For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ROHA

STATION INFO

Address: Veer V D Savarkar Road, Wali, Roha, Maharashtra 402109, India

Station Code: ROHA)ROH

Station Name: ROHA)ROHA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
01008SWV CSMT SPL00:4000:455TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL00:4000:455M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL01:0801:157SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL01:1001:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL01:4501:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL01:4501:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS02:4002:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS03:1503:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL03:5504:005M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL04:1504:3015TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL04:1504:3015F2A,3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL04:1504:3015M2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL04:2504:305TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL04:5505:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL04:5505:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL04:5505:005M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL04:5505:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL04:5505:005SU2A,3A,CC
09417THVM ADI SPL04:5505:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL05:1005:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01034RN PNVL SPL05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F05:5506:005TH1A,2A,3A
01036SWV CSMT SPL09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
50104RN DADAR PASS10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL11:3011:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
61011DIVA ROHA MEMU11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL13:1013:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP13:3513:405SA1A,2A,3A
19331KCVL INDORE EXP13:3513:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS13:3513:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL14:3014:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP14:3014:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP14:5515:027TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP15:0015:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL15:4015:455M3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL16:3016:355SA3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL16:3016:355SU3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP16:5016:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP16:5016:555M2A,3A,CC
09002MAJN MMCT EXP17:1017:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL18:1518:205F3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL18:5519:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL18:5519:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
50103RATNAGIRI PASS19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS19:1519:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS20:0520:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL20:1020:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL20:1020:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL21:0021:055SA3A,SL,GN
01042ZARP PNVL SPL21:3021:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL21:5522:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL21:5522:005SU3A,SL,GN
61013DIVA ROHA MEMU22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL23:0523:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL23:3023:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP23:3023:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP23:5023:555TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
06-09-2019
Northern Railway Men’s Team Emerges the Champion Women Team Runners Up in the 74th Men and 13th Women All India Railway Boxing Championship, 2019-20


  74thMen and 13th Women All India Railway Boxing Championship 2019-20 organized under the aegis of Railway Board, by Northern Railway Sports Association from 02 to 05 September 2019 at Karnail Singh Railway Stadium, New Delhi concluded.   

69 Men and 29 Women boxers from 13 Zonal Railways and 43 technical officers nominated from Railway Board participated in the Championship and made this event a success.

In the men's event, Northern Railway teams emerged first position having 34 points with 10 medals including 05 Gold, 04 Silver, 01 Bronze, while the Central Railways team declared runners up having 20 points with 07 medals including 02 Gold, 03 Silver, 02 Bronze.

In the women category, North Western Railways team stood first having 27 points with 05 gold, 04 silver, 01 bronze while Northern Railways women team declared runners up having 10 points by winning 02 Gold, 04 Silverand 01 Bronze medals.

In this competition in 69 kg weight category, Arjun Awardee, two times Commonwealth Games Gold Medalist boxer Shri Manoj Kumar who had also participated in Olympic Games bouted against Shri Dinesh Dagar (North Western Railway), in which Shri Dinesh Dagar won by 3-2. The Bronze Medalist in the World Boxing Championship. Shri Gaurav Vidhuri, (North Western Railway,) bout against the Gold Medalist of the World Youth Boxing Championship, Shri Sachin of Northern Railway. Shri Sachin of Northern Railway won by 4-1.

Women's World Boxing Championship, Silver Medalist & Arjuna Awardee Sonia Lather of North Western Railway, bout against the World Boxing Silver Medalist, Sonia Chahal of Northern Railway. In this bout, Sonia won the Gold Medal o­n the basis of points.

Many International and National level boxers of Indian Railways, participated in this Championship.

    General Manager ,Northern Railway and Chief Patron of Northern Railway Sports Association, Shri T.P. Singh, presented the medals. o­n the occasion, Chairman of Northern Railway Sports Association, Shri Vijay Sharma, Sports Director of Railway Sports Promotion Board Shri Prem Lochab, Senior Sports Officers of Northern Railway and Arjuna Awardee Shri Naresh Kumar, Mr. Rohash Singh, Shri Ajay Sirohi and Observer of Railway Board Shri Ravindra & Senior Officers from Northern Railway and Railway Board were also present and cheered the players.

---------------------





2
2019/8/4729-08-2019
CR to Run 6 More Ganapati Special Trains Between LTT and Ratnagiri and Augmentation of Dadar – Sawantwadi Tutari Express by 3 Additional Sleeper Class Coaches

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 6 More Ganapati Special Trains Between LTTand Ratnagiri and Augmentation of Dadar – Sawantwadi Tutari Express by 3 Additional Sleeper Class Coaches

Central Railway has decided to run 6 more special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ratnagiri and augment Dadar – Sawantwadi Tutari Express by 3 Additional Sleeper Class Coaches to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival. The details are as under -

 

(A) Lokmanya Tilat Terminus – Ratnagiri specials (6)

01227 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs on 30.8.2019, 31.8.2019 and 1.9.2019 and arrive Ratnagiri at 06.40 hrs next day.

01228 Special will leave Ratnagiri at 08.00 hrs o­n 31.8.2019, 1.9.2019 and 2.9.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.25 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road and Sangameshwar Road

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings for special trains 01227/01228 o­n special charges will open at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 30.08.2019.General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

 

(B) Augmentation of Dadar – Sawantwadi Tutari Express by 3 Additional Sleeper Class Coaches

 

Central Railway has decided to augment Train No. 11003 / 11004 Dadar – Sawantwadi – Dadar Tutari Express by 3 more Sleeper class coaches with immediate effect upto 10.9.2019 to clear the rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival.

 

Wait listed passengers of Dadar – Sawantwadi Tutari Express are requested to check the reservation status before commencement of journey.

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 29, 2019

 

This press release is issued by Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search