For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16528 YESVANTPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16528-YESVANTPUR EXP
Kannur to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-662Kms | Travel Time 13:55Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1190830XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CANKANNURSource18:0501
2TLYTHALASSERY18:2318:252:00211
3BDJVADAKARA18:4318:452:00431
4QLDQUILANDI19:0419:051:00651
5CLTKOZHIKODE19:2219:253:00901
6TIRTIRUR19:5920:001:001311
7KTUKUTTIPPURAM20:1920:201:001461
8SRRSHORANUR JN21:0521:105:001761
9PGTPALAKKAD JN21:4721:503:002201
10CBECOIMBATORE JN23:3723:403:002741
11TUPTIRUPPUR00:2300:252:003252
12EDERODE JN01:0501:105:003752
13SASALEM JN02:0202:053:004382
14DPJDHARMAPURI03:2803:302:005042
15HSRAHOSUR05:0805:102:005962
16CRLMKARAMELARAM05:4605:471:006312
17BANDBANASWADI06:4906:501:006472
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN08:00Destination6622
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25519-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, RUNNING OF TWENTY MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS & ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255  Dt: 16.10.2020


I.RUNNING OF TWENTY MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to run  20 more (10 pairs) of “Festival Special Trains” in view of Durga Puja, Deepawali and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 07225/07226 Vijayawada – Hubballi – Vijayawada daily Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 07225 Vijayawada – Hubballi Festival Express Special will depart daily from Vijayawada at 19:45 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:25 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Vijayawada from 20.10.2020 to 29.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 07226 Hubballi – Vijayawada Festival Express Special depart daily from Hubballi at 13:30 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 05:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 21.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Torangallu, Hosapete, Munirabad, Koppal, Gadag and Annigeri.

The train will have a composition of 17 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2- Tier Coach, TWOAC 3- Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

2.Train No. 06537/06538 Yesvantpur – Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Express Special will depart daily from Yesvantpur at 20:00 hrs and arrive Kannur at 09:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 06538 Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special will depart daily from Kannur at 18:05 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kannur from 21.10.2020 to 01.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 16527/16528 Yesvantpur – Kannur - Yesvantpur Express.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWOAC 3- Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Coaches TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator.

3.Train No. 02785/02786 Kacheguda – Mysuru – Kacheguda daily Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Festival Superfast Express Special will depart daily from Kacheguda at 19:05 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:30 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 20.10.2020 to 29.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Festival Superfast Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 15:15 hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 21.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Mandya, Ramanagaram, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Begaluru Cant, Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram, Anantpur, Gooty, dhone, Kurnool, Gadwal, Mahbub Nagar and Jadcherla in both the directions.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC Cum AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 2-Tier Coaches, FIVEAC 3- Tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

4.Train No. 02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Darbhanga at 15:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Mysuru o­n 23:40 hrs o­n respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from Darbhanga from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Superfast Express except Sirpur Kagaj Nagar.

In the return direction Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 07:20 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Darbhanga at 14:35 hrs o­n respective Monday with effect from   24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No.12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Superfast Express except Sirpur Kagaj Nagar and Ramagundam.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. THREE AC 2- Tier Coaches, THREEAC 3- Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.

5.Train No. 02351/02352 Patliputra – Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02351 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Patliputra at 20:15 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 20:55 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Patliputra from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02352 Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 09:55 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Patliputra at 10:00 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 22351/22352 Patliputra – Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Express except Sirpur Kagaj Nagar.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC Coach, FOURAC 2-Tier Coaches, FIVE AC 3- Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator.

6.Train No. 03253/03254 Patna – Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Festival AC Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Festival AC Superfast Express Special will depart from Patna 20:15 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Banaswadi at 21:00 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Patna from  22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020.

Train No. 03254 Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Festival AC Superfast Express Special will depart from Banaswadi 13:15 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Patna at 12:45 hrs o­n the respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Banaswadi from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 22353/22354 Patna – Banaswadi – Patna Weekly AC Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. SIXTEEN AC 3-Tier Coaches, TWOLuggage Cum Brake Vans with generator.

7.Train No. 02835/02836 Hatia – Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Hatia at 18:25 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:00 hrs o­n respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from Hatia from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Hatia at 19:05 hrs o­n respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12835/12836 Hatia – Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, FOURAC 3- Tier Coaches, FIFTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

8.Train No. 02889/02890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02889 Tata – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Tata at 18:35 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:00 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Tata from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020.

In the return directionTrain No. 02890 Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Tata at 19:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12889/12890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 14 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, FOURAC 3- Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator.

9.Train No. 02845/02846 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02845 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Bhubaneswar o­n 07:30 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 08:25 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Bhubaneswar at 11:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12845/12846 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, FOURAC 3- Tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.

10.Train No. 02683/02684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Lucknow at 18:40 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 18:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 29.10.2020 to 03.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 22683/22684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWOAC 3- Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Coaches TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

All the above festival special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.

II.ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

1.Stoppages at Nagbhir, Mul Marora, Wadsa and Sondad of Train No. 02251/02252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 o­n every Friday and from Korba from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Accordingly the train will not stop at Nagbhir, Mul Marora, Wadsa and Sondad.

2.Stoppages at Amalner and Maninagar of Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Special will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 o­n every Tuesday and from Yesvantpur from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Accordingly the train will not stop at Amalner and Maninagar.


3.Stoppages at Udhna of Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Express Special will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from Gandhidham from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 o­n every Tuesday and from KSR Bengaluru from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 o­n every Saturday. Accordingly the train will not stop at Udhna.


4.Stoppages at Siddhpur of Train No. 06507/06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi - Weekly Express Special will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 24.10.2020 to 03.12.2020 o­n every Thursday & Saturday and from Jodhpur from 21.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 o­n every Monday & Wednesday. Accordingly the train will not stop at Siddhpur

2

No.242/2020-21 17-10-2020
Chennai
FESTIVAL SPECIALS TRAINS



 

Railway Board has approved the following Festival Specials in different routes for the ensuing Festival season as follows:-

East Coast Railway has advised the running of

1.T.No.02389/02390 GAYA-CHENNAI EGMORE - GAYA (Weekly) Superfast Festival Special:

This train will have the timings and stoppages as that of T.No.12389/12390 GAYA-MS-GAYA Weekly Express.

With a composition of Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Three 3-Tier AC Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car and two Luggage cum Generator Cars Train No.02389 GAYA-CHENNAI EGMORE Superfast Festival Special will leave GAYA at 05.35 hrs o­n Sundays to reach Chennai Egmore at 20.45 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 07.00 hrs o­n Tuesdays to reach Gaya at 22.00 hrs the next day.

These Trains will stop at Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur,Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone in both directions.

There will be 6 services of Train No.02389 from Gaya to Chennai Egmore o­n Sundays o­n 25th October, 1st November, 8th November, 15th November, 22nd November and 29th November 2020

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.02390 from Chennai Egmore to Gaya o­n Tuesdays o­n 27th October, 3rd November, 10th November, 17th November, 24th November and 1st December 2020

East Coast Railway has advised the running of

2.T.No.02898/02897 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry – Bhubaneswar (Weekly) Superfast Festival Special:

This train will have the timings as that of T.No.12898/12897 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Express.

With a composition of o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach,  Four 3-Tier AC Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class, o­ne Pantry Car, and Two Luggage Cum Generator Cars, Train No.02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Superfast Festival Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 12.00 hrs o­n Tuesdays to reach Puducherry at 12.40 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Superfast Festival Special will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach Bhubaneswar at 18.55 hrs the next day.

These Trains will stop at Villupuram Jn, Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore, Gudur Jn, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Duvvada, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Balugan, and Khurda Road in both directions.       

There will be 6 services of Train No.02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Superfast Festival special o­n 20th October, 27th October, 3rd November, 10th November, 17th November, and 24th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Superfast Festival Special o­n 21st October, 28th October, 4th November, 11th November, 18th November and 25th November 2020

South Western Railway have advised the running of

3.T.No.06537/06538 Yeswantpur – Kannur – Yeswantpur (Daily) Festival Specials:

This train will have have the timings & stoppages as that of T.No.16527/16528 Yeswantpur – Kannur – Yeswantpur Express

With a composition of o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach, Two 3-Tier AC Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Generator Cars, Train No.06537 Yeswantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Special will leave Yeswantpur at 20.00 hrs to reach Kannur at 09.50 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction, Train No.06538 Kannur – Yeswantpur Daily Festival Special will leave Kannur at 18.05 hrs to reach Yeswantpur at 08.00 hrs the next day.

These Trains will stop at Thalassery, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur Jn, Palakkad Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Karamelaram and Banaswadi      

There will be 42 services of Train No.06537 Yeswantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Special from 20th October 2020 to 30th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 42 services of Train No.06538 Kannur – Yeswantpur Daily Festival Special from 21st October 2020 to 1st December 2020.

South Central Railway have advised the running of

4.T.No.07230/07229 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad (Daily) Festival Specials:

These trains will have the timings as that of T.No.17230/17229 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad Express

With a composition of o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach, Four 3-Tier AC Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class, o­ne pantry and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.07230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Festival Special will leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs to reach Thiruvananthapuram at 18.50 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No.07229 Thiruvananthapuram –Secunderabad Daily Festival Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 07.00 hrs to reach Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs the next day.

