For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (CAN)KANNUR to (CLT)KOZHIKODE


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22638WEST COAST EXPCAN00:35CLT01:521:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCAN01:00CLT02:221:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSCAN01:30CLT03:021:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:20CLT04:421:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:20CLT04:421:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12081JAN SHATABDICAN04:50CLT06:021:12M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCAN05:00CLT06:271:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCAN05:05CLT06:471:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCAN05:10CLT06:171:07SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSCAN06:00CLT07:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCAN06:55CLT08:321:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSCAN07:00CLT08:321:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICAN07:00CLT08:321:32W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPCAN07:00CLT08:321:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPCAN07:20CLT08:571:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSCAN08:10CLT12:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSCAN08:25CLT09:471:22F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPCAN08:25CLT09:471:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPCAN08:30CLT10:021:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCAN09:20CLT10:521:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCAN09:45CLT11:121:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSCAN10:40CLT12:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCAN12:25CLT13:521:27M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSCAN12:25CLT13:521:27TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPCAN13:35CLT15:021:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCAN14:35CLT15:521:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
56602CAN SRR PASSCAN14:45CLT17:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56602 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILCAN15:40CLT17:071:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPCAN16:00CLT17:321:32W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPCAN16:40CLT18:071:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCAN17:05CLT18:321:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
56652CAN CLT PASSCAN17:20CLT20:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56652 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCAN18:05CLT19:221:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPCAN18:20CLT19:421:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPCAN18:30CLT20:021:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPCAN18:30CLT20:021:32TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCAN18:30CLT20:021:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCAN18:30CLT20:021:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPCAN18:30CLT20:021:32M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPCAN19:10CLT20:271:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN19:10CLT20:271:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN19:10CLT20:271:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCAN19:35CLT20:571:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCAN20:15CLT21:521:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCAN21:05CLT22:371:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPCAN21:45CLT22:571:12F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCAN22:20CLT23:371:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCAN22:20CLT23:371:17W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCAN22:50CLT00:121:22F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICAN22:50CLT00:121:22TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FCAN22:50CLT00:121:22TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLCAN23:10CLT00:301:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
469/2020-2123-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.09322 / 09331 Indore – Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Indore o­n Tuesdays at 21.40 hrs o­n and from 23rd February, 2021 to reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Fridays at 11.10 hrs o­n and from 26th February, 2021 to reach Indore at 04.40 hrs, the third day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.09322 / 09331 Indore – Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train

21.40

(d)

Indore

(a)

04.40

22.12/22.14

(a/d)

Dewas

(a/d)

02.01/02.03

23.05/23.10

(a/d)

Ujjain

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.05/00.07

(a/d)

Nagda

(a/d)

00.18/00.20

00.45/00.50

(a/d)

Ratlam

(a/d)

23.20/23.25

02.14/02.16

(a/d)

Dahod

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

04.49/04.59

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

19.22/19.32

06.57/07.02

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

17.54/17.59

08.17/08.19

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.42/16.44

09.06/09.08

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

15.00/15.10

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

13.20/13.25

14.28/14.30

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

09.20/09.22

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

08.15/08.20

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Kudai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

19.18/19.20

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

21.00/21.10

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

03..50/04.00

22.00/22.02

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

01.24/01/26

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

23.36/23.38

03.00/03.10

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

21.50/22.00

03.48/03.50

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.53/20.55

04.57/05.00

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

19.47/19.50

06.15/06.20

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

18.22/18.25

07.55/08.00

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

09.09/09.12

(a/d)


2
464/2020-21 18-02-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF WEEKLY SPECIAL


Northern Railway has notified revised timings for Train No. 02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Duronto special train with effect from, Journey commencing o­n 20th February, 2021.

Revised timings of Train No. 02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Duronto special train as detailed below: -

Day

Station

Train No. 02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Duronto special train W.E.F 20.02.21

Saturday

Hazarat Nizamuddin

 (d)

21.40

Sunday

Kata

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

Ratlam

(a/d)

05.50/05 .55

Vadodara

(a/d)

09 .39/09.49

Vasai Road

(a/d)

14.10/14..15

Panval

(a/d)

 15.30/15.35

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

20.10/20.15

Monday

Madgaon

(a/d)

00.15/00.25

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

06.35/06.45

Kozhikode

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

Ernakulam Jn

(a)

14.30


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
selvaraj- Mon Dec 8 12:00 2014
ensure the availablity of disabled coches in all trains passing through Kozhikode.

2
ayyoob ayyoob- Mon Feb 17 21:10 2020
Tommorrow morning which time in kannur to calicut train


Add Comment






Submit