For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TRIVANDRUM PETT

STATION INFO

Address: Pettah Railway Station, Petta, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695024, India

Station Code: TVP)TRIVANDRUM PET

Station Name: TVP)TRIVANDRUM PETT

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 130

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP04:0904:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS04:5504:561TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP04:5504:561F2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56318NCJ KCVL PASS09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASS11:4511:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS14:4014:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56308TVC QLN PASS18:0518:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP18:4418:451M2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS20:0920:101TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS21:5922:001TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
399/2021-2229-09-2021
Chennai
Reserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Express Specials will run as detailed below:

1.Train No. 06326/06325Kottayam – Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Kottayam at 05.15 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Nilambur Road at 11.45 hrs, the same day

In return direction Train No. 06325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Nilambur Road at 15.10 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Kottayam at 22.15 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Kalamasseri

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06326/06325Kottayam – Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecials are as follows:

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial

Station

No. 06325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial

05.15

(d)

Kottayam

(a)

22.15

05.26/05.27

(a/d)

Ettumanur

(a/d)

21.24/21.25

05.33/05.34

(a/d)

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

21.10/21.11

05.40/05.41

(a/d)

Vaikom Road

(a/d)

21.02/21.03

05.47/05.48

(a/d)

Piravam Road

(a/d)

20.54/20.55

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

20.41/20.42

06.11/06.12

(a/d)

Triupunittura

(a/d)

20.29/20.30

06.40/06.45

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

20.05/20.10

06.54/06.55

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

19.36/19.37

07.03/07.04

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

--

----

07.11/07.12

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

19.20/19.22

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.29/07.30

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

18.42/18.43

07.43/07.44

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

18.32/18.33

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

18.24/18.25

08.05/08.06

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

18.11/18.12

08.28/08.30

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

17.44/17.46

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

17.41/17.42

08.42/08.43

(a/d)

Mulagunnathukavu

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

08.51/08.52

(a/d)

Wadankancheri

(a/d)

17.25/17.26

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Vallattolnagar

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

10.10/10.20

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

16.40/16.50

10.54/10.55

(a/d)

Angadippuram

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

11.20/11.21

(a/d)

Vaniyambalam

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

11.45

(a)

Nilambur Road

(d)

15.10

2. Train No. 06366Nagercoil - KottayamDailyReservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06366Nagercoil - KottayamDailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Kottayam at 19.35 hrs, the same day

2

378/2020-21 28-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Trains


The following Special Trains will run as per revised timings as detailed below:

Sl No.

Train No

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

With Effect From

1

06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin

Salem

01.57/02.00

02.02/02.05

28.12.2020

Erode

03.05/03.15

03.25/03.35

2

02660 Shalimar – Nagercoil

Salem

07.12/07.15

07.07/07.10

30.12.2020

Ernakulam Town

14.55/15.00

15.00/15.05

Kottayam

16.12/16.15

16.27/16.30

Trivalla

16.44/16.45

17.04/17.05

Chengannur

16.55/16.57

17.15/17.17

Kayankulam

17.18/17.20

17.33/17.35

Kollam

18.02/18.05

18.12/18.15

Vaikam

18.24/18.25

18.34/18.35

Nagercoil

21.35(Arri)

21.40(Arri)

3

06311 Shri Ganganagar — Kochuveli

Kottayam

16.12/16.15

16.27/16.30

29.12.2020

Tiruvalla

16.44/16.45

17.04/17.05

Chengannur

16.55/16.57

17.15/17.17

Kayankulam

17.18/17.20

17.33/17.35

Kollam

18.02/18.05

18.12/18.15

Kochuveli

19.10(Arri)

19.50(Arri)

4

06333 Veraval – Trivandrum

Chengannur

01.23/01.25

01.24/01.26

31.12.2020

5

02642 Shalimar - Trivandrum

Aluva

14.53/14.55

14.43/14.45

29.12.2020

Kollam

19.42/19.45

19.37/19.40

Trivandrum Petta

20.40/20.41

20.39/20.40

6

02432 Nizamuddin - Trivandrum

Ernakulam

19.40/19.45

19.30/19.35

29.12.2020

7

02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Mangalore

Mangalore

07.30(Arri)

07.40(Arri)

28.12.2020


Follow us                                                                    

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search