For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12082 JAN SHATABDI

Train Schedule & Fare
12082-JAN SHATABDI
Trivandrum cntl to Kannur | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 9:35Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX635XX180X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource14:4501
2QLNKOLLAM JN15:3815:402:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:1316:152:001061
4MVLKMAVELIKARA16:2416:251:001141
5CNGRCHENGANNUR16:3416:351:001261
6TRVLTIRUVALLA16:4416:451:001351
7KTYMKOTTAYAM17:1817:202:001611
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN18:3018:355:002231
9TCRTHRISUR19:4819:502:002951
10SRRSHORANUR JN20:5220:553:003271
11TIRTIRUR21:3421:351:003721
12CLTKOZHIKODE22:1722:203:004131
13BDJVADAKARA22:5923:001:004601
14TLYTHALASSERY23:2423:251:004821
15CANKANNUR00:20Destination5022
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
49/2022-23 12-05-2022
Chennai
Line Block in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section Changes in the pattern of Train Services


Due to line block in connection with commissioning of doubling of track between Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam stations in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services:

Full cancellation of train services


1. Train No. 16649 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Junction Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 05.05 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th and 28th May 2022 (9 days).


2. Train No. 16650 Nagercoil Junction – Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 04.05 will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th & 29th May, 2022 (9 days)


3. Train No. 16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express scheduled to leave Punalur at 18.25 hrs will be fully o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May 2022 (8 days).


4. Train No. 16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs will be fully o­n 21st,  22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (8 days).


5. Train No. 12081 Kannur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Janshatabdi Express scheduled to leave Kannur at 04.50 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st,  23rd, 24th, 26th, 27th, and 28th May 2022 (6 days).


6. Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kannur Janshatabdi Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14.50 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022 (5 days).


7. Train No. 06444 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Express Special scheduled to leave Kollam Junction at 04.15 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n  22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (7 days).


8. Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Junction – Kollam Junction MEMU Express Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 18.15 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n  22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (7 days).


9. Train No. 06449 Ernakulam Junction – Alappuzha Express Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 07.20 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May 2022 (8 days).


10.  Train No. 06452 Alappuzha – Ernakulam Junction Express Special scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 18.00 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May, 2022 (8 days).


11. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022 (5 days).


12. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 10.10 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (5 days).


13.  Train No. 12623 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.45 hrs will be fully cancelled from 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022 (5 days).


14. Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – MGR Chennai Central Mail scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.00 hrs will be fully cancelled from 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (5 days).


15. Train No. 16302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Junction Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05.05 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (5 days).


16. Train No. 16301 Shoranur Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express scheduled to leave Shoranur Junction at 14.35 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (4 days)


17. Train No. 06449 Ernakulam Junction – Alappuzha Express Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 07.20 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th  May 2022 (8 days).


19. Train No. 06450 Kayamkulam Junction – Ernakulam Junction Express Special scheduled to leave Kayamkulam Junction at 08.50 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (4 days)


20. Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli Junction – Palakkad Junction Palaruvi Express scheduled to leave Tirunelveli Junction at 23.20 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 27th May, 2022. (1 day)

21. Train No.

 16792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Palaruvi Express scheduled to leave Palakkad Junction at 16.05 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 28th May, 2022. (1 day)


22. Train No. 06451 Ernakulam Junction – Kayamkulam Express Special Junction scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 18.00 hrs will be fully cancelled o­n 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May, 2022 (4 days)


Partial cancellation of train services

1. Train No. 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs will be short terminated at Thrissur o­n 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th & 27th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n mentioned days.


2. Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs will commence service from Thrissur instead of Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12.40 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th & 28th May 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Thrissur.


Rescheduling of train service

Train No. 16792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Palaruvi Express scheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 16.05 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th and 27th May 2022 is rescheduled Palakkad Jn at 17.20 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th and 27th May 2022 (late by 1 hour 15 minutes)

                                                                                                           

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
692/2021-22 28-01-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


In continuation of the Press release issued earlier today,  following the derailment of a goods train at Aluva Railway station yard and where restoration works is in full swing, the following changes in the pattern of train services.

Full Cancellation

1. Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Superfast Express scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.10 hrs o­n 29.01.2022 is fully cancelled.

2. Train No. 06018 Ernakulam Jn – Shoranur Jn MEMU Express special scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 17.40 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 is fully cancelled.

3. Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram at 14.50 hrs  o­n 28.01.2022 is fully cancelled.

4. Train No. 12081 Kannur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express scheduled to leave Kannur at 04.50 hrs o­n 29.01.2022 is fully cancelled.

Short termination of train services

1. Train No. 16649 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Jn Express which left Mangaluru Central at 05.05 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 is short terminated at Angamaly Kalady. The empty rake will run as a passenger special to Mangaluru Central with the stoppages of Train No. 16649 between Angamaly Kalady and Mangaluru Central.

2. Train No. 16605 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Jn Express which left Mangaluru Central at 07.20 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 is short terminated at Ollur. The empty rake will run as a passenger special to Mangaluru Central with the stoppages of Train No. 16605 between Ollur and Mangaluru Central.


Rescheduling of train services

1. Train No. 16316 Kochuveli – Mysuru Daily Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 16.45 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli at 19.00 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 (late 2 hours 15 minutes)

2. Train No. 16338 Ernakulam Jn – Okha Bi-Weekly Express  scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 20.25 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 is rescheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 21.00  hrs o­n 28.01.2022 (late 45 minutes)

3. Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 17.00 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli at 21.30 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 (late 2 hours 30 minutes)

4. Train No. 22640 Alappuzha – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 16.05 hr o­n 28.01.2022 is rescheduled to leave Alappuzha at 18.30 hrs o­n 28.01.2022 (late by 2 hours 25 muminutesnities)

5.  Train No. 22638 Mangaluru Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central West Coast Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 23.45 hrs o­n 28.01.2022  is rescheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 01.15 hr o­n 29.01.2022 (late by 1 hour 30 minutes)

6. Train No. 12620 Mangaluru Central – Lokmanya Tilak Matsyaganda Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 14.15 hrs o­n 28.01.2022  is rescheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 19.15 hr o­n 28.01.2022 (late by 5 hours)

    

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
kavilal- Mon May 25 17:41 2015
kollam to guruvayoor ticket fare in jana satadpthi


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search