For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAWANTWADI ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: SH123, Maharashtra 416510, India

Station Code: SWV)SAWANTWADI ROA

Station Name: SWV)SAWANTWADI ROAD

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12201KCVL GARIB RATH02:1402:162M,F3A,CC
01447PUNE KRMI SPL02:5002:522F3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH03:4003:422TH,SU3A,CC
01433PNVL SWV SPL05:15Des--SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL05:15Des--SU3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS05:1705:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL05:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP05:5205:542W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL06:2806:302SA3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES06:3006:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL06:4006:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06:5406:562TU,THCC
16335NAGERCOIL EXP06:5406:562F2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP07:5007:522M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP07:5007:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP07:5007:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50108MAO SWV PASS08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10111KONKAN KANYA EX09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL09:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL09:30Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER09:5609:582SACC
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS10:1010:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI11:2211:242TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP11:3411:362TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL12:0012:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP12:1812:202TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
09418ADI THVM SPL12:2012:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL12:2012:222SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL12:2012:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL12:2012:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL12:2012:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL12:4012:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER13:0213:042SUCC
01001CSMT SWV SPL14:10Des--M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL14:10Des--TH,SA3A,SL,GN
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR14:4014:422M,WCC
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL15:2215:242F2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL17:0417:062TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL17:0417:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS20:2020:222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP20:2820:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS21:5521:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01035PNVL SWV SPL22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11004TUTARI EXPRESSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPLSrc06:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPLSrc10:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPLSrc06:00--SU3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPLSrc06:00--M3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIALSrc10:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPLSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPLSrc15:00--TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPLSrc15:00--M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
50107SWV MAO PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
284/2019-2030-10-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai / X-mas movement of passengers.

 Special fare special train from Kollam to Vishakhapatnam

Train No.08516 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 19th & 26th November, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st December, 2019 07th, 14th & 21st January, 2020 and reach Vishakhapatnam at 18.30 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalli and Duvvada.

 

Special fare Special trains from Mangalore Jn. to Bhavnagar

Train No 09203 Mangalore Jn - Bhavnagar Special fare special train will leave Mangalore Jn. at 07.00 hrs. o­n 01st November, 2019 and reach Bhavnagar at 14.50 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier –1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class –11, General Second Class -4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Mulki, Udipi, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Sawantwadi Road, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodra, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Botad, Dhola, Songadn and Sihor.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.10.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1026-10-2019
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN 8 SERVICES OF 4 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE FESTIVE SEASON


To clear the extra rush in regular trains duringDiwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run 8 more services of 4 Special trains to various destinations. The details of these services are as under:

Train No. 04732Bandra Tr. - BikanerSpecial Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra Tr. Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Tr-Bikaner Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bandra Tr.  at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikanerat 20:00hrs.the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October, 2019.

            Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Tr. Suvidha Specialtrain will depart Bikaner o­n Tuesday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Tr. at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 29th October, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

Train No. 09620/09619Surat - Ajmer Special Train o­n special fare [2 trips]

 

           Train No. 09620 Surat-Ajmer Special train will depart o­n Thursday from Surat  at 01:45 hrs and will arrive Ajmer at 15:50hrs. on sameday. This train will run o­n 31stOctober, 2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09619 Ajmer-Surat Special train will depart Ajmer o­n Wednesday at 09:30 hrs and arrive Surat at 00:05 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

The train will have First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara,Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Junction and Beawar stations in both directions.

Train No. 09204/09203Bhavnagar-Mangalore Jn.-Bhavnagar Special Trainon Special fare  (Via Vasai Road)[2 trips]

            Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar-Manglore Jn. Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bhavnagar  at 23:00 hrs and will arrive Manglore Jn. at 06:15hrs o­n Friday. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

           Similarrly, in return direction, Train No. 09203 Manglore Jn.- Bhavnagar Special train will depart o­n Friday from Manglore Jn.  at 07:00 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagarat 14:50 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run o­n 1st November, 2019,

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andGeneral Second Class coaches

The train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola, Botad, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri,Sawantwadi Road, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta and Udpistations in both directions.

 

Train No. 09457/09458 Gandhidham-Allahabad City-Gandhidham Special Train o­n Special fare [2 trips]

 

Train No. 09457 Gandhidham- Allahabad City Special train will depart Gandhidham o­n Monday at 21:00 hrs and will arrive Allahabadat 04:00 hrs. o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 28th October, 2019.

           Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09458 Allahabad-Gandhidham Special train will depart Allahabad City o­n Wednesday at 10.30 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 19:00 hrs. o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 30thOctober, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

 

.The train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali Jn, Maliya Miyana, Viramgam, Mahesana, Patan,Bhildi,Palanpur,Abu Rod, Rani, Marwar,Ajmer, Phulera, Jaipur, Bharat Pur, Achhnera, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur and Allhabad Jn. stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09457 will open from 27/10/2019 and booking for trains no 04732, 09620 , 09204 andwill open from28/10/2019at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search