For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ROHA

STATION INFO

Address: Veer V D Savarkar Road, Wali, Roha, Maharashtra 402109, India

Station Code: ROHA)ROH

Station Name: ROHA)ROHA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
01008SWV CSMT SPL00:4000:455TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL00:4000:455M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL01:0801:157SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL01:4501:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL01:4501:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS02:4002:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS03:1503:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL03:5504:005M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL04:1504:3015TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL04:1504:3015F2A,3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL04:1504:3015M2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL04:2504:305TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL04:5505:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL04:5505:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL04:5505:005M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL04:5505:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL04:5505:005SU2A,3A,CC
09417THVM ADI SPL04:5505:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL05:1005:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01034RN PNVL SPL05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F05:5506:005TH1A,2A,3A
01036SWV CSMT SPL09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
50104RN DADAR PASS10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL11:3011:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
61011DIVA ROHA MEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL13:1013:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP13:3513:405SA1A,2A,3A
19331KCVL INDORE EXP13:3513:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS13:3513:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL14:3014:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP14:5515:027TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL15:4015:455M3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL16:3016:355SA3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL16:3016:355SU3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP16:5016:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP16:5016:555M2A,3A,CC
09002MAJN MMCT EXP17:1017:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL18:1518:205F3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL18:5519:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL18:5519:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
50103RATNAGIRI PASS19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS19:1519:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS20:0520:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL20:1020:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL20:1020:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL21:0021:055SA3A,SL,GN
01042ZARP PNVL SPL21:3021:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL21:5522:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL21:5522:005SU3A,SL,GN
61013DIVA ROHA MEMU22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL23:0523:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL23:3023:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP23:3023:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP23:5023:555TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3628-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - UDUPI



पश्चिमरेलवेचलायेगीबांद्राटर्मिनस

एवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनें

 

यात्रियोंकीसुविधातथाहोलीत्योहारकेदौरानयात्रियोंकीअतिरिक्तभीड़कोकमकरनेकेलिएपश्चिमरेलवेबांद्राटर्मिनसएवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनेंविशेषकिरायेकेसाथचलायेगी।इनविशेषट्रेनोंकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

·ट्रेनसं. 09011/09012 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

ट्रेनसं. 09011 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेरविवार, 8 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09012 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसएसीविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेसोमवार, 9 मार्च, 2020 को19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 15.00 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर एवं एसी चेयरकार डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

·ट्रेनसं. 09009/09010 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

 

ट्रेनसं. 09009 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेमंगलवार, 10 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09010 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेबुधवार, 11 मार्च, 2020 को 19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 14.35 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर, शयनयान एवं द्वितीय श्रेणी के सामान्य डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

विशेषट्रेनसं.09011 एवंट्रेनसं.09009 कीबुकिंग29 फरवरी, 2020सेसभीआरक्षण केन्द्रों एवं आईआरसीटीसी की वेबसाइट पर शुरू होगी।

*******


W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) - UDUPI

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of  Holi,  Western Railway will run two Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Udupi stations. The details are given as under :-

·09011/09012  Bandra (T) –UdupiAC Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09011 Bandra (T) – Udupi AC Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 8th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09012 Udupi - Bandra Terminus AC Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 9th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 15.00 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier andAC Chair Car coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

·09009/09010  Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09009 Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 10th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09010 Udupi - Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 11th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 14.35 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and General second class coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

            The booking for Train no. 09011 & 09009 will open from 29th February, 2020at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

*****








2
2020/02/3528-02-2020
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK




उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी,

रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी, रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनोंकोनिरस्त/शॉर्टटर्मिनेट/शॉटओरिजिनेट/डायवर्ट/रेगुलेट/रिशिड्युल्डकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

रद्दट्रेनें:

·29 फरवरीएवं 1 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14317 इंदौर-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेस

·28 एवं 29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14318 देहदादून-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19326 अमृतसर-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22659 कोचुवेली-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·2 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22660 देहरादून-कोचुवेलीएक्सप्रेस 

शॉर्टटर्मिनेटेडट्रेनें:

1.28 फरवरीसे 5 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19019 बांद्राटर्मिनस-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनपरशॉर्टटर्मिनेटहोगी।

शॉर्टओरिजिनेटेडट्रेनें:

·1 से 6 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19020 देहरादून-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनसेशॉर्टओरिजिनेटहोगी। 

ट्रेनोंकारिशिड्युलिंग:

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.12911 वलसाड-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरवलसाडसे 17.40 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरइंदौरसे17.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·4 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22917 बांद्राटर्मिनस-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरबांद्राटर्मिनससे  15.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

परिवर्तितमार्गसेचलनेवालीट्रेन:

·4 एवं 5 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19031 अहमदाबाद-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसपरिवर्तितमार्गवायादिल्लीशहादरा-सदरबाजार-शामली-तापरीजं.केरास्तेचलेगी।

******



SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK AT MUZAFFARNAGR, BAMANHERI, ROHANA KALAN & DEOBAND STATIONS o­n GHAZIABAD-MEERUT CITY-SAHARANPUR SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work in connection with Doubling Work at Muzaffarnagar, Bamanheri, Rohana Kalan & Deoband Stations o­n Ghaziabad-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Northern Railway, several Western Railway trains will be cancelled/short-terminated/short-originate/diverted/regulated/rescheduled.
The details of the same are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29th February & 1stMarch, 2020.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 19326 Amritsar – Indore Express of 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express of 2nd March, 2020.

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express will be short terminated at Meerut City from 29th February to 5thMarch, 2020

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express will short originate from Meerut City from 1st to 6thMarch, 2020.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 12911 Valsad – Haridwar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.40 hrs Ex Valsad.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.25 hrs Ex Indore.

·Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express of 4th March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 15.25 hrs Ex Bandra Terminus.

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail of 4th and 5th March, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi Shahdara – Sadar Bazar – Shamli – Tapri Jn.

 

***********









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search