For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09011 BDTS MAJN AC SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
09011-BDTS MAJN AC SPL
Bandra terminus to Mangalore jn | Distance-1231Kms | Travel Time 22:10Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651210955XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource23:4501
2BVIBORIVALI00:2700:303:00192
3BSRVASAI ROAD01:1001:4030:00372
4PNVLPANVEL02:4002:433:001042
5ROHAROHA04:5505:005:001822
6MNIMANGAON05:3005:322:002242
7VEERVEER05:5405:562:002472
8KHEDKHED06:4206:442:003192
9CHICHIPLUN07:1507:172:003612
10SGRSANGMESHWAR08:1008:122:004202
11RNRATNAGIRI08:4508:505:004672
12RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD10:1210:142:005562
13VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD10:4810:502:005792
14KKWKANKAVALI11:2811:302:006222
15KUDLKUDAL12:0012:022:006622
16SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD12:2012:222:006912
17MADRMADURE12:3012:322:007022
18THVMTHIVIM12:5212:542:007372
19MAOMADGAON14:1014:2010:008012
20KAWRKARWAR16:0016:022:008832
21KTKUMTA17:5017:522:009602
22BTJLBHATKAL18:5018:522:0010372
23BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD19:1019:122:0010592
24KUDAKUNDAPURA19:4819:502:0011062
25UDUDUPI20:2020:222:0011502
26MULKMULKI21:0021:022:0011962
27SLSURATHKAL21:1221:142:0012092
28MAJNMANGALORE JN21:55Destination12312
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 08-05-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 21 SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 21 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 21 Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 19thMay, 2021 also.


2.Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 18th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.


3.Train No. 09049/09050 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special Train have been extended and now it will also run o­n 15th, 17th, 18th& 20th May, 2021. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 09050 Samastipur – Mumbai Central Special Train have been extended and now it will run o­n 17th, 19th, 20th & 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

4.Train No. 09061/09062 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09061 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09062 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.


5.Train No. 09073/09074 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special Train have been extended and now it will also run o­n 16th, 19th & 20thMay, 2021. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special Train have been extended and now it will run o­n 18th, 21st& 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

6.Train No. 09087/09088 Udhna – Chhapra Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09087 Udhna – Chhapra Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 21st May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09088 Chhapra – Udhna Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 23rdMay, 2021 also.

 

7.Train No. 09099/09100 Bandra Terminus – Mau Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09099 Bandra Terminus – Mau Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 18th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09100 Mau – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.


8.Train No. 09117/09118 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 14th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 17th May, 2021 also.


9.Train No. 09123/09124 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City-Valsad Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09123 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09124 Ghazipur City – Valsad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 19th May, 2021 also.

 

10.Train No. 09127/09128 Surat – Subedarganj Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09127 Surat – Subedarganj Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021 also. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09128 Subedarganj – Surat Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.


11.Train No. 09129/09130 Vadodara – Danapur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09129 Vadodara – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09130 Danapur – Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.


12.Train No. 09131/09132 Vadodara – Subedarganj Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09131 Vadodara – Subedarganj Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 15th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09132 Subedarganj – Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 16th May, 2021 also.


13.Train No. 09175/09176 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09175 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 16th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09176 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.


14.Train No. 09177/09178 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09177 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 19th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09178 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

15.Train No. 09181/09182 Bandra Terminus – Danapur – Vadodara Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09181 Bandra Terminus – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 18th May, 2021 also. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09182 Danapur – Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.

 

16.Train No. 09303/09304 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Guwahati Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09303 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Guwahati Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 21st May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09304 Guwahati – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 24th May, 2021 also.

 

17.Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 19th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 22nd May, 2021 also.


18.Train No. 09453/09454 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09453 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 23rd May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09454 Samastipur – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 26th May, 2021 also.


19.Train No. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad – Danapur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09467 Ahmedabad – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 16th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.

 

20.Train No. 09501/09502 Okha – Guwahati Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09501 Okha – Guwahati Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 14th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09502 Guwahati – Okha Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 17thMay, 2021 also.

 

21.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 19th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09522 Samastipur – Rajkot Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

The booking of Train No. 09131 will open o­n 10thMay, 2021 while the booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09049, 09061, 09117, 09123, 09127, 09129, 09175, 09467 & 09501 will open o­n 11thMay, 2021 and for Train Nos.09035, 09073, 09087, 09099, 09177, 09181, 09303, 09413, 09453 & 09521 will open o­n 12th May, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************





2
07-05-2021
Operation of additional trains other than special trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक11/पीआर/05/2021           प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 06.05.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु तथा निम्न विशेष गाड़ियों के अतिरिक्त फेरों के संचालन का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1)गाड़ी सं. 09011/09012उधना-दानापुर-उधनासुपर फास्‍ट

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09011 उधनासे सोमवार – दिनांक 17.05.2021

09012दानापुरसेबुधवार – दिनांक 19.05.2021

 

2)गाड़ी सं. 09035मुम्‍बई सेन्‍ट्रल-मण्‍डुवाडीह/09036मण्‍डुवाडीह-दादरसुपर फास्‍ट

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09035मुम्‍बई सेन्‍ट्रलसेमण्‍डुवाडीह मंगलवारदिनांक 18.05.2021

09036मण्‍डुवाडीहसेदादरगुरूवारदिनांक 20.05.2021

 

3)गाड़ी सं. 09049/09050मुम्‍बई सेन्‍ट्रल-समस्‍तीपुर-मुम्‍बई सेन्‍ट्रल

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09049मुम्‍बई सेन्‍ट्रलसेसोमवार,मंगलवार,गुरूवार एवं शनिवार दिनांक 15.05.21, 17.05.21, 18.05.21 एवं 20.05.21           

09050समस्‍तीपुरसेबुधवार,गुरूवार,शनिवार एवं सोमवार दिनांक 17.05.21, 19.05.21, 20.05.21 एवं 22.05.21

4)गाड़ी सं. 09061/09062बांद्रा (ट.)बरौनीबांद्रा (ट.)

