For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TRIVANDRUM PETT

STATION INFO

Address: Pettah Railway Station, Petta, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695024, India

Station Code: TVP)TRIVANDRUM PET

Station Name: TVP)TRIVANDRUM PETT

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 130

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP04:0904:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS04:5504:561TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP04:5504:561F2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56318NCJ KCVL PASS09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASS11:4511:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS14:4014:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56308TVC QLN PASS18:0518:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP18:4418:451M2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19:3019:311M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS20:0920:101TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS21:5922:001TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
281/2020-2124-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

Train No. 02672 Mettupalayam - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Mettupalayam o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T.No.02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Special train

Stations

T. No.02672 Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

21.05

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.20

----

--

Perambur

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

22.03/22.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

22.48/22.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

00.57/01.00

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

23.08/23.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore North

--

----

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.15/22.25

06.15

(a)

Mettupalayam

(d)

21.20

2. Revised schedule of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02674 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Coimbatore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02673 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02674 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

Stations

T.No.02673

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Special train

22.50

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

06.00

----

--

Coimbatore North

(a/d)

05.29/05.30

23.33/23.35

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

00.15/00.20

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

03.45/03.50

01.07/01.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

03.18/03.20

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

01.08/01.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

--

---

05.23/05.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

22.58/23.0

06.13/06.15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

07.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

22.00

 3. Revised schedule of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi Special train

Stations

T. No.02606

Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Special train

15.45

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

12.10

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

16.13/16.15

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

11.18/11.20

16.43/16.45

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

17.08/17.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

18.05/18.10

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

09.23/09.25

18.50/18.52

(a/d)

Vridhachallam

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

19.26/19.27

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

19.54/19.55

(a/d)

Lalgudi

(a/d)

07.16/07.17

20.10/20.12

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

20.22/20.23

(a/d)

Ponmalai

--

---

20.55/21.05

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

06.25/06.40

21.58/22.00

(a/d)

Pudukkottai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

23.00

(a)

Karaikkudi

(d)

05.00

4. Revised schedule of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains

Train No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shoranur Daily Special train leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special train leaving Shoranur o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Special train

Stations

T. No.06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train

05.05

(d)

2

276/2020-2121-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Train No.02625/02626 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Daily Specials will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

Train No. 02625 Thiruvananthapuram Central– New Delhi Superfast special train will be leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central from 30th November, 2020 will be run as per revised schedule.

Train No. 02626 New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast special train will be leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central from 30th November, 2020 will be run as per revised schedule.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02625/02626 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Daily Specials trains are as follows.

T.No.02625
Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Special

Stations

T. No.02626
New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special

12.20

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

22.10

---

--

Trivandrum Petta

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

12.55/12.56

(a/d)

Varkala

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

13.20/13.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

20.22/20.25

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

19.38/19.40

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

14.21/14.23

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

19.05/19.07

14.32/14.33

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

18.54/18.55

14.42/14.43

(a/d)

   Chenganacherri

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

15.02/15.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

18.17/18.20

15.30/15.31

(a/d)

Vaikam Road

(a/d)

17.42/17.43

16.20/16.25

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

16.55/17.00

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

16.30/16.32

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

15.32/15.35

18.44/18.45

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

14.19/14.20

19.12/19.15

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

13.52/13.55

20.52/20.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

21.43/21.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

22.30/22.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.50/10.55

23.32/23.35

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.42/09.45

01.40/01.55

(a/d)

    Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.20/08.25

03.05/03.10

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.58/07.03

03.26/03.28

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

04.53/04.55

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

04.20/04.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

02.43/02.45

07.13/07.15





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit