For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAZHAKUTTAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kazhakkoottam Railway Station, Kazhakkoottam, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695582, India

Station Code: KZK)KAZHAKUTTA

Station Name: KZK)KAZHAKUTTAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP06:0006:011SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66304QLN CAPE MEMU11:5511:561M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16304VANCHINAD EXP17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56308TVC QLN PASS18:2318:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19:4719:481M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP20:3420:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
56/2022-23 18-05-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by the Railway Board, the following unreserved Express specials will be resumed as Unreserved Express specials as detailed below.

1. Train No. 06445 / 06446 Guruvayur – Thrissur – Guruvayur Daily Express Specials


Train No. 06445 Guruvayur – Thrissur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Guruvayur at 09.05 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Thrissur at 09.35 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06446 Thrissur - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Thrissur at 11.25 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Guruvayur at 11.55 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  14 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 16 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06445 / 06446 Guruvayur – Thrissur – Guruvayur Daily Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06445 Guruvayur – Thrissur Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

No. 06446 Thrissur - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special

09.05

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

11.55

09.23/09.24

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

11.29/11.30

09.35

(a)

Thrissur

(d)

11.25

2. Train No. 06423 / 06424 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction Daily Express Specials


Train No. 06423 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Kollam Junction at 06.50 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 08.45 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06424 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction

Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.55 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 19.50 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  14 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 16 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06423 / 06424 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction Daily Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06423 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06424 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction

Unreserved Daily Express Special

06.50

(d)

Kollam Jn.

(a)

19.50

06.55/06.56

(a/d)

Iravipuram Halt

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

07.01/07.02

(a/d)

Mayyanad

(a/d)

19.23/19.24

07.06/07.07

(a/d)

Paravur

(a/d)

19.17/19.18

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

Kappil Halt

(a/d)

19.11/19.12

07.14/07.15

(a/d)

Edavai

(a/d)

19.06/19.07

07.19/07.20

(a/d)

Varkala Shivagiri

(a/d)

19.00/19.01

07.27/07.28

(a/d)

Akathumuri Halt

(a/d)

18.53/18.54

07.32/07.33

(a/d)

Kadakavur

(a/d)

18.47/18.48

07.37/07.38

(a/d)

Chirayinkeezh

(a/d)

18.41/18.42

07.41/07.42

(a/d)

Perunguzhi Halt

(a/d)

18.36/18.37

07.46/07.47

(a/d)

Murukkampuzha

(a/d)

18.30/18.31

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Kaniyapuram

(a/d)

18.24/18.25

07.55/07.56

(a/d)

Kazhakuttam

(a/d)

18.18/18.19

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kochuveli

(a/d)

18.07/18.08

08.09/08.10

(a/d)

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

(a/d)

18.00/18.01

08.45

(a)

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(d)

17.55

3. Train No. 06785 / 06786 Kottayam – Kollam Junction – Kottayam Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials


Train No. 06785 Kottayam – Kollam Junction Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Kottayam at 17.40 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 20.05 hrs the same day.


2

711/2021-22 09-02-2022
Chennai
Extension of unreserved express train


The service of Train Nos. 06426 / 06427 Nagercoil Jn. – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn. Daily Unreserved Express Special will be extended up to Kollam Jn. with effect from Friday, 11th  February 2022 as detailed below.

The Timings in the extended portion is as under:

Train No. 06426 Nagercoil Jn – Kollam Unreserved Express Special

   STATIONS 

Train No. 06427 Kollam Nagercoil Jn Unreserved Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

-----

06.30hrs

Nagercoil Jn

19.15

-----

08.15 hrs

08.20 hrs

Thiruvananthapuram Central

17.10 hrs

17.15 hrs

08.35 hrs

 08.36 hrs

Kazhakuttam

16.19 hrs

16.20 hrs

08.49 hrs

08.50 hrs

Chirayinkeezh

16.04 hrs

16.05 hrs

08.55 hrs

08.56 hrs

Kadakavur

15.59 hrs

16.00 hrs

09.08 hrs

09.09 hrs

Varkala Shivagiri

15.47 hrs

15.48 hrs

09.20 hrs

09.21 hrs

Paravur

15.37 hrs

15.38 hrs

10.25 hrs

-----

Kollam Jn

------

15.25 hrs

         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search