For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAWANTWADI ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: SH123, Maharashtra 416510, India

Station Code: SWV)SAWANTWADI ROA

Station Name: SWV)SAWANTWADI ROAD

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12201KCVL GARIB RATH02:1402:162M,F3A,CC
01447PUNE KRMI SPL02:5002:522F3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH03:4003:422TH,SU3A,CC
01433PNVL SWV SPL05:15Des--SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL05:15Des--SU3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS05:1705:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL05:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP05:5205:542W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL06:2806:302SA3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES06:3006:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL06:4006:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06:5406:562TU,THCC
16335NAGERCOIL EXP06:5406:562F2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP07:5007:522M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP07:5007:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP07:5007:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50108MAO SWV PASS08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10111KONKAN KANYA EX09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL09:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL09:30Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER09:5609:582SACC
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS10:1010:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI11:2211:242TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP11:3411:362TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL12:0012:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP12:1812:202TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
09418ADI THVM SPL12:2012:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL12:2012:222SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL12:2012:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL12:2012:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL12:2012:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL12:4012:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER13:0213:042SUCC
01001CSMT SWV SPL14:10Des--M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL14:10Des--TH,SA3A,SL,GN
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR14:4014:422M,WCC
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL15:2215:242F2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL17:0417:062TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL17:0417:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS20:2020:222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP20:2820:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS21:5521:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01035PNVL SWV SPL22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11004TUTARI EXPRESSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPLSrc06:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPLSrc10:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPLSrc06:00--SU3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPLSrc06:00--M3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIALSrc10:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPLSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPLSrc15:00--TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPLSrc15:00--M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
50107SWV MAO PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3628-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - UDUPI



पश्चिमरेलवेचलायेगीबांद्राटर्मिनस

एवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनें

 

यात्रियोंकीसुविधातथाहोलीत्योहारकेदौरानयात्रियोंकीअतिरिक्तभीड़कोकमकरनेकेलिएपश्चिमरेलवेबांद्राटर्मिनसएवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनेंविशेषकिरायेकेसाथचलायेगी।इनविशेषट्रेनोंकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

·ट्रेनसं. 09011/09012 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

ट्रेनसं. 09011 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेरविवार, 8 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09012 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसएसीविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेसोमवार, 9 मार्च, 2020 को19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 15.00 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर एवं एसी चेयरकार डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

·ट्रेनसं. 09009/09010 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

 

ट्रेनसं. 09009 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेमंगलवार, 10 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09010 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेबुधवार, 11 मार्च, 2020 को 19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 14.35 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर, शयनयान एवं द्वितीय श्रेणी के सामान्य डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

विशेषट्रेनसं.09011 एवंट्रेनसं.09009 कीबुकिंग29 फरवरी, 2020सेसभीआरक्षण केन्द्रों एवं आईआरसीटीसी की वेबसाइट पर शुरू होगी।

*******


W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) - UDUPI

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of  Holi,  Western Railway will run two Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Udupi stations. The details are given as under :-

·09011/09012  Bandra (T) –UdupiAC Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09011 Bandra (T) – Udupi AC Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 8th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09012 Udupi - Bandra Terminus AC Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 9th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 15.00 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier andAC Chair Car coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

·09009/09010  Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09009 Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 10th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09010 Udupi - Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 11th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 14.35 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and General second class coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

            The booking for Train no. 09011 & 09009 will open from 29th February, 2020at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

*****








2
2020/02/3225-02-2020
78 Summer Special Trains for Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali/Sawantwadi Road, Panvel- Karmali. Bookings will open from 27.02.2020.

Central Railway

Press Release


78 Summer Special Trains for Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karmali/Sawantwadi Road, Panvel- Karmali.Bookings will open from 27.02.2020.

Central Railway will run 78 special trains between LTT- Karmali, Panvel-Karmali and LTT-Sawantwadi Road special to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer.

The details are as under -

(1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (20 Trips)

81047 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.04.2020 to 05.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.

01048 Special will leave Karmali at 11.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 05.04.2020 to 07.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, and Thivim.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

(2) Panvel - Karmali Weekly specials (20 Trips)

81049 Special will leave Panvel at 21.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 04.04.2020 to 06.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.

01050 Special will leave Karmali at 10.40 hrs o­n Saturday from 04.04.2020 to 06.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Panvel at 20.15 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

(3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (18 Trips)

01045 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 10.04.2020 to 05.06.2020 (9Trips) and arrive Karmali at 12.20 hrs same day.

01046 Special will leave Karmali at 12.50 hrs o­n every Friday from 10.04.2020 to 05.06.2020 (9 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, and Thivim.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

(4) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Sawantwadi Weekly specials (20 Trips)

01037 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10hrs hrs o­n every Monday from 06.04.2020 to 08.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 12.30 hrs same day.

01038 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 13.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 06.04.2020 to 08.06.2020 (10 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal. 

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class

ReservationBookings for all Suvidha Special trains and Special trains o­n special charges will open from 27.2.2020 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ----  ---- ----   ----

Date: February 24, 2020

2020/01/32

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search