For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAWANTWADI ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: SH123, Maharashtra 416510, India

Station Code: SWV)SAWANTWADI ROA

Station Name: SWV)SAWANTWADI ROAD

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12201KCVL GARIB RATH02:1402:162M,F3A,CC
01447PUNE KRMI SPL02:5002:522F3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH03:4003:422TH,SU3A,CC
01433PNVL SWV SPL05:15Des--SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL05:15Des--SU3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS05:1705:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL05:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP05:5205:542W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL06:2806:302SA3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES06:3006:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL06:4006:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06:5406:562TU,THCC
16335NAGERCOIL EXP06:5406:562F2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP07:5007:522M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP07:5007:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP07:5007:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50108MAO SWV PASS08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10111KONKAN KANYA EX09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL09:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL09:30Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER09:5609:582SACC
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS10:1010:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI11:2211:242TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP11:3411:362TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL12:0012:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP12:1812:202TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
09418ADI THVM SPL12:2012:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL12:2012:222SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL12:2012:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL12:2012:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL12:2012:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL12:4012:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER13:0213:042SUCC
01001CSMT SWV SPL14:10Des--M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL14:10Des--TH,SA3A,SL,GN
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR14:4014:422M,WCC
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL15:2215:242F2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL17:0417:062TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL17:0417:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS20:2020:222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP20:2820:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS21:5521:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01035PNVL SWV SPL22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11004TUTARI EXPRESSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPLSrc06:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPLSrc10:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPLSrc06:00--SU3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPLSrc06:00--M3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIALSrc10:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPLSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPLSrc15:00--TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPLSrc15:00--M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
50107SWV MAO PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0323-03-2021
Mumbai
SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN VIA VASAI ROAD BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM & HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

WR Press Release No. 2021/3Mumbai, 23rd March, 2021

 

SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN VIA VASAI ROAD BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM & HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN


CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF UDHNA-MADGAON SUPERFAST SPECIAL


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, it has been decided to run 2 trips of additional superfast festival special train between Trivandrum and Hazrat Nizamuddin via Vasai Road.Timings of Train No 09067/09068 Udhana – Madgaon Superfast Special Train has been revised over the stations o­n Konkan Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special train is as under:

 

·Train No.04034/04033 H.Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express Special (2 trips)

 

Train No.04034 H. Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram CentralSpecial will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Centralat 04.55 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.04033 Thiruvananthapuram Central– H. Nizamuddin Special will depart Trivandrum at 00.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 31st March, 2021 and reach H. Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs the next day. This train will halt at Mathura, Bharatpur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Dahanu Road, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26thMarch, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.30 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27th March, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

The booking of Train No.  09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

 

*******

 

 





2
2021/0322-03-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA (T) TO JAIPUR & BHAGAT KI KOTHI, SURAT – MUZAFFARPUR & UDHNA - MADGAON


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Bandra (T) – Jaipur & Bhagat Ki Kothi, Surat – Muzaffarpur and Udhna - Madgaon o­n special fare.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

·Train No 09005/09006Bandra Terminus – JaipurSuperfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No.09005 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 at 11.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.35 hrs, the next day.Similarly, Train No. 09006 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n Saturday, 27thMarch, 2021 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Ramganj Mandi, Kota and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-tierandSleeper Class coaches.

 

·Train No. 09143/09144  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

           Train No. 09143 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 21.45 hrs o­n Thursday 25th March, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 13.15 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09144 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.25 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.35 hrs. the next day.

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

·Train No. 09049/09050 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09049 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train will leave Surat at 07.40 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Muzaffarpur at 04.30 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.09050 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special train will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs o­n Sunday, 28thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Surat at 17.05 hrs o­n Tuesday.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavra Rajgarh, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Ayodhya, Shahganj, Azamgarh, Mau, Ballia, Chhapra and Hajipur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second seating coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26th March, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

 

The booking of Train No. 09143 will open o­n 23rdMarch, 2021 andTrain No. 09005, 09049 & 09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search