For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PIRAVAM ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Kerala 686609, India

Station Code: PVRD)PIRAVAM ROA

Station Name: PVRD)PIRAVAM ROAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 171

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP00:3400:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS04:1404:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16303VANCHINAD EXP05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56362KTYM NIL PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66307ERS QLN PASS06:3206:331M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56392QLN ERS PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56385ERS KTYM PASS08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP08:2008:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56387ERS KYJ PASS13:0013:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU15:1915:201M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66301ERS QLN MEMU15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56390KTYM ERS PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56388KYJ ERS PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56363NIL KTYM PASS20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56389ERS KTYM PASS21:1521:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16304VANCHINAD EXP21:3821:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
302/2022-23 05-09-2022
MEMU Express Train between Ernakulam and Kayankulam

                                                            


As approved by Railway Board, the following Express MEMU will run as detailed below:

Train No.16309/16310 Ernakulam – Kayankulam – Ernakulam Express MEMU:

Train No. 16309 Ernakulam – Kayankulam Express MEMU will leave Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n and from 02nd September, 2022 and reach Kayankulam at 11.40 hrs, the same day

In return direction Train No.16310 Kayankulam – Ernakulam Express MEMU will leave Kayankulam at 15.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd September, 2022 and reach Ernakulam at 17.50 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition: 12- Car MEMU

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.16309/16310 Ernakulam – Kayankulam – Ernakulam Express MEMU are as follows (Timings in hours):

Train No.16309 Ernakulam  - Kayankulam Express MEMU

Station

Train No. Kayankulam – Ernakulam Express MEMU

08.45

(d)

Ernakulam

(a)

17.50

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Piravam Road

(a/d)

16.35/16.36

09.52/09.55

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.00/16.03

10.15/10.16

(a/d)

Changanasseri

(a/d)

15.41/15.42

10.25/10.26

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

15.31/15.32

10.36/10.38

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.40

(a)

Kayankulam

(d)

15.00

Conversion of Unreserved Express Specials to MEMU Services:

Two pairs of Passenger Train services i. e, Train No. 06666/06661 & Train No. 06670/06669 Kollam – Punalur – Kollam Passenger Trains will be converted into MEMU services and will commence service from 02nd September, 2022

*The inaugural run of the MEMU Express will be flagged off by the Hon’ble Prime Minister of India today 01st September, 2022 through Video conferencing from Kochi*


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






2
Press Release No. 12429-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 124, SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 124 Dt: 29.07.2022    

I. SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No. 06390

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following train as per the details given below:-

1. Train No. 06390 Bangarpet – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved MEMU Express with effect Journey commencing from 01.08.2022.

Station Name

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Bangarpet

17.00

17.30

Tyakal

17.13/17.14

17.43/17.44

Malur

17.28/17.29

17.58/17.59

Devangonthi

17.38/17.39

18.08/18.09

Whitefield

17.47/17.48

18.17/18.18

Hoodi Halt

17.55/17.56

18.25/18.26

Krishnarajapurm

18.03/18.05

18.32/18.34

Baiyyappanahali

18.09/18.11

18.38/18.39

Bengaluru East

18.14/18.15

18.44/18.45

Bengaluru Cantt.

18.20/18.22

18.50/18.52

KSR Bengaluru

19.05

19.15

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari, Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli, Train No. 16320 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru and Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Express as detailed below: - 

1.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express with effect journey commencing from 30.07.2022 (Speeding up by 55 minutes).

Station Name

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Ernakulam Town

07:20/07:25

No Change

Tripunittura

07:54/07:55

No Change

Piravam Road

08:16/08:17

No Change

Kottayam

09:17/09:20

08.47/08.50

Changanasseri

09:41/09:42

09.09/09.10

Tiruvalla

09:51/09:52

09.19/09.20

Chengannur

10:03/10:05

09.30/09.32

Mavelikara

10:19/10:20

09.43/09.44

Kayankulam Jn

10:28/10:30

09.55/09.57

Karunagappalli

10:44/10:45

10.13/10.14

Sasthankotta

10:54/10:55

10.24/10.25

Kollam Jn

11:17/11:20

10.47/10.50

Paravur

11:33/11:34

11.03/11.04

Varkala Shivagiri

11:44/11:45

11.15/11.16

Kadakavur

11:54/11:55

11.26/11.27

Chirayinkeezh

11:59/12:00

11.31/11.32

Kazhakuttam

12:12/12:13

11.46/11.47

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

12:25/12:26

11.58/11.59

Thiruvananthapuram Central

12:35/12:40

12.05/12.10

Neyyattinkara

13:09/13:10

12.32/12.33

Dhanuvachapuram Halt

13:18/13:19

12.40/12.41

Parassala

13:29/13:30

12.47/12.48

Kulitturai West Halt

13:35/13:36

12.55/12.56

Kulitturai

13:44/13:45

13.01/13.02

Palliyadi Halt

13:54/13:55

13.10/13.11

Eraniel

14:14/14:15

13.20/13.21

Nagercoil Jn

15:10/15:15

13.50/13.55

Kanniyakumari

16:00

15.05

2.