For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16586 MAQ YPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16586-MAQ YPR EXP
Mangalore cntl to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-418Kms | Travel Time 10:00Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X825575XX215XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource19:0001
2MAJNMANGALORE JN19:1419:151:0061
3BNTLBANTAWALA19:4819:502:00251
4KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR20:1620:182:00501
5SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA21:0021:1010:00921
6SKLRSAKLESHPUR23:4023:5010:002021
7HASHASSAN00:4000:455:002452
8CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA01:2801:302:002772
9SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLA01:4401:451:002862
10YYYEDIYURU02:1902:201:003352
11NMGANELAMANGALA03:2803:302:003972
12YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:00Destination4182
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.33 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
594/2019-2021-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of poor patronage of trains due to Corona Virus, the following Trains have been cancelled by Southern Railway.

§Train No.12028 Bangalore City – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th and 30th  March, 2020 (10 Trips) are cancelled

§Train No.12027 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Shatabdi Express o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th and 30th March, 2020 (10 Trips) are cancelled

§Train No.16585 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Express o­n 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th and 31st March, 2020 (5 Trips) are cancelled

§Train No. 16586 Mangalore – Yesvantpur Express o­n 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th March and 01st April, 2020 (5 Trips) are cancelled

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 40217-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 402, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS & TEMPORARY / AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 402  Dt. 17.02.2020

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /partially cancelled / rescheduled /regulated due to Line Block for Pre Non – Interlocking/Interlocking work between Mangaluru Junction – Panamburu doubling work from 19.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:-

·Train No. 56647/56646 Mangaluru Central – Subrahmanya Road Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 21.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 27.02.2020 & 28.02.2020 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 23.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be partially cancelled Bantawala – Mangaluru Junction.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction – Vijayapura Express commencing journey o­n 20.02.2020, 21.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, 150 minutes, 90 minutes, 110 minutes, 90 minutes, 30 minutes & 90 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

3.Train No. 56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabakaputtur Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

4.Train No. 16586 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 28.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabakaputtur Express commencing journey o­n 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes, 15 minutes & 15 minutes respectively enroute.

2.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey o­n 24.02.2020 will be regulated for 90 minutes enroute.

3.Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey o­n 27.02.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

II.    TEMPORARY / AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 12194 / 12193 Jabalpur – Yesvantpur – Jabalpur Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach and de - augmented from ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 16.02.2020 to 25.04.2020 from Jabalpur and from 17.02.2020 to 26.04.2020 from Yesvantpur.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search