jn to Mysore jn | Distance-2706Kms | Travel Time 53:40Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSBVARANASI JNSource21:0501
2MZPMIRZAPUR22:3822:402:00761
3ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI00:2500:272:001572
4STASATNA03:0003:1010:003262
5MYRMAIHAR03:3303:352:003622
6KTEKATNI04:3004:355:004252
7JBPJABALPUR05:5006:0010:005152
8NUNARSINGHPUR07:0807:102:005992
9PPIPIPARIYA08:0808:102:006932
10ETITARSI JN09:3509:4510:007602
11KNWKHANDWA13:3513:405:009442
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:2515:305:0010672
13MMRMANMAD JN18:0018:055:0012512
14KPGKOPARGAON19:3819:402:0012932
15ANGAHMADNAGAR22:1122:132:0014042
16DDDAUND JN00:1500:205:0014883
17SURSOLAPUR JN04:2004:255:0016763
18KLBGKALABURAGI JN07:2707:303:0017893
19WADIWADI08:1008:155:0018253
20YGYADGIR08:5408:551:0018643
21KSNKRISHNA09:2309:252:0019083
22RCRAICHUR09:5309:552:0019333
23MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD10:2910:301:0019613
24ADADONI10:5811:002:0020023
25GTLGUNTAKAL JN11:5512:1015:0020543
26BAYBELLARY JN13:3313:352:0021043
27CTACHITRADURG18:2818:302:0022553
28DRUKADUR20:1320:152:0023633
29ASKARSIKERE JN20:4520:505:0024023
30TKTUMKUR22:2822:302:0024983
31YPRYESVANTPUR JN23:2823:302:0025623
32SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN00:1000:155:0025684
33KGIKENGERI00:3400:351:0025804
34MYAMANDYA01:2801:302:0026614
35MYSMYSORE JN02:45Destination27064
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25315-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 253, RUNNING OF FESTIVAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 253  Dt: 14.10.2020

RUNNING OF FESTIVAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run 22 (11 pairs) of “ Festival Special Trains” in view of Durga Puja and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 02251/02252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 o­n every Friday and from Korba from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 12251/12252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Regular Express.

2.Train No. 06229/06230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi - Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 20.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 o­n every Tuesday & Thursday and from Varanasi from 22.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 o­n every Thursday & Saturday. Timings and stoppages except Krishna and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16229/16230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi - Weekly Regular Express.


3.Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 o­n every Tuesday and from Yesvantpur from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16501/16502 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Regular Express.


4.Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Gandhidham from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 o­n every Tuesday and from KSR Bengaluru from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 o­n every Saturday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16505/16506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Regular Express.


5.Train No. 07317/07318 Hubballi – Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Daily Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and from Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus from 23.10.2020 to 01.12.2020. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 17317/17318 Hubballi – Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Daily Regular Express.


6.Train No. 07301/07302 Mysuru – Dharwad –  Mysuru Daily Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 21.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 and from Dharwad from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 17301/17302 Hubballi – Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Daily Regular Express.


7.Train No. 02741/02742 Vasco – Da – Gama – Patna – Vasco – Da – Gama Weekly Superfast Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Vasco – Da – Gama from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 o­n every Wednesday and from Patna from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 o­n every Saturday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 12741/12742 Vasco – Da – Gama – Patna – Vasco – Da – Gama Weekly Superfast Regular Express.


8.Train No. 06507/06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi - Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 24.10.2020 to 03.12.2020 o­n every Thursday & Saturday and from Jodhpur from 21.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 o­n every Monday & Wednesday. Timings and stoppages except Bhiwandi Road, Karjat, Lonavala and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16507/16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi – Weekly Regular Express.


9.Train No. 07319/07320 Hubballi – Secunderabad - Hubballi Daily Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and from Secunderabad from 21.10.2020 to 01.12.2020. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 17319/17320 Hubballi – Secunderabad - Hubballi Daily Regular Express.


10.Train No. 06209/06210 Ajmer – Mysuru – Ajmer Bi - Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Ajmer from 23.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday & Friday and from Mysuru from 20.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 o­n every Tuesday & Thursday. Timings and stoppages except Karjat, Kirloskarvadi, Lonavala and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16209/16210 Ajmer – Mysuru – Ajmer Bi - Weekly Regular Express.


11.Train No. 07323/07324 Hubballi - Varanasi – Hubballi Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 o­n every Friday and from Varanasi from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 17323/17324 Hubballi - Varanasi – Hubballi Weekly Regular Express.

All the above festival special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
Press Release No. 31311-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 313, CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 313  Dt. 11.12.2019

CANCELLATION/PARTIALCANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING

/REGULATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to railway related works at Yesvantpur bypass o­n 15.12.2019 from 10:00 hrs to 18:00 hrs as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

·Train No. 56222/56225 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.12.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dodbele – Yesvantpur – Dodbele.

2.Train No. 16023/16024 Mysuru – Yelahanka – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri – Yelahanka – Kengeri.

3.Train No. 56216/56215 Mysuru – Yesvantpur – Mysuru Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikkabanavara – Yesvantpur – Chikkabanavara.

4.Train No. 56242/56241 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Banaswadi - Yesvantpur.

5.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 14.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Yelahanka.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Yelahanka. Accordingly this train will originate from Yelahanka.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12089 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

2.Train No. 06541 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

3.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

4.Train No. 56226 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Tumakuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 15.12.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes between Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru.

2.Train No. 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 13.12.2019 will be regulated for 75 minutes between Jolarpettai – Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

2.Train No. 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 15.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Yesvantpur, Lottegollahali, Yelahanka.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.12.2019, 17.12.2019 & 24.12.2019 will be short terminated at Bantawala due to railway related works at Mangaluru Junction yard.

REGLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 13.12.2019, 22.12.2019 & 27.12.2019 will be regulated fro 100 minutes at Tiruppattur due to railway related works between Tiruppattur – Kagankarai stations o­n up and down line in Jolarpettai – Salem section.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 16229 / 16230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 10.12.2019 from Mysuru and from 12.12.2019 from Varanasi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search