For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (STA)SATNA


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 462

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBSB01:20STA07:105:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLDDU01:58STA07:205:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPBSB02:20STA07:505:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDDU02:50STA08:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARDDU03:04STA07:404:36TU3A22914 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPDDU03:04STA07:124:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPDDU03:07STA07:504:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBSB03:40STA10:417:01WUNRESERVED15559 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPBSB03:45STA10:507:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPBSB03:45STA10:406:55SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFMUV04:10STA10:406:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPDDU04:19STA12:107:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPDDU05:00STA11:156:15M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPBSB05:15STA12:207:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19058 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPDDU05:29STA10:405:11THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSDDU05:29STA10:405:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPDDU05:29STA10:405:11MUNRESERVED15547 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSB06:15STA12:206:05F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSBSB08:00STA14:556:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
15117MUV JBP EXPRESMUV08:25STA14:556:30SA3A,SL,GN,15117 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDDU08:30STA14:406:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSDDU08:50STA13:454:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPBSB10:25STA15:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPBSB11:20STA19:508:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSB11:20STA18:106:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSBSB12:30STA18:506:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSDDU13:47STA19:205:33FUNRESERVED15563 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPDDU14:47STA20:005:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPBSB15:35STA00:058:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50STA22:306:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINDDU16:12STA21:455:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXBSB17:00STA23:406:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPDDU17:04STA22:105:06TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPBSB17:30STA23:205:50TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52STA23:005:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDDU17:52STA22:504:58W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESDDU17:52STA23:005:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52STA22:504:58TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPDDU18:04STA23:205:16M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPBSB18:40STA00:556:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPBSB18:55STA02:207:25F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18202 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20STA02:085:48TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPMUV21:00STA03:356:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSBSB21:05STA03:005:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPBSB21:05STA03:005:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESBSB21:15STA03:456:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPBSB21:15STA03:456:30M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSBSB21:15STA03:556:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPBSB21:15STA04:006:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBSB21:35STA04:106:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSDDU23:06STA03:554:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDDU23:24STA05:005:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSBSB23:25STA06:066:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPDDU23:49STA05:205:31F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPDDU23:49STA05:205:31TH3A22353 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDDU23:49STA05:205:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0113-10-2021
Bhubaneswar
SECOND PILGRIM SPECIAL TOURIST TRAIN BY IRCTC BHUBANESWAR:



√●     Special tourist package by IRCTC in Train.
   
√●     Boarding points from Vijayawada from 28th November to 8th December, 2021.

√●     Boarding points in Odisha at Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Talcher Road, Angul, Sambalpur and Jharsuguda o­n 29th November, 2021.
 
√●     Very rare opportunity for common man to visit important religious & tourist places in Gujarat at very affordable rates.

√●     Package will cover Dwaraka, Somnath, Nageswar, Bet Dwaraka, Ahmedabad & Statue of Unity from Bhubaneswar.

√●     Accommodation in Dormitory/3 Star Hotels.


Indian Railways Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) at Bhubaneswar has launched Special Tour Package “Pilgrim Special Tourist Train” for Western India. After successful operation of its 1st Pilgrim Special Tourist Train towards Varanasi, Gaya & Prayagraj, the second Pilgrim Special Tourist Train will cover Dwaraka, Somnath Temple, Nageswar, Bet Dwaraka, Ahmedabad & Statue of Unity in November, 2021.
 

The package will start from Visakhapatnam o­n 28th November and will end o­n 8th December 2021 for 10 nights and 11 days. This train will provide boarding points at Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Talcher Road, Angul, Sambalpur and Jharsuguda in Odisha. Tourist and religious destinations like Statue of Unity, Dwarakadhish Temple, Nageswar Jyotirling, Somnath Jyotirling, Kirti Mandir, Akshardham Temple will be covered in the package.
 

For Single occupancy, the package cost will be Rupees 10400/- in Standard package (Sleeper Class) and Rupees 17330/- in Comfort package (AC-3 Tier). The package includes Night accommodation (Dormitory for Sleeper Class and 3 Star Hotels for AC 3 Tier), Sightseeing, Veg Meals for Breakfast and Dinners/Lunches, Tour Escorts and unarmed Security arrangements, Travel Insurance and Parking & Toll Charges, etc.
 

The passengers of this region may avail the above Tourist Package System to visit religious places and tourist destinations from the boarding points from the above Stations from Odisha towards Gujurat with a minimum price.


Apart from this, IRCTC Regional Office at Bhubaneswar also offering the most affordable domestic Air Packages to various parts of India like Kashmir, Assam, Meghalaya, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh & South India viz. Rameswaram, Madurai, Kanyakumari and Trivandrum etc. These packages will be available o­n Group departures and customised basis o­n requirement.





2
Press Release No. 37013-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 370, CANCELLATION / REGULATION/ DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 370 Dt: 11.10.2021

CANCELLATION / REGULATION/ DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

 I.The following trains will be cancelled / regulated due to Line Block for Through Weld Renewal work from 12:00 hrs to 15:30 hrs between Shravanabelagola – Hassan Section from 12.10.2021 to 26.10.2021 for as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06281 Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpurfrom 12.10.2021 to 26.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 06282 Hassan -Yesvantpur DEMU Special commencing journey from Hassan from 12.10.2021 to 26.10.2021 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1.07314 Yesvantpur – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 12.10.2021 to 26.10.2021 will be regulated for o­ne hour at Shravanabelagolaand will reach Hassan at 16:45 hrs.

  II.Central Railway has notified for Cancellation / Diversion / Short Termination of trains due to traffic blocks to undertake Non - Interlocking work related to commissioning of double line between Bhalwani - Washimbe   Station in Daund - Kurudwadi section as detailed below: -

     CANCELLATION:

1) Train No. 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus –GadagExpress Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 14.10.2021 to 27.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2)Train No. 01140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj TerminusExpress Special commencing journey from Gadag from 15.10.2021 to 28.10.2021 will be cancelled.

3)Train No. 06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Special Commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 18.10.2021 & 25.10.2021 will be cancelled.

4)Train No 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 19.10.2021 & 26.10.2021 will be cancelled.

      DIVERSION:

1)Train No. 06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-weekly Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 19.10.2021, 21.10.2021 & 26.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Raichur, Secunderabad, Balharshah, Nagpur and Itarsi.

2)Train No. 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Bi-weekly Express Special commencing journey from Varanasi o­n 21.10.2021 & 23.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah Secunderabad, and Raichur.

3)Train No. 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad weekly express special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.10.2021 & 24.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Raichur, Secunderabad, Balharshah, Warangal and Jalgaon.

4)Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad - YesvantpurWeekly Express Special commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 19.10.2021 & 26.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Jalgaon, Warangal, Balharshah, Secunderabad& Raichur.

      SHORT TERMINATION:

1)Train No. 01302KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Udyan Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 17.10.2021 to 27.10.2021 will be Short Terminated at Solapur instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

2)Train No. 01301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express    Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 18.10.2021 to 28.10.2021 will be originated from Solapur instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

1
Sachin singh- Sun Sep 7 0:49 2014
i want to go varanasi to satna 16/10/2014


Add Comment






Submit