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09061 बांद्रा टर्मिनस सेसोमवार – दिनांक 17.05.2021

09062बरौनीसेगुरूवार – दिनांक 20.05.2021

 

5)गाड़ी सं. 09073/09074बांद्रा (ट.)-गोरखपुर-बांद्रा (ट.)

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09073बांद्रा (ट.) सेरविवार/बुधवार/गुरूवार से 16.05.21, 19.05.21एवं 20.05.21

09074गोरखपुरसे मंगलवार/शुक्रवार/शनिवार से 18.05.21, 21.05.21एवं 22.05.21

 

6)गाड़ी सं. 09087/09088उधना-छपरा-उधनासुपर फास्‍ट

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09087 उधनासे शुक्रवार – दिनांक 21.05.2021

09088छपरासे रविवार– दिनांक 23.05.2021

 

7)गाड़ी सं. 09099/09100बांद्रा (ट.)-मऊ जं.-बांद्रा (ट.)

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09099 बांद्रा (ट.) से मंगलवार – दिनांक 18.05.2021

09100मऊ जं. सेगुरूवार– दिनांक 20.05.2021

 

8) गाड़ी सं. 09117/09118मुम्‍बई सेन्‍ट्रल-भागलपुर-मुम्‍बई सेन्‍ट्रल

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09117 मुम्‍बई सेन्‍ट्रल से शुक्रवार – दिनांक 14.05.2021  

09118भागलपुरसेसोमवारदिनांक 17.05.2021

 

9)गाड़ी सं.09123/09124बांद्रा (ट.)-गाजीपुर सिटी-वलसाडसुपर फास्‍ट

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09123 बांद्रा (ट.) से गाजीपुर सिटी से सोमवारदिनांक 17.05.2021

09124गाजीपुर सिटीसे वलसाडसेबुधवारदिनांक 19.05.2021

 

10)गाड़ी सं. 09127/09128सूरत-सूबेदारगंज-सूरतसुपर फास्‍ट

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09127सूरतसेसोमवार– दिनांक 17.05.2021

09128सूबेदारगंजसेमंगलवार– दिनांक 18.05.2021

11)गाड़ी सं. 09129/09130वडोदराजं.दानापुर-वडोदराजं.

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09129वडोदराजं.सेसोमवार– दिनांक 17.05.2021

09130दानापुरसेमंगलवारदिनांक 18.05.2021

 

12) गाड़ी सं. 09131/09132वडोदरा जं.-सूबेदारगंज-वडोदराजं.

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09131वडोदराजं.सेशनिवार– दिनांक 15.05.2021

09132सूबेदारगंजसेरविवार– दिनांक 16.05.2021

 

13)गाड़ी सं. 09175/09176मुम्‍बई सेन्‍ट्रल-भागलपुर-मुम्‍बई सेन्‍ट्रल

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09175 मुम्‍बई सेन्‍ट्रल से रविवार –दिनांक 16.05.2021

09176भागलपुरसे मंगलवार – दिनांक 18.05.2021

 

14)गाड़ी सं. 09177/09178मुम्‍बई सेन्‍ट्रल-भागलपुर-मुम्‍बई सेन्‍ट्रल

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09177मुम्‍बई सेन्‍ट्रलसेबुधवारदिनांक 19.05.2021

09178भागलपुरसेशनिवार –दिनांक 22.05.2021

 

15) गाड़ी सं. 09181/09182बांद्रा (ट.)-दानापुर-वडोदरासुपर फास्‍ट

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09181 बांद्रा (ट.) से दानापुर मंगलवार –दिनांक 18.05.2021

09182दानापुरसेवडोदरागुरूवार– दिनांक 20.05.2021

 

16) गाड़ी सं. 09303/09304 डॉ. अम्‍बेडकर नगर - गुवाहाटीडॉ. अम्‍बेडकर नगर

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09303 डॉ. अम्‍बेडकर नगरसे शुक्रवार – दिनांक 21.05.2021

09304गुवाहाटीसे सोमवार – दिनांक 24.05.2021 

17)गाड़ी सं. 09453/09454अहमदाबाद-समस्‍तीपुर-अहमदाबाद

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09453 अहमदाबाद से रविवार – दिनांक 23.05.2021

09454समस्‍तीपुरसे बुधवार-दिनांक 26.05.2021

 

18)गाड़ी सं. 09467/09468अहमदाबाद-दानापुर-अहमदाबाद

संचालन के दिन एवं दिनांक

09467 अहमदाबाद से रविवार दिनांक 16.05.2021

09468दानापुरसेमंगलवार दिनांक 18.05.2021

 

19)गाड़ी सं. 09501/09502ओखा-गुवाहाटी-ओखा

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit