For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22630 TEN DR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22630-TEN DR EXPRESS
Tirunelveli jn. to Dadar | Distance-2060Kms | Travel Time 33:25Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24901700XX655XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Sourcee07:1501
2CVPKOVILPATTI08:0908:101:00661
3VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:0309:052:001141
4MDUMADURAI JN09:5009:555:001571
5DGDINDIGUL JN11:0511:105:002231
6KRRKARUR12:1812:202:002971
7EDERODE JN13:2013:3010:003621
8TUPTIRUPPUR14:1314:152:004121
9CBECOIMBATORE JN15:0715:103:004631
10PGTPALAKKAD JN16:1716:203:005171
11SRRSHORANUR JN17:0517:105:005621
12CLTKOZHIKODE18:2218:253:006481
13CANKANNUR19:5219:553:007371
14MAJNMANGALORE JN22:0022:1010:008741
15UDUDUPI23:4123:421:009551
16HNAHONNAVAR01:3101:321:0011262
17KAWRKARWAR02:4302:441:0012222
18MAOMADGAON04:0504:1510:0013042
19THVMTHIVIM05:0105:021:0013692
20KKWKANKAVALI06:4106:421:0014832
21RNRATNAGIRI09:0009:055:0016392
22CHICHIPLUN11:0111:021:0017452
23ROHAROHA13:3513:405:0019242
24PNVLPANVEL14:5915:001:0020012
25TNATHANE15:5415:551:0020352
26DRDADAR16:40Destination20602
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
564/2022-23 30-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services



In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating Engineering works in Vanjipalayam - Somanur, Samalpatti - Dasampatti, Dasampatti - Doddamppatti/Tokur, Kulitalai - Pettaivaytalai Sections and Irugur and Coimbatore North Yard, the following changes are made in  the pattern of train services:

Full Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No. 06802 Coimbatore – Salem MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 09.05 hrs o­n 01st, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 10th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 20th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, & 31st January, 2023 (Except Mondays & Wednesdays) will be fully Cancelled


·Train No. 06803 Salem – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Salem Jn at 13.40 hrs o­n 01st, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 10th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 20th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, & 31st January, 2023 (Except Mondays & Wednesdays) will be fully Cancelled


·Train No. 06812 Coimbatore – Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 09.35 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06813 Mettupalayam – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Mettupalayam at 10.55 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06814 Coimbatore – Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 11.50 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06815 Mettupalayam – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Mettupalayam at 13.05 hrs o­n 26th January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06882 Karur – Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special leaving Karur Jn at 15.55 hrs from 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th & 31st January 2023 (Except Saturdays) will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 06123 Tiruchchirappalli – Karur DEMU Express Special leaving Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 18.20 hrs from 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th & 31st January 2023 (Except Saturdays) will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 16843 Tiruchchirappalli – Palakkad Town Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 13.00 hrs o­n 31st January 2023 will be fully cancelled



Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No.16844 Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Express leaving Palakkad Town at 06.30 hrs o­n 31st January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Erode and Tiruchirappalli. The Train will not run from Erode to Tiruchchirappalli o­n the mentioned date


·Train No.16844 Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Express leaving Palakkad Town at 06.30 hrs o­n 01st February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Palakkad Town and Erode. The Train will commence service from Erode Jn at its scheduled departure time of 10.30 hrs o­n the mentioned date


Short Termination of Train Service:


·Train No. 06458 Shoranur – Coimbatore Express Special leaving Shoranur Jn at 08.20 hrs from 17th to 30th January 2023 will be Short terminated at Podanur Jn. The train will be partially cancelled between Podanur to Coimbatore Jn o­n the mentioned date


Change in Origination of Train Service:


·Train No. 06459 Coimbatore – Shoranur Jn Express Special leaving Coimbatore Jn at 16.30 hrs from 17th to 30th January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Coimbatore and Podanur Jn. The train will commence service from Podanur Jn at its scheduled departure time of 16.41 hrs


Diversion of Train Services:

·Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha Jn at 06.00 hrs o­n 26th, 29th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Podanur Jn and Irugur skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur Jn for the convenience of passengers


·Train No.12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express leaving Ernakulam Jn at 09.10 hrs o­n 26th & 29th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Podanur Jn and Irugur skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur Jn for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 07125 Secunderabad – Kottayam Jn Express leaving Secunderabad at 18.50 hrs o­n 01st & 08th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Irugur & Podanur Jn skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Superfast Express leaving Bilaspur at 08.15 hrs o­n 02nd & 09th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Irugur & Podanur Jn skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur for the convenience of passengers


