For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAZHAKUTTAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kazhakkoottam Railway Station, Kazhakkoottam, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695582, India

Station Code: KZK)KAZHAKUTTA

Station Name: KZK)KAZHAKUTTAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP06:0006:011SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66304QLN CAPE MEMU11:5511:561M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16304VANCHINAD EXP17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56308TVC QLN PASS18:2318:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU19:4719:481M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP20:3420:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
406/2021-2201-10-2021
Chennai
Daily Unreserved Express Specials (2)


As approved by Railway Board the following Daily Unreserved Express Special will run as detailed below:

1. Train No.06654/06655Rameswaram - Madurai – Rameswaram Daily UnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06654 Rameswaram – Madurai Daily UnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Rameswaram at 05.40 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Madurai at 09.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06655 Madurai – Rameswaram Daily UnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Madurai at 18.10 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Rameswaram at 22.05 hrs until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, Rameswaram Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06654/06655Rameswaram - Madurai – Rameswaram Daily UnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06654 Rameswaram – Madurai Daily UnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06655 Madurai – Rameswaram Daily UnreservedExpressSpecial

05.40

(d)

Rameswaram

(a)

22.05

05.54/05.55

(a/d)

Pamban

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

06.09/06.10

(a/d)

Mandapam

(a/d)

21.01/21.02

06.24/06.25

(a/d)

Uchippuli

(a/d)

20.46/20.47

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Ramanathapuram

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

07.06/07.07

(a/d)

Sattirakkudi

(a/d)

20.09/20.10

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Paramakkudi

(a/d)

19.53/19.55

07.41/07.42

(a/d)

Sudiyur

(a/d)

19.41/19.42

08.00/08.05

(a/d)

Manamadurai

(a/d)

19.25/19.30

08.25/08.26

(a/d)

Tiruppachetti

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Tiruppuvanam

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

08.44/08.45

(a/d)

Silsiman

(a/d)

18.28/18.29

08.54/08.55

(a/d)

MaduraiEast

(a/d)

18.17/18.18

09.30

(a)

Madurai

(d)

18.10

2. Train No.06498/06499Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli - DindigulDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06498 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Dindigul at 06.15 hrs o­n and from 08th October, 2021 and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 08.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06499 Tiruchchirappalli - DindigulDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 18.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Dindigul at 20.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, Rameswaram Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06498/06499Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli - DindigulDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06498 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06499 Tiruchchirappalli - DindigulDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.15

(d)

Dindigul

(a)

20.45

06.25/06.26

(a/d)

Tamaraipadi

(a/d)

19.58/19.59

06.34/06.35

(a/d)

Vadamadura

(a/d)

19.45/19.46

06.44/06.45

(a/d)

Ayyalur

(a/d)

19.38/19.39

06.53/06.54

(a/d)

Kalpattichatram

(a/d)

19.29/19.30

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Valyampatti

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

07.12/07.13

(a/d)

Chettiyapatti

(a/d)

19.11/19.12

07.30/07.35

(a/d)

Manaparai

(a/d)

19.03/19.05

07.49/07.50

(a/d)

Kolatur

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.59/08.00

(a/d)

Punggudi

(a/d)

18.41/18.42

2

402/2021-2230-09-2021
Chennai
Daily Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Unreserved Express Specials will run as detailed below:

1. Train No. 06639/06640Punalur-Thiruvananthapuram- PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Punalur at 06.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 09.30 hrs, the same day

In return direction Train No. 06640 Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 17.50 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Punalur at 20.15 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06639/06640Punalur-Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06640 Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.30

(d)

Punalur

(a)

20.15

06.40/06.41

(a/d)

Auvaneswsarem

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Kottarakara

(a/d)

19.27/19.28

07.01/07.02

(a/d)

Ezhukone

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

Kundara

(a/d)

19.10/19.11

07.21/07.22

(a/d)

Kilikollur

(a/d)

19.00/19.01

07.40/07.45

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

18.45/18.50

08.05/08.06

(a/d)

Varkala

(a/d)

17.39/17.40

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Kazhakuttam

(a/d)

17.19/17.20

09.30

(a)

Thiruvananthapuram

(d)

17.50

2. Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecialTrain will leave Kottayam at 05.30 hrs o­n and from 08th October, 2021 and reach Kollam at 07.50 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Station

Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Kottayam

(d)

05.30

Chingavanam

(a/d)

05.40/05.41

Changanassery

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

05.59/06.00

Chengannur

(a/d)

06.09/06.10

Cheriyanad

(a/d)

06.15/06.16

Mavelikara

(a/d)

06.23/06.24

Kayankulam

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

Ochira

(a/d)

06.47/06.48

Karunagapalli

(a/d)

06.55/06.56

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

07.04/07.05

Munroturuttu

(a/d)

07.11/07.12

Perinad

(a/d)

07.19/07.20

Kollam

(a)

07.50

3. Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Kollam at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 08th October, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 17.45 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Station

Train No. 06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Kollam

(d)

15.50

Mayyanad

(a/d)

16.01/16.02

Paravur

(a/d)

16.06/16.07

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit