For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16575 GOMTESHWARA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16575-GOMTESHWARA EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Mangalore jn | Distance-413Kms | Travel Time 9:50Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX450XX130X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource07:1001
2BAWCHIK BANAVAR07:1907:201:0091
3NMGANELAMANGALA07:3807:391:00221
4KIGLKUNIGAL08:1908:201:00671
5YYYEDIYURU08:3108:321:00841
6BGNRB.G. NAGAR08:4408:451:00991
7SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLA09:1409:151:001331
8CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA09:2509:261:001421
9HASHASSAN10:3010:355:001741
10SKLRSAKLESHPUR11:3511:4510:002161
11SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA14:2514:3510:003271
12KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR15:1815:202:003691
13BNTLBANTAWALA15:5816:002:003941
14MAJNMANGALORE JN17:00Destination4131
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43102-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 431, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 431  Dt. 02.03.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION /

 REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /partially cancelled /regulated due to Line Block for Pre Non Interlocking/Non Interlocking work between Mangaluru Junction – Panamburu as doubling work from 19.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 has been extended upto 03.03.2020 as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56647/56646 Mangaluru Central – Subrahmanya Road – Mangaluru Central Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56645/56644 Mangaluru Central – Kabakaputtur – Mangaluru Central Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru Junction. Accordingly this train will short terminate at Kabakaputtur.

2.Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction – Vijayapura Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Junction o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Mangaluru Junction - Kabakaputtur. Accordingly this train will originate from Kabakaputtur.

3.Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled Bantawala – Mangaluru Junction. Accordingly this train will short terminate at Bantawala.

REGULATION:

1.Train No.16514 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Karwar o­n 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes in Konkan Railway.

2.Train No.16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Kannur o­n 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes enroute.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 40217-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 402, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS & TEMPORARY / AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 402  Dt. 17.02.2020

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /partially cancelled / rescheduled /regulated due to Line Block for Pre Non – Interlocking/Interlocking work between Mangaluru Junction – Panamburu doubling work from 19.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:-

·Train No. 56647/56646 Mangaluru Central – Subrahmanya Road Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 21.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 27.02.2020 & 28.02.2020 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 23.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be partially cancelled Bantawala – Mangaluru Junction.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction – Vijayapura Express commencing journey o­n 20.02.2020, 21.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, 150 minutes, 90 minutes, 110 minutes, 90 minutes, 30 minutes & 90 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

3.Train No. 56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabakaputtur Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

4.Train No. 16586 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 28.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabakaputtur Express commencing journey o­n 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes, 15 minutes & 15 minutes respectively enroute.

2.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey o­n 24.02.2020 will be regulated for 90 minutes enroute.

3.Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey o­n 27.02.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

II.    TEMPORARY / AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 12194 / 12193 Jabalpur – Yesvantpur – Jabalpur Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach and de - augmented from ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 16.02.2020 to 25.04.2020 from Jabalpur and from 17.02.2020 to 26.04.2020 from Yesvantpur.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search