For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09011 BDTS MAJN AC SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
09011-BDTS MAJN AC SPL
Bandra terminus to Mangalore jn | Distance-1231Kms | Travel Time 22:10Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651210955XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource23:4501
2BVIBORIVALI00:2700:303:00192
3BSRVASAI ROAD01:1001:4030:00372
4PNVLPANVEL02:4002:433:001042
5ROHAROHA04:5505:005:001822
6MNIMANGAON05:3005:322:002242
7VEERVEER05:5405:562:002472
8KHEDKHED06:4206:442:003192
9CHICHIPLUN07:1507:172:003612
10SGRSANGMESHWAR08:1008:122:004202
11RNRATNAGIRI08:4508:505:004672
12RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD10:1210:142:005562
13VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD10:4810:502:005792
14KKWKANKAVALI11:2811:302:006222
15KUDLKUDAL12:0012:022:006622
16SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD12:2012:222:006912
17MADRMADURE12:3012:322:007022
18THVMTHIVIM12:5212:542:007372
19MAOMADGAON14:1014:2010:008012
20KAWRKARWAR16:0016:022:008832
21KTKUMTA17:5017:522:009602
22BTJLBHATKAL18:5018:522:0010372
23BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD19:1019:122:0010592
24KUDAKUNDAPURA19:4819:502:0011062
25UDUDUPI20:2020:222:0011502
26MULKMULKI21:0021:022:0011962
27SLSURATHKAL21:1221:142:0012092
28MAJNMANGALORE JN21:55Destination12312
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1020-10-2021
Mumbai
WR TO DE-RESERVE FEW COACHES IN SELECT SPECIAL TRAINS & RUN AS UNRESERVED COACHES


WR TO DE-RESERVE FEW COACHES IN SELECT SPECIAL TRAINS & RUN AS UNRESERVED COACHES

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to de-reserve some Second Class Seating coaches & have earmarked them as Unreserved coaches to permit unreserved commuter travel in nominated trains. These changes will be implemented with effect from 25thOctober, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the Railways will deploy sufficient staff at stations for guidance of passengers to avoid confusion that may arise among Reserved and Unreserved passengers over seats in these de-reserved coaches. The details of these Special trains along with the number of coaches to be run as unreserved are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Superfast Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

2.Train No. 02935/02936 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Special will run with 5 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

3.Train No. 09135/09136 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

4.Train No. 09137/09138 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

5.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Special will run with 5 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

6.Train No. 09519/09520 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

7.Train No. 09339 Dahod – Bhopal Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

8.Train No. 09323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

9.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – Jamnagar Superfast Special will run with 5 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

10.Train No. 09419/09420 Ahmedabad – Somnath Special will run with 6 Second Class Seating coaches earmarked as unreserved.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

***********

 





2
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search