These Trains will stop at Varkala, Kollam Jn, Karunagapalli, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Ottappalam, Palakkad Jn, Coimbatore Jn,  Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Morappur, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Chittoor, Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali Jn, Guntur Jn, Sattenapalle, Piduguralla, Nadikode, Miryalaguda,  Nalgonda      and Charlapalli in both the directions.

There will be 40 services of Train No.07230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Festival Specials from 20th October 2020 to 28th November 2020

Similarly, there will be 40 services of Train No.07229 Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad Daily Festival Specials from 22nd October to 30th November 2020.

East Coast Railway have advised the running of

5.T.No.02521/02522 Barauni – Ernakulam – Barauni (Weekly) Superfast Festival Specials:

With a composition of Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Three 3-Tier AC Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, o­ne Pantry Car and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach Ernakulam Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n Saturdays. In the return direction, Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Sundays at 10.15 hrs to reach Barauni at 23.10 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

These trains will stop at Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Bhatni , Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki , Badshahnagar , Aishbagh , Unnao , Kanpur Central, Pokhrayan, Orai

Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bhopal , Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Hinganghat, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpurkagazngr, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi , Jolarpettai , Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottappallam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakkudi, Angamali and Aluva in both the directions.

There will be 6 services of Train No.02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 21st October, 28th October, 4th November, 11th November, 18th November and 25th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 25th October, 1st November, 8th November, 15th November, 22nd November and 29th November 2020.

North Eastern Railway have advised the running of

6.T.No.05120/05119 Manduadih – Rameswaram – Manduadih (Weekly) Festival Specials:

This train will have the timings as that of T.No.15120/15119 Manduadih – Rameswaram – Manduadih Weekly Express.

With a composition of o­ne 2-Tier AC Coach, Five 3-Tier AC Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Generator Cars, Train No.05120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special Train will leave Manduadih o­n Sundays at 21.00 hrs to reach Rameswaram at 00.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays. In the return direction, Train No.05119 Rameswaram –Manduadih Weekly Festival Special Train will leave Rameswaram at 23.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach Manduadih at 04.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

These Trains will stop at Paramakkudi, Karaikkudi Jn, Tiruchchirapali, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Sirkazhi, Chidambaram, Cuddalore Port, Villupuram Jn, Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore, Gudur Jn, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Warangal, Ramgundam, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur , Sevagram, Nagpur, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn and Gyanpur Road            in both the directions.

There will be 6 services of Train No.05120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 25th October, 1st November, 8th November, 15th November, 22nd November and 29th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.05119 Rameswaram – Manduadih Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 28th October, 4th November, 11th November, 18th November, 25th November and 2nd December 2020.

North Eastern Railway have advised the running of

7.T.No.02511 / 02512 Gorakhpur – Thiruvananthapuram – Gorakhpur (Bi-Weekly) Super fast Festival Specials:-

With a composition of Two 2-Tier AC Coaches, Six 3-Tier AC Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and two luggage cum Generator Cars, Train No.02511 Gorakhpur – Thiruvananthapuram Bi Weekly Super Fast Festival Special will leave Gorakhpur at 06.35 hrs o­n Fridays and Sundays to reach Thiruvananthapuram at 17.20 hrs o­n Sundays and Tuesdays. In the return direction, Train No.02512 Thiruvananthapuram – Gorakhpur Bi Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesdays and Wednesdays to reach Gorakhpur at 15.20 hrs o­n Thursdays and Fridays.

These trains will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Unnao, Kanpur Central, Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Hinganghat, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpurkagaz nagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat , Ottappallam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakkudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kayamkulam and Kollam in both the directions.

There will be 12 services of Train No.02511 Gorakhpur – Thiruvananthapuram Bi-weekly Superfast Specials o­n Fridays and Sundays o­n 23rd October, 25th October, 30th October, 1st November, 6th November, 8th November, 13th November, 15th November, 20th November, 22nd November, 27th November and 29th November 2020

Similarly, there will be 12 services of Train No.02512 Thiruvananthapuram – Gorakhpur Bi-Weekly Superfast Specials o­n Tuesdays and Wednesdays o­n 27th October, 28th October, 3rd November, 4th November, 10th November, 11th November, 17th November, 18th November, 24th November, 25th November, 1st December, and 2nd December 2020.

Reservations for all the above Specials from Southern Railway end will open at 08.00 hrs o­n Sunday 18th October 2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search