·Train No. 22619 Bilaspur – Tirunelveli Superfast Express leaving Bilaspur at 08.15 hrs o­n 03rd & 10th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Irugur & Podanur Jn skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur for the convenience of passengers

·Train No. 22630 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express leaving at 07.15 hrs o­n 04th & 11th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Irugur & Podanur Jn skipping stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. An additional stoppage will be provided at Podanur for the convenience of passengers


Rescheduling of Train Services:


·Train No. 06809 Tiruchchirappalli – Erode Jn Express Special scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 16.30 hrs o­n 31st January 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 17.30 hrs (Late by 1 hour)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
316/2022-23 09-09-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train service


According priority to passenger safety and safety of train operations, and as part of o­ngoing safety improvement works, engineering works in connection with track renewal works are to be carried out between Coimbatore Jn. – Podanur Jn. railway stations.  To facilitate these works, changes will be made in train services from 12.09.2022 to 18.10.2022 (37 days) as detailed below.

A.  Short Termination of a Train Service


Train No.06458 Shoranur Jn. – Coimbatore Jn. Daily Train, scheduled to leave Shoranur Jn. at 08.20 hrs and reach Coimbatore Jn. at 11.05 hrs, will be short terminated at Podanur Jn. from 12.09.2022 to 18.10.2022 (37 days).  The train will run from Shoranur Jn. to Podanur Jn. o­nly; it will not run from Podanur Jn. to Coimbatore Jn. o­n the above mentioned dates.


B.  Change in place of Departure of a Train Service


Train No.06459 Coimbatore Jn. – Shoranur Jn. Daily Train, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 16.30 hrs, will instead leave from Podanur Jn. at the scheduled departure time of 16.41 hrs and run up to Shoranur Jn. from 12.09.2022 to 18.10.2022 (37 days).  The train will not run from Coimbatore Jn. to Podanur Jn.; it will leave from Podanur Jn. and run up to Shoranur Jn. o­n the above mentioned dates.


C.  Diversion of Train Services


The following train services, scheduled to run via Coimbatore Jn., will be diverted via Irugur Jn. – Podanur Jn and consequently skip the stoppage at Coimbatore Jn.  Hence, these trains will be provided with an additional stoppage at Podanur Jn.


1. Train No.22815 Bilaspur Jn. – Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Express, scheduled to leave Bilaspur Jn. at 08.15 hrs o­n 12, 19, 26 September and 03, 10, 17 October, 2022 and reach Coimbatore Jn. at 15.42 hrs the next day, will be diverted via Irugur Jn. – Podanur Jn.  Consequently, the train will skip the stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. and hence will be provided with an additional stoppage at Podanur Jn, o­n the days mentioned.


2.Train No.22630 Tirunelveli – Dadar Weekly Express, scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 07.15 hrs o­n 14, 21, 28 September and 05, 12 October, 2022 and reach Coimbatore Jn. at 15.07 hrs the same day, will be diverted via Irugur Jn. – Podanur Jn.  Consequently, the train will skip the stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. and hence will be provided with an additional stoppage at Podanur Jn, o­n the days mentioned.


3.Train No.22619 Bilaspur Jn. – Tirunelveli Weekly Express, scheduled to leave Bilaspur Jn. at 08.15 hrs o­n 13, 20, 27 September and 04, 11, 18 October, 2022 and reach Coimbatore Jn. at 15.42 hrs the next day, will be diverted via Irugur Jn. – Podanur Jn.  Consequently, the train will skip the stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. and hence will be provided with an additional stoppage at Podanur Jn, o­n the days mentioned.


4.Train No.22670 Patna – Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Express, scheduled to leave Bilaspur Jn. at 16.30 hrs o­n 13, 20, 27 September and 04, 11, 18 October, 2022 (Tuesdays) and reach Coimbatore Jn. at 17.02 hrs o­n the third day (Thursdays), will be diverted via Irugur Jn. – Podanur Jn.  Consequently, the train will skip the stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. and hence will be provided with an additional stoppage at Podanur Jn, o­n the days mentioned.


5.Train No.07189 Secunderabad – Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Express, scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 21.05 hrs o­n 16, 23, 30 September and 07, 14 October, 2022 and reach Coimbatore Jn. at 15.42 hrs the next day, will be diverted via Irugur Jn. – Podanur Jn.  Consequently, the train will skip the stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. and hence will be provided with an additional stoppage at Podanur Jn, o­n the days mentioned.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search