For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (CAN)KANNUR


Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC00:30CAN10:029:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVL00:35CAN10:029:27M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVC01:00CAN10:029:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTVC03:35CAN14:0710:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPTVC06:15CAN17:3211:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVL08:45CAN17:529:07TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVL08:45CAN17:529:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVL09:15CAN17:528:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVL09:15CAN17:528:37M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:30CAN20:1210:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTVC10:55CAN19:528:57M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVL11:00CAN19:528:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVL11:00CAN19:528:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15CAN00:029:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12082JAN SHATABDITVC14:45CAN00:209:35M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:45CAN01:5710:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVL15:45CAN01:429:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVL15:45CAN01:429:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC16:05CAN01:579:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVC18:45CAN05:1710:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
16629MALABAR EXPTVC19:00CAN07:0212:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVC19:15CAN03:178:02TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:45CAN08:0211:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVL21:20CAN06:178:57TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
383/2021-2218-09-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Central Railway has notified increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Superfast Special trains from weekly to Bi-Weekly

and operation of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Special trains as detailed below.

 

 1.Increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Bi-Weekly Superfast Special trains

 

Train No

Day of run

with effect from

01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn

Ex. Pune o­n Sunday, Wednesday

29.9.2021

01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune

Ex. Ernakulam Jn o­n Tuesday, Friday

01.10.2021

 

Note: The above special trains will have the existing Composition, Stoppages and Timings

 

 

2.Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train will leave Pune o­n Saturdays at 22.10 hrs o­n and from 25.9.2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 03.20 hrs the third day until further advice.

 

In return direction, Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Mondays at 18.50 hrs o­n and from 27.9.2021 and reach Pune at 23.35 hrs the next day until further advice.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains are as follows:

 

 

Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train

 

Station

 

Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

22.10

22.10

(d)

Pune

(a)

23.35

23.35

00.42/00.45

00.42/00.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

20.07/20.10

01.42/01.45

01.42/01.45

(a/d)

Karad

(a/d)

18.52/18.55

18.52/18.55

03.12/03.15

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

17.47/17.50

17.47/17.50

04.05/04.10

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

17.30/17.35

05.14/05.15

05.14/05.15

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

15.16/15.17

15.16/15.17

06.10/06.15

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

14.05/14.10

08.25/08.30

08.25/08.30

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

13.05/13.10

09.25/09.30

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Castle Rock

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

12.05/12.10

11.15/11.20

2
351/2021-2225-08-2021
Chennai
UNRESERVED EXPRESS MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS


 Railway Board has permitted running of the unreserved Express MEMU/DEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Units/Diesel Electric Multiple Units) Special trains with effect from 30.8.2021.  Detailed timings and stoppages as mentioned below.

1.Train No. 06443 / 06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials (12 Car MEMU):

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 30th August, 2021 and reach Kollam at 22.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Kollam at 04.00 hrs o­n and from 30thAugust, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.25 hrs, the same day.

The details of timings and stoppages Train No. 06443/06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

STATION

Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

(A)

(D)

(A)

(D)

---

18.15

ERNAKULAM JN

08:25

--

18.31

18.32

TRIUPUNITTURA

07:23

07:24

18.43

18.44

MULANTURUTTI

07:09

07:10

18.57

18.58

PIRAVAM ROAD

06:57

06:58

19.04

19.05

VAIKAM ROAD

06:50

06:51

19.16

19.17

KURUPPANTARA

06:38

06:39

19.26

19.27

ETTUMANUR

06:29

06:30

19.43

19.45

KOTTAYAM

06:13

06:15

19.56

19.57

CHINGAVANAM

05:52

05:53

20.06

20.07

CHANGANASERI

05:39

05:40

20.16

20.17

TIRUVALLA

05:29

05:30

20.27

20.29

CHENGANNUR

05:19

05:20

20.35

20.36

CHERIYANAD

05:11

05:12

20.43

20.44

MAVELIKARA

05:04

05:05

20.55

20.56

KAYANKULAM

04:54

04:55

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit