For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TRIVANDRUM PETT

STATION INFO

Address: Pettah Railway Station, Petta, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695024, India

Station Code: TVP)TRIVANDRUM PET

Station Name: TVP)TRIVANDRUM PETT

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 130

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP04:0904:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS04:5504:561TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP04:5504:561F2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56318NCJ KCVL PASS09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASS11:4511:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS14:4014:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56308TVC QLN PASS18:0518:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP18:4418:451M2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS20:0920:101TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS21:5922:001TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
378/2020-21 28-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Trains


The following Special Trains will run as per revised timings as detailed below:

Sl No.

Train No

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

With Effect From

1

06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin

Salem

01.57/02.00

02.02/02.05

28.12.2020

Erode

03.05/03.15

03.25/03.35

2

02660 Shalimar – Nagercoil

Salem

07.12/07.15

07.07/07.10

30.12.2020

Ernakulam Town

14.55/15.00

15.00/15.05

Kottayam

16.12/16.15

16.27/16.30

Trivalla

16.44/16.45

17.04/17.05

Chengannur

16.55/16.57

17.15/17.17

Kayankulam

17.18/17.20

17.33/17.35

Kollam

18.02/18.05

18.12/18.15

Vaikam

18.24/18.25

18.34/18.35

Nagercoil

21.35(Arri)

21.40(Arri)

3

06311 Shri Ganganagar — Kochuveli

Kottayam

16.12/16.15

16.27/16.30

29.12.2020

Tiruvalla

16.44/16.45

17.04/17.05

Chengannur

16.55/16.57

17.15/17.17

Kayankulam

17.18/17.20

17.33/17.35

Kollam

18.02/18.05

18.12/18.15

Kochuveli

19.10(Arri)

19.50(Arri)

4

06333 Veraval – Trivandrum

Chengannur

01.23/01.25

01.24/01.26

31.12.2020

5

02642 Shalimar - Trivandrum

Aluva

14.53/14.55

14.43/14.45

29.12.2020

Kollam

19.42/19.45

19.37/19.40

Trivandrum Petta

20.40/20.41

20.39/20.40

6

02432 Nizamuddin - Trivandrum

Ernakulam

19.40/19.45

19.30/19.35

29.12.2020

7

02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Mangalore

Mangalore

07.30(Arri)

07.40(Arri)

28.12.2020


Follow us                                                                    

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No. 307/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully reserved Special trains

Fully reserved Special trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1. Train No.06630/06629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains:

With the Composition of  One -AC 2 –tier coach, Four -AC 3-tier coaches, Ten - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four -General  Second Class Coaches, Two - Luggage-cum-Brake Vans,  Train No.06630 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 18.15 hrs and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 9.20 hrs, the next day.

The first service of the train will commence o­n 4th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special train will Thiruvananthapuram at 18.40 hrs and reach Mangalore Central at 10.30 hrs the next day.  The first service of the train will commence o­n 5th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages : Mangalore Central, Ullal,Manjeshwar, Uppala, Kumbla,Kasaragod, Kotikulam, Bekal Fort, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Trikarpur, Payyanur, Elimala, Payangadi, Kannapuram, Valappatnam,Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrissur, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikkara, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Murukkampuzha and Kazhakuttam

Train No. 06630  Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special  will have an additional stoppage at Trivandrum Petta

Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special will have an additional stoppage at Trippunittura

2. Train No. 06105/06106 Chennai Egmore- Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- First Class AC Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, o­ne- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coach, Four – General Second Class Coach and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No. 06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 16.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Tiruchendur at 08.05 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.06106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Tiruchendur at 18.50 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 10.45 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Panruti, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuthurai, Aduthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Seydunganallur, Srivaikuntam, Nazareth, Kurumbur, Arumuganeri and Kayalpattinam

Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Budalur

Train No.06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Satur

3. Train No.06175/06176 Chennai Egmore-Karaikal- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coach, Five – General Second Class Coaches and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Karaikal at 04.50 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Karaikal at 21.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam and Nagore

Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Melmaruvathur and Tindivanam

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Sirkazhi and Peralam

4. Train No. 06729/06730 Madurai – Punalur - Madurai Daily Mail Express Special

With the composition of one – AC 3 Tier, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second ClassCoaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06729 Madurai-Punalur Daily Mail Express Special will leave Madurai at 23.30 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020 and reach Punalur at 10.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 06.20 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tiruparankndrm, Tirumangalam, Virdunagar, Maniyachchi, Nagercoil, Eraniel, Kulithurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum Central, Trivandrum Petta, Kochuveli, Kazhakuttam, Kaniyapuram, Murukkampuzha, Chirayinkeezhu, Kadakavur, Varkala, Edavai, Paravur, Mayyanad, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Ezhukone, Kottarakara and Auvaneswsarem

Train No.06729 Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Valliyur

Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Dhanuvachapuram

Advance Reservations for the above 4 pairs of  trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow  1st December 2020


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search