For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

QUILANDI

STATION INFO

Address: Quilandi Railway Station, Koyilandy, Kerala 673305, India

Station Code: QLD)QUILAND

Station Name: QLD)QUILANDI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16312KCVL SGNR EXP00:3900:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS00:5400:551W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS00:5400:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP00:5400:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56653CLT CAN PASS07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS07:2307:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56654MAQ CLT PASS09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS13:4213:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56657CLT CAN PASS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56602CAN SRR PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12602CHENNAI MAIL16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56652CAN CLT PASS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16528YESVANTPUR EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP19:2819:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP19:2819:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS19:2819:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
425/2021-2208-10-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Special Trains will run as detailed below:

Train No06159/06160 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecials:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 17th October, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 22.15 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will leave MangaloreCentral at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 19th October, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Mahadanapuram

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- Second Class Chair Cars,2-General Second Class Coaches&2- Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06159/06160 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial

23.35

(d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a)

03.35

23.46/23.48

(a/d)

Mambalam

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.08/01.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.48/00.50

02.40/02.42

(a/d)

Vriddhachalam

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

03.15/03.16

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

03.58/04.00

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

21.55/22.05

05.08/05.10

(a/d)

TiruchchirappalliFort

(a/d)

21.34/21.36

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Kulitalai

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

---

--

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

07.03/07.05

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

19.53/19.55

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Pugalur

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Kodumudi

(a/d)

18.34/18.35

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Uttukuli

(a/d)

16.54/16.55

09.23/09.25

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Pilamedu

(a/d)

16.04/16.05

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

10.52/10.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

15.42/15.45

11.38/11.40

(a/d)

Podanur

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

13.55/14.00

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

13.13/13.15

14.00/14.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

14.19/14.20

2
Press Release No. 23820-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 238, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM YESVANTPUR TO KANNUR AND MANGALURU CENTRAL

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 238  Dt: 16.07.2021


RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM YESVANTPUR TO KANNUR AND MANGALURU CENTRAL

1. Train No. 07389 / 07390 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Express Special :- 

Train No. 07389 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express Special o­n daily.

With effect from  23.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Train No. 07390 Kannur – Yesvantpur Express Special o­n daily.

With effect from  24.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

20:00 (Dep)

Yesvantpur

07:50 (Arr)

20:23

20:25

Banaswadi

06:48

06:50

20:41

20:42

Carmelaram

05:29

05:30

21:10

21:12

Hosur

04:58

05:00

23:01

23:02

Dharmapuri

03:28

03:30

00:32

00:35

Salem

01:37

01:40

01:35

01:40

Erode

00:40

00:45

02:23

02:25

Tiruppur

23:55

23:57

03:27

03:30

Coimbatore

23:07

23:10

04:50

04:55

Palghat

21:57

22:00

05:55

06:00

Shoranur

21:00

21:05

06:29

06:30

Kuttipuram

20:19

20:20

06:48

06:50

Tirur

20:03

20:05

07:37

07:40

Calicut

19:27

19:30

07:59

08:00

Quilandi

18:59

19:00

08:19

08:20

Vadakara

18:39

18:40

08:43

08:45

Tellicherry

18:24

18:25

09:45 (Arr)

Kannur

18:05 (Dep)

Coach Composition: ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake – vans with generator (Total - 19 Coaches).

                                      

2. Train No. 07391 / 07392 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special :-

Train No. 07391 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express Special o­n Sunday.

With effect from  25.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Train No. 07392 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express Special o­n Monday.

With effect from  26.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

23:55 (Dep)

Yesvantpur

13:00 (Arr)

00:20

00:22

Banaswadi

11:57

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit