For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12742-PNBE VSG EXPRES
Patna jn to Vasco da gama | Distance-2418Kms | Travel Time 43:50Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26751820XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSourcee14:0001
2ARAARA14:4014:422:00501
3BXRBUXAR15:2815:302:001181
4DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:3717:5215:002121
5STASATNA23:0023:1010:005251
6KTEKATNI00:2500:305:006232
7JBPJABALPUR01:5002:0010:007142
8ETITARSI JN07:5008:0010:009592
9KNWKHANDWA11:2511:305:0011432
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:3013:355:0012662
11MMRMANMAD JN16:1216:153:0014502
12NKNASIK ROAD17:1017:155:0015232
13IGPIGATPURI18:4018:455:0015742
14KYNKALYAN JN20:5721:003:0016572
15PNVLPANVEL21:5021:555:0016942
16CHICHIPLUN01:3601:382:0019503
17RNRATNAGIRI03:3503:405:0020563
18SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD06:3006:322:0022803
19THVMTHIVIM07:2007:222:0023263
20MAOMADGAON08:4009:0020:0023903
21VSGVASCO DA GAMA09:50Destination24183
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31517-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 315, AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 315 Dt: 17.01.2023

AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

For the following trains, it has been decided to augment o­ne additional AC Two-tier Coach and de-augment o­ne General Second Class Coach as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12741 Vasco Da Gama – Patna Weekly Superfast Express will be augmented with o­ne additional AC Two tier coach and de-augmented from o­ne general second class coach with effect from Vasco Da Gama from 18.01.2023. 

2.Train No. 12742 Patna – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Superfast Express will be augmented with o­ne additional AC Two tier coach and de-augmented from o­ne general second class coach with effect from Patna from 21.01.2023.  

                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
2022/05/0906-05-2022
Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for FOB at Kasara on 07/08.05.2022

Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for FOB at Kasara

Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate special traffic and power blocks  for launching of girder in three stages for construction of 6 meter FOB at Kasara station.

The details of special traffic blocks are as under:

I. Block 1 o­n 07.05.2022 - Saturday from 2.25 pm to 3.35 pm o­n Up line between Asangaon and Kasara

Short Termination / Cancellation of suburban trains and working of trains during the block period

•           Local for Kasara leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.42 am and 12.30 pm will be short terminated at Asangaon and will run as Asangaon-CSMT slow local departing Asangaon at 01.48 pm and 02.50 pm.

•           Local for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Kasara at 02.42 pm and 3.35 pm will remain cancelled.

•           Suburban services between Asangaon and Kasara will be suspended from 11.55 am to 03.10 pm o­n Down direction and from 01.30 pm to 04.15 pm o­n Up direction.

•           During the block, trains originating and terminating from Kasara will run from platform no 2, Up mail/express trains will run via platform no 3 and Down mail/express trains will run via platform no 1.

Regulation of Up express trains

•           15018 Gorakhpur-LTT express and 12335 Bhagalpur-LTT express will be regulated at Igatpuri station and will arrive 15 to 20 minutes behind schedule.

II. Block 2 o­n 07/08.05.2022 - Saturday /Sunday midnight from 3.35 am to 4.55 am o­n Up and Dn lines between Asangaon and Kasara

Rescheduling of suburban trains

•           Up local leaving Kasara at 04.59 am will be rescheduled to leave at 05.15 am

Regulation of Up express trains

•           12112 Amravati-CSMT express will be regulated 45 minutes at Igatpuri, 17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri express will be regulated 15 minutes behind and both trains will be short terminated at Dadar.

•           12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha express will be regulated at Igatpuri and will arrive 1 hour behind its scheduled time.

•           12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangala express will be arrive 15 minutes behind schedule at Roha

III. Block 3 o­n 08.05.2022 - Sunday daytime from 10.50 am to 12.20 pm o­n Dn line & 02.50 pm to 03.50pm o­n Up and Dn lines between Asangaon and Kasara

Short Termination / Cancellation of suburban trains

•           Local for Kasara leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09.34 am and 12.30 pm will be cancelled.

•           Local for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus scheduled to leave Kasara at 12.19 pm and 03.35 pm will be cancelled between Kasara and Thane.

Regulation of Up express trains

•           15018 Gorakhpur-LTT express and 12742 Patna-Vasco express will be regulated at Igatpuri station and will arrive 35 to 40 minutes behind schedule.

Regulation of Dn express trains

•           12617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala express will be regulated 30 to 35 minutes at Khardi station.

•           12188 CSMT-Jabalpur Garib Rath express will be regulated 25 to 30 minutes at Atgaon station.

•           11071 LTT-Varanasi Kamayani express will be regulated 15 to 20 minutes at Khadavli  station.

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.

--- ----

Date: May 06, 2022

PR No.2022/05/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search