For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAWANTWADI ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: SH123, Maharashtra 416510, India

Station Code: SWV)SAWANTWADI ROA

Station Name: SWV)SAWANTWADI ROAD

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 58

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12201KCVL GARIB RATH02:1402:162M,F3A,CC
01447PUNE KRMI SPL02:5002:522F3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH03:4003:422TH,SU3A,CC
01433PNVL SWV SPL05:15Des--SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL05:15Des--SU3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS05:1705:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL05:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP05:5205:542W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL06:2806:302SA3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES06:3006:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL06:4006:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER06:5406:562TU,THCC
16335NAGERCOIL EXP06:5406:562F2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP07:5007:522M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP07:5007:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP07:5007:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50108MAO SWV PASS08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10111KONKAN KANYA EX09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL09:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL09:30Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER09:5609:582SACC
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS10:1010:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI11:2211:242TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP11:3411:362TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL12:0012:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP12:1812:202TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
09418ADI THVM SPL12:2012:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL12:2012:222SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL12:2012:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL12:2012:222M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL12:2012:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL12:4012:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER13:0213:042SUCC
01001CSMT SWV SPL14:10Des--M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL14:10Des--TH,SA3A,SL,GN
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR14:4014:422M,WCC
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL15:2215:242F2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL17:0417:062TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL17:0417:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS20:2020:222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP20:2820:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS21:5521:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01035PNVL SWV SPL22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11004TUTARI EXPRESSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPLSrc06:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPLSrc10:00--M2A,3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPLSrc06:00--SU3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPLSrc06:00--M3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIALSrc10:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPLSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPLSrc15:00--TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPLSrc15:00--M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
50107SWV MAO PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/1609-01-2022
Infrastructure Maintenance work at Mazgaon Yard

Central Railway

Press Release

Infrastructure Maintenance work at Mazgaon Yard

Central Railway will operate an infrastructure maintenance block for washing pit repairs and maintenance at Mazgaon Yard.Due to this block, the following trains will run with o­ne second class seating coach reduced in their composition as under:

22107 Mumbai-Latur Express from 10.1.2022 to 24.2.2022

22108 Latur-Mumbai Express from 11.1.2022 to 25.2.2022

22143 Mumbai-Bidar Express from 12.1.2022 to 23.2.2022

22144 Bidar-Mumbai Express from 13.1.2022 to 24.2.2022

11003/11004 Dadar-Sawantwadi Road-Dadar Tutari Express from 10.1.2022 to 24.2.2022

Passengers are requested to kindly note this change due to the infrastructure maintenance block.

Follow covid-19 appropriate behaviour while boarding and alighting at stations and travelling in train.

--- ---

Date: January 9, 2022

PR No.2022/01/16

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 


 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the ensuing festive season, Western Railway has decided to run 8 pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare to various destinations across the country and another 3 more pairs of trains having halts over WR. According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09035/09036 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09035 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 22nd December, 2021 at 12.45 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09036 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Thursday, 23rd December, 2021 at 09.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapura stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2)Train No. 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Barmer Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 24thDecember, 2021 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Barmer at 13.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09038 Barmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Barmer o­n Saturday, 25th December, 2021 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Balotra Jn. and Baytu stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train No. 04706/04705 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 04706 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 17.30 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 15.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rdJanuary, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04705 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2ndJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09724/09723 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast  Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 30th December, 2021 & 6thJanuary, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Wednesday at 08.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.55 hrs the next day. This train will run on 29th December, 2021 & 5thJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Mandal, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

5)Train No. 09622/09621 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Superfast Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 09.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

6)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special [4 trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 12.15 hrs and reach Karmali at 03.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd & 30thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09192 Karmali – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Karmali o­n Friday at 07.50 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 20.55 hrs, the same day. This train will run on 24th& 31st December, 2021.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

7)Train No. 09187/09188 Surat - Madgaon Special [6 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Wednesday & Friday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd, 24th& 29th December, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Thursday & Saturday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd, 25th & 30thDecember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

8)Train No. 09193/09194 Surat - Madgaon Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 21st & 28thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09194 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Wednesday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd& 29th December, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

9)Train No. 09619/09620 Ajmer – Karmali Special (ViaVasai Road) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09619 Ajmer – Karmali Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Saturday at 09.00 hrs and will reach Karmali at 20.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 25thDecember, 2021 & 1stJanuary, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09620 Karmali – Ajmer Special will depart from Karmali o­n Monday at 10.45 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 20.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27thDecember, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

10)Train No. 09737/09738 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special (Via Ratlam) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09737 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday at 15.20 hrs and will reach Hyderabad at 01.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday (the third day). This train will run on 26thDecember, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09738 Hyderabad – Jaipur Special will depart from Hyderabad o­n Tuesday at 15.10 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.25 hrs, o­n Thursday (the third day). This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. Halts at WR: Chittaurgarh, Nimach, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Ujjain.

11)Train No. 09739/09740 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) – Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Special (Via Nagda Jn.) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09739 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special will depart from Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) o­n Monday at 12.40 hrs and will reach Sainagar Shirdi at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09740 Sainagar Shirdi – Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) SF Special will depart from Sainagar Shirdi o­n Tuesday at 18.30 hrs and will reach Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.Halts at WR: Nagda Jn., Ujjain, Shujalpur.

Booking of Train Nos. 09035, 09187, 09193 & 09191 will open from 19thDecember, 2021 and the booking of Train Nos. 04706, 09724, 09622 & 09037 will open from 20th December, 2021at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as Fully Reserved Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search