For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KANNUR

STATION INFO

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN)KANNU

Station Name: CAN)KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 111

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:0200:053W2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS00:1500:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI00:20Des--M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP00:3200:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP00:5701:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP01:2201:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS01:2701:303SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP01:4201:453SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP01:4201:453SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS01:4201:453TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS01:5702:003M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP01:5702:003TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS01:5702:003W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP03:1703:203M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP03:1703:203F2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP03:1703:203TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
11098POORNA EXPRESS04:2204:253M2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP05:0205:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP05:0705:103SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS05:1705:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP05:5706:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP06:1706:203TH,SAUNRESERVED
16855MANGALORE EXP06:3206:353TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP06:3706:403TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP06:5206:553TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI06:5707:003W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS06:5707:003SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP06:5707:003M2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP07:0207:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP07:1707:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP07:2207:253SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP07:2207:253TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP08:0208:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19332INDB KCVL EXP08:2208:253TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS08:2208:253F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56653CLT CAN PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL09:1209:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS09:4209:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP10:0210:053M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS10:0210:053TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:0210:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS10:0210:053W2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP10:10Des--W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS10:3510:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16517KANNUR EXP11:25Des--M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP11:2711:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS12:2212:253TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH12:2212:253M,F3A,CC
16305CANNANORE EXP12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP13:3213:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS14:0714:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP14:4214:453SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12602CHENNAI MAIL15:3715:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP15:5716:003W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56657CLT CAN PASS16:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP16:3216:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP16:3716:403TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP17:0217:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP17:3217:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI17:5217:553M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP17:5217:553W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP17:5217:553F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH17:5217:553TH,SU3A,CC
12686CHENNAI EXP18:1718:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS18:2718:303TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP18:2718:303F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP18:2718:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP18:2718:303M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP18:2718:303TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS18:3218:353M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP18:3218:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP19:0719:103F2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP19:0719:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP19:0719:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP19:3219:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP19:5219:553SA1A,2A,3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS19:5219:553W2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP19:5219:553SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP19:5219:553F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP19:5219:553M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56656MAQ CAN PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS20:0220:053TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP20:1220:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS20:1220:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS21:0221:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP21:4221:453F,SUUNRESERVED
16566YESVANTPUR EXP22:1722:203M2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS22:1722:203W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP22:4722:503F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F22:4722:503TH1A,2A,3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI22:4722:503TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL23:0523:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16306ERNAKULAM EXPSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXPSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16512BANGALORE EXPSrc17:00--M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXPSrc17:00--TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXPSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDISrc04:50--M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
56602CAN SRR PASSSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56652CAN CLT PASSSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56659CAN CHV PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56655CAN MAQ PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
369/2019-2021-10-2019
Chennai
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rain and water logging in Ernakulam area, following changes in pattern of train services.

 

Cancellation oftrains services

1.Train No. 12678 - Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express journey commenced o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 12677- KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Intercity Express journey commenced o­n 22ndOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 56379 Ernakulam – Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 56384 Alapphuzha - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 56388 - Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 56043 Guruvayur - Thissur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 56044 Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 56303 Ernakulam - Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 56301 Alapphuzha -Kollam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 12082 Trivandrum – Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 21stOctober, 2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 12081 Kannur - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

 

 

Trains partially cancelled

1.Train No.16308 Kannur – Alleppey Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Alapphuzha.

2.Train No. 16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Executive of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Alapphuzha and Thrissur.

3.Train No. 12076 Trivandrum – Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express of 21stOctober, 2019is partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Kozhikode.

4.Train No. 12075 Kozhikode - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kozhikode and Alappuzha.

5.Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express of 20thOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Guruvayur.

6.Train No. 16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Turavur and Shoranur.

7.Train No. 16605 Mangalore - Nagercoil Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Turavur.

8.Train No. 66611 Palakkad – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam.

9.Train No. 66612 Ernakulam - Palakkad Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Thrissur.

10.Train No. 22639 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central-Alappuzha Express of 20th October, 2019 partially cancelled between Angamali Kaladi and Alappuzha.

11.Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express of 21st October, 2019 partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Angamali Kaladi.

12.Train No 10215 Madgoan – Ernakulam Express of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Chalakudi and Ernakulam.

13.Train No 10216 Ernakulam - Madgoan Express of 21stOctober, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Chalakudi.

14.Train No. 16649 Mangalore - Nagercoil Parasuram Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Piravom Road.

15.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil – Mangalore Parasuram Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Piravom Road and Shoranur.

16.Train No. 66300 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kottayam and Ernakulam.

17.Train No. 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Kottayam.

18.Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Express of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mulanturutti and Pallakad.

19.Train No. 16792 Palakkad -Tirunelveli Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Pallakad and Mulanturutti.

20.Train No. 06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Special Train of 20th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Ernakulam.

21.Train No. 16302 Trivandrum – Shoranur Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Piravom Road and Shoranur.

22.Train No. 16301 Shoranur - Trivandrum Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Shoranur and Piravom Road.

23.Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Ernakulam.

24.Train No. 56392 Kollam – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Tripunittura and Ernakulam.

25.Train No. 56302 Alapphuzha – Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Cherthala and Ernakulam.

26.Train No. 56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Angamali Kaladi and Ernakulam.

27.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Inter City Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam.

28.Train No. 56664 Kozhikode – Thrissur Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Wadakancheri and Thrissur.

29.Train No. 56663 Thrissur – Kozhikode Passenger of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Thrissur and Wadakancheri.

Diversion of Trains services

Train No.16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express of 21st October, 2019 will be diverted to via Kottayam and Ernakulam.

Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Sampark kranti Biweekly Superfast of of 21st October, 2019 will be diverted to via Kottayam and Ernakulam.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
351/2019-20 27-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Tirunelveli to Jabalpur Jn

Train No.01703 Tirunelveli – Jabalpur Jn Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 16.00 hrs. o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd November, 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Mondays at 15.50 hrs.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagazhnagar, Balarshah, Wardha, New Amaravati, Narkher, Jujharpur, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.

Special fare special train from Coimbatore to Jabalpur Jn

Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Jn Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Wednesday at 12.45 hrs. 

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur,Tirur,Kozhikkode, Vadakkara, Thalasery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika  Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara  and Narsinghpur.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.82622 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 23rd October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Suvidha special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

 Train No.82620 Puducherry – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n Saturday 05th & 26th October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada,  Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Secunderabad

Train No.82614 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Secunderabad Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.30 hrs o­n 04th October, 2019 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda and Nalgonda.

Advance reservations for above Suvidha special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28.09.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search