For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PIRAVAM ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Kerala 686609, India

Station Code: PVRD)PIRAVAM ROA

Station Name: PVRD)PIRAVAM ROAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 171

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP00:3400:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS04:1404:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16303VANCHINAD EXP05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56362KTYM NIL PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66307ERS QLN PASS06:3206:331M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56392QLN ERS PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56385ERS KTYM PASS08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP08:2008:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56387ERS KYJ PASS13:0013:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU15:1915:201M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66301ERS QLN MEMU15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56390KTYM ERS PASS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56388KYJ ERS PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56363NIL KTYM PASS20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56389ERS KTYM PASS21:1521:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16304VANCHINAD EXP21:3821:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
440/2020-2129-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.06328 / 06327 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, Five Second Class Chair Cars, Eleven General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express Special train will leave Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs o­n and from 03rd February, 2021 and will reach Punalur at 14.35 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Daily Express Special train will leave Punalur at 18.25 hrs o­n and from 03rd February, 2021 and will reach Guruvayur at 02.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06328 / 06327 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Daily Express Special train

05.45

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

02.20

06.03/06.04

(a/d)

Punkunnam

--

----

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

06.18/06.19

(a/d)

Ollur

--

----

06.27/06.28

(a/d)

Pudukad

--

----

06.39/06.40

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

--

----

06.47/06.48

(a/d)

Chalakudi

--

----

06.57/06.58

(a/d)

Karukkutty

--

----

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

00.29/00.30

07.14/07.16

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

00.08/00.09

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

(a/d)

23.58/23.59

07.33/07.34

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

23.49/23.50

07.57/08.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

23.32/23.35

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Triupunittura

(a/d)

22.54/22.55

08.33/08.34

(a/d)

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

22.36/22.37

08.44/08.45

(a/d)

Piravam Road

(a/d)

22.22/22.23

08.52/08.53

(a/d)

Vaikam Road

(a/d)

22.13/22.14

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

22.05/22.06

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Ettumanur

(a/d)

21.57/21.58

09.58/10.00

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

21.42/21.45

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Chenganaseri

(a/d)

21.16/21.17

10.29/10.30

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

21.06/21.07

10.40/10.41

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.56/20.57

10.54/10.55

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

11.24/11.25

(a/d)

Karunagapalli

(a/d)

20.14/20.15

11.34/11

2
343/2020-2114-12-2020
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06304/06303 Thiruvananthapuram – Ernakulam- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne-AC Chair Car, Eight- Second Class Chair Cars, Eight – General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans Train N0.06304 Thiruvananthapuram – Ernakulam Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 17.45 hrs with effect from 14th December, 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 23.10 hrs, the same day.

In the return direction, Train No.06303 Ernakulam- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special will leave Ernakulam at 05.05 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020  and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 10.20 hrs, the same day

2. Train No.06305/06306 Ernakulam - Kannur - Ernakulam Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne-AC Chair Car, Eight-Second Class Chair Cars, Eight – General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06305 Ernakulam – Kannur Daily Special Train will leave Ernakulam at 06.00 hrs with effect from 15th December, 2020 and reach Kannur at 11.45 hrs, the same day

In Return direction, Train No.06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Daily Special train will leave Kannur at 14.50 hrs, with effect from 15th December, 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 21.10 hrs, the same day

Train No. 06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Daily Special train will have additional stoppage at Ernakulam Town

3. Train No.06347/06348 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Central- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 20.50 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Mangalore Central at 11.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No. 06348 Mangalore Central- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will leave Mangalore Central at 14.20 hrs with effect from 19th December, 2020 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 04.40 hrs, the next day.

Train No.06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Kadakavur, Varkala, Paravur, Sasthankotta, Karunagapalli, Mavelikara, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri and Betkal Fort

Train No. 06348 Mangalore Central- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Wadakancheri, Irinjalakuda, Chalackudi, Piravam Road

4. Train No.06343/06344 Thiruvananthapuram-Madurai-Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06343 Thiruvananthapuram-Madurai Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 20.30 hrs, with effect from 23rd December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 10.10 hrs, the next day

In return direction, Train No. 06344 Madurai-Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will leave Madurai at 16.05 hrs with effect from 23rd December, 2020 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 05.20 hrs, the next day

Train No. 06343 Thiruvananthapuram-Madurai Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Karunagapalli, Tiruvalla and Chenganaseri

5. Train No.06342/06341 Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne-AC Chair Car Coach, Seven- Second Class Chair Cars, Eight – General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06342 Thiruvananthapuram – Guruvayur Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 17.30 hrs with effect from 15th December, 2020 and reach Guruvayur at 00.25 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No. 06341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will leave Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 10.10 hrs, the same day

Train No. 06342 Thiruvananthapuram – Guruvayur Daily Special Train will have additional stoppage at Punkunnam

Train No. 06341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will have additional stoppage at Trivandrum Peta

6. Train No.06065/06066 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn - Tambaram Tri-Weekly Superfast Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC First Class Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eight- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06065 Tambaram - Nagarcoil Jn Tri-Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Tambaram at 19.25 hrs o­n Sundays, Mondays and Wednesdays with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Nagercoil at 07.30 hrs, the next day

In return direction Train No. 06066 Nagercoil Jn – Tambaram Tri-Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Nagarcoil at 16.15 hrs o­n Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdaya with effect from 17th December, 2020  and reach Tambaram at 04.15 hrs, the next day

Advance Reservations for the above fully reserved special trains are open.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit