For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KABAKAPUTTUR

STATION INFO

Address: Padil, Puttur, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KBPR)KABAKAPUTTU

Station Name: KBPR)KABAKAPUTTUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16585YPR MAQ EXP01:1301:152TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP04:1304:152W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP04:1304:152W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP06:3306:352M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP06:3306:352M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56643MAQ KBPR PASS06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56647MAQ SBHR PASS11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16576GOMTESHWARA EXP12:2012:222M,W,FCC,2S,GN
16516KAWR YPR EXP12:2012:222TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
56646SBHR MAQ PASS14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16575GOMTESHWARA EXP15:1815:202TU,TH,SUCC,2S,GN
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES15:1815:202M,W,FCC,2S,GN
56645MAQ KBPR PASS19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16586MAQ YPR EXP20:1620:182M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP22:1322:152TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP22:1322:152TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP22:1322:152M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP22:1322:152M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56642KBPR MAQ PASSSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56644KBPR MAQ PASSSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43102-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 431, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 431  Dt. 02.03.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION /

 REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /partially cancelled /regulated due to Line Block for Pre Non Interlocking/Non Interlocking work between Mangaluru Junction – Panamburu as doubling work from 19.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 has been extended upto 03.03.2020 as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56647/56646 Mangaluru Central – Subrahmanya Road – Mangaluru Central Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56645/56644 Mangaluru Central – Kabakaputtur – Mangaluru Central Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru Junction. Accordingly this train will short terminate at Kabakaputtur.

2.Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction – Vijayapura Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Junction o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Mangaluru Junction - Kabakaputtur. Accordingly this train will originate from Kabakaputtur.

3.Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled Bantawala – Mangaluru Junction. Accordingly this train will short terminate at Bantawala.

REGULATION:

1.Train No.16514 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Karwar o­n 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes in Konkan Railway.

2.Train No.16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Kannur o­n 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes enroute.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 40217-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 402, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS & TEMPORARY / AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 402  Dt. 17.02.2020

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /partially cancelled / rescheduled /regulated due to Line Block for Pre Non – Interlocking/Interlocking work between Mangaluru Junction – Panamburu doubling work from 19.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:-

·Train No. 56647/56646 Mangaluru Central – Subrahmanya Road Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 21.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 27.02.2020 & 28.02.2020 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 23.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be partially cancelled Bantawala – Mangaluru Junction.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction – Vijayapura Express commencing journey o­n 20.02.2020, 21.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, 150 minutes, 90 minutes, 110 minutes, 90 minutes, 30 minutes & 90 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

3.Train No. 56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabakaputtur Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

4.Train No. 16586 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 28.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabakaputtur Express commencing journey o­n 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes, 15 minutes & 15 minutes respectively enroute.

2.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey o­n 24.02.2020 will be regulated for 90 minutes enroute.

3.Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey o­n 27.02.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

II.    TEMPORARY / AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 12194 / 12193 Jabalpur – Yesvantpur – Jabalpur Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach and de - augmented from ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 16.02.2020 to 25.04.2020 from Jabalpur and from 17.02.2020 to 26.04.2020 from Yesvantpur.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search