For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (CAN)KANNUR to (CLT)KOZHIKODE


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22638WEST COAST EXPCAN00:35CLT01:521:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCAN01:00CLT02:221:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSCAN01:30CLT03:021:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:20CLT04:421:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:20CLT04:421:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12081JAN SHATABDICAN04:50CLT06:021:12M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCAN05:00CLT06:271:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCAN05:05CLT06:471:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCAN05:10CLT06:171:07SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSCAN06:00CLT07:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCAN06:55CLT08:321:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSCAN07:00CLT08:321:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICAN07:00CLT08:321:32W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPCAN07:00CLT08:321:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPCAN07:20CLT08:571:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSCAN08:10CLT12:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPCAN08:25CLT09:471:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSCAN08:25CLT09:471:22F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPCAN08:30CLT10:021:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCAN09:20CLT10:521:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCAN09:45CLT11:121:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSCAN10:40CLT12:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCAN12:25CLT13:521:27M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSCAN12:25CLT13:521:27TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPCAN13:35CLT15:021:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCAN14:35CLT15:521:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
56602CAN SRR PASSCAN14:45CLT17:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56602 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILCAN15:40CLT17:071:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPCAN16:00CLT17:321:32W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPCAN16:40CLT18:071:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCAN17:05CLT18:321:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
56652CAN CLT PASSCAN17:20CLT20:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56652 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCAN18:05CLT19:221:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPCAN18:20CLT19:421:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPCAN18:30CLT20:021:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPCAN18:30CLT20:021:32TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCAN18:30CLT20:021:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCAN18:30CLT20:021:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPCAN18:30CLT20:021:32M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN19:10CLT20:271:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPCAN19:10CLT20:271:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN19:10CLT20:271:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCAN19:35CLT20:571:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCAN20:15CLT21:521:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCAN21:05CLT22:371:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPCAN21:45CLT22:571:12F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCAN22:20CLT23:371:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCAN22:20CLT23:371:17W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FCAN22:50CLT00:121:22TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCAN22:50CLT00:121:22F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICAN22:50CLT00:121:22TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLCAN23:10CLT00:301:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
144/2022-23 22-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Weekly Superfast Express Trains between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin


Reintroduction of Weekly Superfast Express Trains between

Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin


As approved by the Railway Board, the Weekly Superfast Express trains between Ernakulam and Hazrat Nizamuddin will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 22655 / 22656 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express


Train No. 22655 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express will leave Ernakulam Junction o­n Wednesdays at 02.15 hrs (at 05.10 hrs during Non-Monsoon season) hrs o­n and from 06th July, 2022 and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs the next day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Fridays at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 08th July, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 02.35 hrs (at 00.15 hrs during Non-Monsoon season) the third day


Composition : 2-tier AC coaches - 2, 3-tier AC coaches (Economy) - 3, 3-tier AC coaches - 5,  Sleeper Class coaches - 4General Second Class Coaches – 2  and Luggage cum Brake Vans - 2 (Total – 18 coaches)


The details of timings of and stoppages of Train No. 22655 / 22656 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Monsson Timings in hours)


Train No. 22655 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express

Monsoon

Timings

Monsoon

Timings

02.15 (Wed)

(d)

Ernakulam Jn.

(a)

02.35 (Sun)

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

00.17/00.20

04.30 (T)

(T)

Shoranur “B”

(T)

00.20

04.10/04.15

(a/d)

Shoranur Jn

(a/d)

23.20/23.30

05.37/05.40

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

07.02/07.05

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

19.52/19.55

09.25/09.35

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn.

(a/d)

18.00/18.10

10.27

(T)

Tokur

(T)

18.00

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

16.00/16.02

13.50/13.52

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

12.05/12.15

15.54/15.56

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

11.00/11.02

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

06.00/06.05

02.50/02.55

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

00.26/00.31

04.40/04.45

2
139/2022-23 21-06-2022
Chennai
Partial cancellation of Kannur Express


Due to a line block in connection with engineering work between Pattambi – Pallippuram station of Palakkad Division,  Train No. 16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Daily Express leaving Alappuzha at 14.50 hrs o­n 23rd24th26th28th and 29th June 2022 (5 days) will be short terminated at Shoranur Jn. The train will not run between Shoranur Jn. and Kannur o­n these dates.

                                                                     


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
selvaraj- Mon Dec 8 12:00 2014
ensure the availablity of disabled coches in all trains passing through Kozhikode.

2
ayyoob ayyoob- Mon Feb 17 21:10 2020
Tommorrow morning which time in kannur to calicut train


Add Comment






Submit