For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KABAKAPUTTUR

STATION INFO

Address: Padil, Puttur, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KBPR)KABAKAPUTTU

Station Name: KBPR)KABAKAPUTTUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16585YPR MAQ EXP01:1301:152TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP04:1304:152W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP04:1304:152W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP06:3306:352M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP06:3306:352M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56643MAQ KBPR PASS06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56647MAQ SBHR PASS11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16576GOMTESHWARA EXP12:2012:222M,W,FCC,2S,GN
16516KAWR YPR EXP12:2012:222TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
56646SBHR MAQ PASS14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16575GOMTESHWARA EXP15:1815:202TU,TH,SUCC,2S,GN
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES15:1815:202M,W,FCC,2S,GN
56645MAQ KBPR PASS19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16586MAQ YPR EXP20:1620:182M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP22:1322:152TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP22:1322:152TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP22:1322:152M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP22:1322:152M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56642KBPR MAQ PASSSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56644KBPR MAQ PASSSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
587/2021-2206-12-2021
Chennai
REVISION OF TIMINGS AND PERIOD OF OPERATION OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN


South Western Railway has advised revision of timings and period of operation of Train No. 07377 / 07378 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura (Bijapur) Express Special trains as detailed below.

Train No. 07377 / 07378 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura (Bijapur) Express special trains (Revised period of operation)

Train No. 07377 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn Express special train will leave Vijayapura (Bijapur) at 18.15 hrs from 04.12.2021 to 14.01.2022 and reach Mangalore Jn at 12.40 hrs, the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 07378 Mangalore Jn – Vijayapura (Bijapur) Express special train will leave Mangalore Jn at 14.50 hrs from 04.12.2021 to 15.01.2022 and reach Vijayapura (Bijapur) at 09.35 hrs, the next day.

Coach Composition:

 One AC 3-tier Coach, Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches and Two General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

The details of revised timings and stoppages of Train No. 07377 / 07378 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura (Bijapur) Express special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 07377 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn Express special train

With effect from 04.12.2021

¯

Station

­

Train No. 07378 Mangalore Jn – Vijayapura (Bijapur) Express special train

With effect from 04.12.2021

18.15

(d)

Bijapur

(a)

09.35

18.52/18.53

(a/d)

Bagevadi Road

(a/d)

08.00/08.01

19.10/19.11

(a/d)

Alamatti

(a/d)

07.39/07.40

19.48/19.50

(a/d)

Bagalkot

(a/d)

07.02/07.04

20.03/20.04

(a/d)

Guledagudda

(a/d)

06.31/06.32

20.17/20.18

(a/d)

Badami

(a/d)

06.21/06.22

20.41/20.42

(a/d)

Hole Alur

(a/d)

06.01/06.02

21.01/21.02

(a/d)

Mallapur

(a/d)

05.41/05.42

22.05/22.10

(a/d)

Gadag

(a/d)

05.05/05.10

23.40/23.50

(a/d)

Hubballi

(a/d)

03.35/03.45

01.13/01.15

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

01.10/01.12

01.28/01.30

(a/d)

Byadgi

(a/d)

00.50/00.52

01.48/01.50

(a/d)

Ranebennur

(a/d)

00.30/00.32

02.13/02.15

(a/d)

Harihar

(a/d)

00.08/00.10

02.35/02.37

(a/d)

Davanagere

(a/d)

23.48/23.50

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Chikjajur

(a/d)

23.08/23.10

04.23/04.25

(a/d)

Kadur

(a/d)

22.10/22.12

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Arsikere

(a/d)

21.35/21.40

06.18/06.20

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

20.36/20.38

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

19.40/19.50

10.10/10.20

(a/d)

Subramanya Road

(a/d)

16.55/17.05

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kabakaputtur

(a/d)

16.08/16.10

11.58/12.00

(a/d)

Bantawal

(a/d)

15.38/15.40

578/2021-22 03-12-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Railway Board has approved  the restoration of the following Unreserved Express Specials with effect from 09th December, 2021 the timings and stoppages as detailed below.

1.Train No. 06489 / 06488 Mangalore Central – Subrahmanya Road – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains


Train No. 06489 Mangalore Central – Subrahmanya Road Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Subrahmanya Road at 12.30 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 06488 Subrahmanya Road – Mangalore Central Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Subrahmanya Road at 13.30 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 16.10 hrs, the same day.

Coach Composition:  Four General Second Class Coaches and One General second class & Luggage cum Brake van

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 06489 / 06488 Mangalore Central – Subrahmanya Road – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06489 Mangalore Central – Subrahmanya Road Daily Unreserved Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06488 Subrahmanya Road – Mangalore Central Daily Unreserved Express Special train

10.00

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

16.10

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

10.50/10.52

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

14.49/14.50

11.04/11.05

(a/d)

Neralakatte Halt

(a/d)

14.32/14.33

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kabakaputtur

(a/d)

14.19/14.20

11.31/11.32

(a/d)

Narimogaru

(a/d)

14.06/14.07

11.40/11.41

(a/d)

Kaniuru Halt

(a/d)

13.57/13.58

11.50/11.51

(a/d)

Yedamangala

(a/d)

13.49/13.50

11.56/11.57

(a/d)

Kodimbala Halt

(aid)

13.41/13.42

12.01/12.02

(a/d)

Bajakare halt

(a/d)

13.37/13.38

12.30

(a)

Subrahmanya Road

(d)

13.30

2.Train No. 06487 / 06486 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains


Train No. 06487 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 18.00 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Kabakaputtur at 19.25 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 06486 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Central  Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Kabakaputtur at 20.25 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 22.05 hrs, the same day.

Coach Composition:  Four General Second Class Coaches and One General second class & Luggage cum Brake van.

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 06487 / 06486 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06487 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur Daily Unreserved Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06486 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Central  Daily Unreserved Express Special train

18.00

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

22.05

18.14/18.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

21.29/21.30

l 8.44/18.45

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

20.54/20.55

19.25

(a)

Kabakaputtur

(d)

20.25

3.Train No. 06485 / 06484 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains


Train No. 06485 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 05.45 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Kabakaputtur at 07.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 06484 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Central  Daily Unreserved Express Special train will leave Kabakaputtur at 07.55 hrs o­n and from 09th December, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 09.25 hrs, the same day.

Coach Composition:  Four General Second Class Coaches and One General second class & Luggage cum Brake van.

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 06485 / 06484 Mangalore Central – Kabakaputtur – Mangalore Central Unreserved Daily Express Special trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit