For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16650 PARASURAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16650-PARASURAM EXP
Nagercoil jn to Mangalore cntl | Distance-705Kms | Travel Time 16:45Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX675XX185X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource04:0501
2ERLERANIEL04:1904:201:00191
3KZTKULITTHURAI04:3404:351:00341
4PASAPARASHSHALA04:4904:501:00421
5NYYNEYYATTINKARA05:0905:101:00541
6TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:1006:155:00721
7KZKKAZHAKUTTAM06:2906:301:00851
8VAKVARKALA06:5406:551:001131
9PVUPARAVUR07:0407:051:001241
10QLNKOLLAM JN07:2207:253:001361
11STKTSASTHANKOTTA07:4407:451:001561
12KPYKARUNAGAPALLI07:5407:551:001631
13KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:1308:152:001771
14MVLKMAVELIKARA08:2408:251:001851
15CNGRCHENGANNUR08:3408:351:001971
16TRVLTIRUVALLA08:4408:451:002061
17CGYCHANGANASERI08:5408:551:002141
18KTYMKOTTAYAM09:2709:303:002321
19ETMETTUMANUR09:3909:401:002421
20PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD10:0410:051:002631
21TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA10:2410:251:002821
22ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:5010:555:002941
23AWYALUVA11:1811:202:003111
24AFKANGAMALI11:2911:301:003201
25DINRDIVINE NAGAR11:4411:451:003331
26CKICHALAKUDI11:4911:501:003351
27IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:5912:001:003421
28PUKPUDUKAD12:0912:101:003521
29TCRTHRISUR12:3212:353:003661
30WKIWADAKANCHERI12:5913:001:003821
31SRRSHORANUR JN13:5014:0010:003981
32PTBPATTAMBI14:1414:151:004101
33KTUKUTTIPPURAM14:3414:351:004281
34TIRTIRUR14:4914:501:004431
35TATANUR14:5915:001:004511
36PGIPARPANANGADI15:0915:101:004591
37FKFEROK15:2915:301:004751
38CLTKOZHIKODE15:4715:503:004841
39QLDQUILANDI16:1416:151:005091
40BDJVADAKARA16:3416:351:005311
41MAHEMAHE16:4916:501:005431
42TLYTHALASSERY17:0417:051:005531
43CANKANNUR17:3217:353:005741
44KPQKANNAPURAM17:4917:501:005881
45PAZPAYANGADI17:5918:001:005951
46PAYPAYYANUR18:1418:151:006071
47NLENILESHWAR18:3418:351:006271
48KZEKANHANGAD18:4918:501:006361
49KGQKASARAGOD19:1419:151:006591
50MAQMANGALORE CNTL20:50Destination7051
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.24 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
546/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


Consequent to the land slip between Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services - **Restoration work at the land slip spot is in progress**

A) Full Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 06426 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave       Nagercoil at 06.30 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is fully cancelled.


2.Train No. 06427 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave     Thiruvananthapuram  at 17.15  hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is fully cancelled.


3.Train No. 06425 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave Kollam at 15.55 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled.


4.Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 18.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled.


B) Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 15906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Express that left Dibrugarh at 19.25  hrs o­n 20.11.2021 is partially cancelled between New Jalpaiguri and Kanniyakumari


2.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru- Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Kanniyakumari 


3.Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at 23.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Tirunelveli


4.Train No. 16729 Madurai - Punalur Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 23.25 hrs o­n  22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Punlaur


5.Train No. 16723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 20.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kollam


6.Train No. 20924 Gandhidham BG -Tirunelveli Express that left Gandhidham BG at 04.40 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram-Tirunelveli


7.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave  Kanniyakumari  at 10.10 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between     Kanniyakumari and Kollam


8.    Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n  23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kollam


9.    Train No. 16127 Chennai  Egmore- Guruvayur Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Guruvayur


10.Train No. 16724 Kollam  - Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs o­n 23-11-21 is partially cancelled between  Kollam and Nagercoil and will leave Nagercoil at 17.55 hrs


11.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil - Mangalore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 04.05 hrs o­n 23-11-21 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil  and  Trivandrum and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 06.10 hrs


12.Train No. 16606 Nagercoil –Mangalore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 02.00 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 03.35 hrs


13.Train No.16649 Mangalore – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Mangalore at 05.05 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil  


14.Train No. 16605 Mangalore – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Mangalore at 07.20 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil  


15.Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirapalli  - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.10 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Trivandrum


16.Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirapalli Express scheduled to leave  Thiruvananthapuram  at 11.35 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram and Tirunelveli and will leave Tirunelveli at 14.30 hrs


17.Train No. 19577 Tirunelveli – Jamnagar Express scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 08.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 10.55 hrs


18.Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express scheduled to leave  Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n  23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kayankulam and will leave Kayankulam at 17.55 hrs

C) Partially Cancelled and Rescheduling of Train Services:

1.Train No.16730 Punalur – Madurai Jn Express scheduled to leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli and will leave at the rescheduled time of 04.00 hrs from Tirunelveli o­n 24th November, 2021

    

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
519/2021-22 19-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Consequent to the landslips in Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram section, Track restoration work is in progress at the landslip locations. The following are the changes in the pattern of train services.


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n SATURDAY, 20th NOVEMBER, 2021

·Train No. 06425 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Express leaving Kollam at 15.55 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is fully cancelled.


·Train No. 06426 Nagercoil Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Express leaving Nagercoil at 06.30 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is fully cancelled.


·Train No. 06427 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Junction Daily Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 17.15 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is fully cancelled.


·Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Junction Daily Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 18.00 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is fully cancelled.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION

·Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Intercity Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli Jn. at 07.10 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 will be short terminated at Tirunelveli Jn. The train will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli Jn. and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.


·Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Junction Daily Intercity Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram at 11.35 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram and Tirunelveli and will commence service from Tirunelveli Jn at 14.25 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021.


·Train No. 16729 Madurai Junction – Punalur Daily Express scheduled to leave Madurai Jn. at 23.25 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 will be short terminated at Tirunelveli Jn. The train will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli Jn. and Punalur.


·Train No. 16730 Punalur – Madurai Junction Daily Express scheduled to leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli and will commence service from Tirunelveli Jn at the rescheduled time of 04.00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021. 


·Train No. 16723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Junction Daily Ananthapuri Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 20.10 hrs  on 19th November, 2021 will be short terminated at Nagercoil Jn o­n 20th November 2021. The train will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil Jn. and Kollam Jn.


·Train No. 16724 Kollam Junction – Chennai Egmore Daily Ananthapuri Express scheduled to leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Nagercoil and will commence service from Nagercoil Jn at 17.55 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021.


·Train No. 16649 Mangalore Central - Nagercoil Junction Daily Parasuram Express leaving Mangalore Ctrl at 05.05 hrs  on 20th November, 2021 will be short terminated at Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. and Nagercoil Jn.


·Train No. 16650 Nagercoil Junction – Mangalore Central Daily Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 04.05 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil Jn. and Thiruvananthapuram and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 06.10 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 towards Mangalore.


·Train No. 16606 Nagercoil Junction – Mangalore Central Daily Ernad Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 02.00 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram and will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram at 03.35 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 towards Mangalore.


·Train No. 16605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Junction Daily Ernad Express leaving Mangalore Ctrl at 07.20 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 will be short terminated at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. and Nagercoil Jn.


·Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Daily Island Express scheduled to leave at 10.10 hrs from Kanniyakumari will commence service from Kollam Jn at 14.00 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 instead of Kanniyakumari and will be partially cancelled between Kanniyakumari and Kollam Jn.


·Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Island Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs  on 19th November, 2021 will be short terminated at Kollam Jn. Tomorrow, o­n 20th November 2021. The train will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn. and Kanniyakumari.


·Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Daily Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 will be short terminated at Tirunelveli Jn. The train will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli Jn. and Guruvayur tomorrow o­n 20th November 2021.


·Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Daily Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at 23.10 hrs o­n 19th November is partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Tirunelveli and will commence service from Tirunelveli Jn o­n 20th November at 09.30 hrs towards Chennai.


·Train No. 06366 Nagercoil Junction – Kottayam Daily Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n 20th November is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kayankulam and will commence service from Kayamkulam Jn at 17.55 hrs.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search