For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16511 KANNUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16511-KANNUR EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Kannur | Distance-555Kms | Travel Time 14:55Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1055735XX270XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource19:1501
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN19:2819:302:0061
3KIGLKUNIGAL20:4420:451:00731
4BGNRB.G. NAGAR21:1521:161:001041
5SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLA21:5121:521:001391
6CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA22:0122:021:001471
7HASHASSAN23:0523:105:001801
8SKLRSAKLESHPUR00:0500:1510:002222
9SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA03:2003:255:003322
10YDMYEDAMANGALA H03:4003:422:003462
11KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR04:1304:152:003752
12BNTLBANTAWALA04:4304:452:003992
13MAJNMANGALORE JN05:3305:352:004182
14MAQMANGALORE CNTL06:2006:5535:004242
15KGQKASARAGOD07:4307:452:004702
16KZEKANHANGAD08:0808:102:004932
17PAYPAYYANUR09:1309:152:005222
18CANKANNUR10:10Destination5552
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17622-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 176, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                       Press Release No. 176   Dt. 22.08.2019

                                      CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains are cancelled due to heavy rain caused Landslide o­n various places between Sakleshpur - Subrahmanya Road Ghat Section of Mysuru Division as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Karwar o­n 24.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur / Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Kannur/Karwar o­n 23.08.2019 & 24.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur / Karwar Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 23.08.2019 & 24.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn. Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.08.2019 is cancelled.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 14809-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 148, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 148  Dt. 08.08.2019

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Pachapur & Gokak and other places o­n Pune division the following trains are cancelled.

1.Train No.82654 Jaipur Yesvanthpur Express o­n 10.08.2019.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapur- Chatrapathi shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 08.08.2019 and 09.08.2019.

3.Train No. 17317 Hubballi- Lokamayna Tilak Terminus o­n 11.08.2019.

4.Train No. 17318 Lokamayna Tilak Terminus- Hubballi from 09.08.2019 to   12.08.2019.

5.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin- Okha Express o­n 11.08.2019.

6.Train No. 14806 Barmer- Yesvanthpur Express o­n 9.08.2019.

7.Train No. 14805 Yesvanthpur- Barmer Express o­n 12.08.2019.

8.    Train. Hazrat Nizamuddin- Hubballi slip coaches connecting to Train No. 12780 Hazrat     Nizamuddin- Vascoda gama o­n 10.08.2019 for want of Racks.

9.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express o­n 11.08.2019.

10.Train No. 11303 Manguru - Kolhapur Express o­n 09.08.2019.

11.Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai– Gadag Express o­n 10.08.2019 & 11.08.2019.

12.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Express o­n 11.08.2019 & 12.08.2019.

Following trains is cancelled due to heavy rain landslide occurred o­n various places between Sakleshpur – Subrahmanya Road Ghat Section of Mysuru Division as detailed below:

1.Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur / Karwar Express of 09.08.2019 and 10.08.2019.

2.Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur / Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express of 09.08.2019 and 10.08.2019.

3.Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express of 10.08.2019.

4.    Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn. Express of 11.08.2019.

5.Train No. 16586 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express of 09.08.2019.

6.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Jn. – Yesvantpur Express of 09.08.2019.

7.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express 0f 09.08.2019.     

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION:

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 07.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.    Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 to 11.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

3.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 07.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

4.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 to 11.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search