For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAZHAKUTTAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kazhakkoottam Railway Station, Kazhakkoottam, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695582, India

Station Code: KZK)KAZHAKUTTA

Station Name: KZK)KAZHAKUTTAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP06:0006:011SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66304QLN CAPE MEMU11:5511:561M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16304VANCHINAD EXP17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56308TVC QLN PASS18:2318:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19:4719:481M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP20:3420:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
431/2020-21 28-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS



As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.06115 / 06116 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of Two Second Class Chair Cars, Seven General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06115 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Daily Express Special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.10 hrs from 31st January, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Puducherry at 22.15 hrs, the same day, until further advice.  

In return direction Train No. 06116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special train will leave Puducherry at 05.35 hrs from 01st February, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Chennai Egmore at 09.30 hrs, the same day, until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06115 / 06116 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06115 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Daily Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06115 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special train

18.10

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

09.30

18.29/18.30

(a/d)

Trisulam

(a/d)

08.59/09.00

18.43/18.45

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

08.48/08.50

19.13/19.15

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

08.13/08.15

19.38/19.40

(a/d)

Madurantakam

(a/d)

07.38/07.40

19.48/19.50

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

07.23/07.25

20.18/20.20

(a/d)

Tindivanam

(a/d)

06.58/07.00

21.15/21.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

21.39/21.40

(a/d)

Chinna Babusamudram

(a/d)

05.55/05.56

21.49/21.50

(a/d)

Villialur

(a/d)

05.45/05.46

22.15

(a)

Puducherry

(d)

05.35

2. Train No.06021 / 06022 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Fourteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coahces and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06021 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Express Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 21.15 hrs from 29th January, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Mysuru at 06.40 hrs, the next day, until further advice.  

In return direction, Train No. 06022 Mysuru - Dr. MGR Chennai Daily Express Special train will leave Mysuru at 21.00 hrs from 30th January, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.40 hrs, the next day, until further advice.  

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06021 / 06022 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06021 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06022 Mysuru - Dr. MGR Chennai Daily Special train

21.15

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.40

----

--

Perambur

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

21.53/21.55

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

22.18/22.20

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.58/05.00

22.34/22.35

(a/d)

Anvardikhanpet

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

04.28/04.30

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Walajha Road

(a/d)

04.13/04.15

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

03.48/03.50

00.48/00.50

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

02.35/02.40

01.19/01.20

(a/d)

Kuppam

(a/d)

01.29/01.30

01.48/01.50

(a/d)

Bangarpet

--

01.05/01.06

02.24/02.25

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

00.23/00.24

02.33/02.35

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

00.09/00.10

02.44/02.45

(a/d)

Bangalore East

02.54/02.55

(a/d)

Bangalore Cantt

(a/d)

00.00/00.02

03.45/03.55

(a/d)

KSR Bangalore

(a/d)

23.45/23.50

04.15/04.16

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

2

No. 307/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully reserved Special trains

Fully reserved Special trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1. Train No.06630/06629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains:

With the Composition of  One -AC 2 –tier coach, Four -AC 3-tier coaches, Ten - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four -General  Second Class Coaches, Two - Luggage-cum-Brake Vans,  Train No.06630 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 18.15 hrs and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 9.20 hrs, the next day.

The first service of the train will commence o­n 4th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special train will Thiruvananthapuram at 18.40 hrs and reach Mangalore Central at 10.30 hrs the next day.  The first service of the train will commence o­n 5th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages : Mangalore Central, Ullal,Manjeshwar, Uppala, Kumbla,Kasaragod, Kotikulam, Bekal Fort, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Trikarpur, Payyanur, Elimala, Payangadi, Kannapuram, Valappatnam,Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrissur, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikkara, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Murukkampuzha and Kazhakuttam

Train No. 06630  Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special  will have an additional stoppage at Trivandrum Petta

Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special will have an additional stoppage at Trippunittura

2. Train No. 06105/06106 Chennai Egmore- Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- First Class AC Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, o­ne- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coach, Four – General Second Class Coach and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No. 06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 16.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Tiruchendur at 08.05 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.06106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Tiruchendur at 18.50 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 10.45 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Panruti, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuthurai, Aduthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Seydunganallur, Srivaikuntam, Nazareth, Kurumbur, Arumuganeri and Kayalpattinam

Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Budalur

Train No.06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Satur

3. Train No.06175/06176 Chennai Egmore-Karaikal- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coach, Five – General Second Class Coaches and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Karaikal at 04.50 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Karaikal at 21.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam and Nagore

Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Melmaruvathur and Tindivanam

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Sirkazhi and Peralam

4. Train No. 06729/06730 Madurai – Punalur - Madurai Daily Mail Express Special

With the composition of one – AC 3 Tier, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second ClassCoaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06729 Madurai-Punalur Daily Mail Express Special will leave Madurai at 23.30 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020 and reach Punalur at 10.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 06.20 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tiruparankndrm, Tirumangalam, Virdunagar, Maniyachchi, Nagercoil, Eraniel, Kulithurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum Central, Trivandrum Petta, Kochuveli, Kazhakuttam, Kaniyapuram, Murukkampuzha, Chirayinkeezhu, Kadakavur, Varkala, Edavai, Paravur, Mayyanad, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Ezhukone, Kottarakara and Auvaneswsarem

Train No.06729 Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Valliyur

Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Dhanuvachapuram

Advance Reservations for the above 4 pairs of  trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow  1st December 2020


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit