For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ROHA

STATION INFO

Address: Veer V D Savarkar Road, Wali, Roha, Maharashtra 402109, India

Station Code: ROHA)ROH

Station Name: ROHA)ROHA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
01008SWV CSMT SPL00:4000:455TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL00:4000:455M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL01:0801:157SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL01:4501:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL01:4501:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS02:4002:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS03:1503:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL03:5504:005M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL04:1504:3015TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL04:1504:3015F2A,3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL04:1504:3015M2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL04:2504:305TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL04:5505:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL04:5505:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL04:5505:005M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL04:5505:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL04:5505:005SU2A,3A,CC
09417THVM ADI SPL04:5505:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL05:1005:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01034RN PNVL SPL05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F05:5506:005TH1A,2A,3A
01036SWV CSMT SPL09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
50104RN DADAR PASS10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL11:3011:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
61011DIVA ROHA MEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL13:1013:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP13:3513:405SA1A,2A,3A
19331KCVL INDORE EXP13:3513:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS13:3513:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL14:3014:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP14:5515:027TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL15:4015:455M3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL16:3016:355SA3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL16:3016:355SU3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP16:5016:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP16:5016:555M2A,3A,CC
09002MAJN MMCT EXP17:1017:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL18:1518:205F3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL18:5519:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL18:5519:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
50103RATNAGIRI PASS19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS19:1519:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS20:0520:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL20:1020:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL20:1020:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL21:0021:055SA3A,SL,GN
01042ZARP PNVL SPL21:3021:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL21:5522:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL21:5522:005SU3A,SL,GN
61013DIVA ROHA MEMU22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL23:0523:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL23:3023:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP23:3023:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP23:5023:555TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/3318-11-2020
Change in Timings of LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Special at Roha from 17.11.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

Change in Timings of LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Special at Roha from 17.11.2020

Central Railway has revised the timings of 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Thiruvananthapuram Special at Roha w.e.f. 17.11.2020.

06345 special will arrive Roha at 14.10 hrs and depart 14 14.15 hrs.  

Passengers are requested to note the change in timings.
--- ---
Date: November 16, 2020
PR No.2020/11/33
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1025-10-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

WR/Press Release No. 2020/10Mumbai, 24th October, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

74 TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN BHUJ &BAREILLY

To clear the extra rush during festival seson and also for the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Railway to run three more special trains for the benefit of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Mumbai Central- Ahmedabadspecial Shatabdi Express will run from 28thOctober 2020, till further notice. Similarly, anothertwo pairs of festival special trains between Bhuj and Bareilly, with 74 trips are also being run to clear the rush during the festive occasion. Details of these trains are as follows:-

1) Train No 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special Shatabdi Express (Daily except Sunday)

Train No 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad special ShatabdiExpress will depart Mumbai Central daily except Sunday at 06.30 hrs, & will reach Ahmedabad at 12.45 hrs the same day. Similarly, Train No 02010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central special will leave Ahmedabad daily except Sunday at 14.45 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 21.20 hrs the same day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and AC Chair Car coaches.

2). Train No 04322/04321 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special {42 trips}

Train No 04322 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday at 17.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 28th Oct, 2020 to 2nd Dec, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04321 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 09.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th October to 29th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Bhildi, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh,Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04322 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04321 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3) Train No 04312/04311 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) {32 trips}

Train No 04312 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Monday, Tuesday & Thursday at 14.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th Oct, 2020 to 30th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04311 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 06.35 hrs & will arrive Bhuj at 12.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October to 1st Dec, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Dhrangadhra, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, , Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04312 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04311 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No04312 will open from 25th October, 2020 and for Train No 02009/10 & 04322 will open from 26th October, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search