For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (CAN)KANNUR to (CLT)KOZHIKODE


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22638WEST COAST EXPCAN00:35CLT01:521:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCAN01:00CLT02:221:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSCAN01:30CLT03:021:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:20CLT04:421:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:20CLT04:421:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12081JAN SHATABDICAN04:50CLT06:021:12M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCAN05:00CLT06:271:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCAN05:05CLT06:471:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCAN05:10CLT06:171:07SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSCAN06:00CLT07:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCAN06:55CLT08:321:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICAN07:00CLT08:321:32W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPCAN07:00CLT08:321:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSCAN07:00CLT08:321:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPCAN07:20CLT08:571:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSCAN08:10CLT12:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSCAN08:25CLT09:471:22F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPCAN08:25CLT09:471:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPCAN08:30CLT10:021:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCAN09:20CLT10:521:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCAN09:45CLT11:121:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSCAN10:40CLT12:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSCAN12:25CLT13:521:27TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCAN12:25CLT13:521:27M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPCAN13:35CLT15:021:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCAN14:35CLT15:521:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
56602CAN SRR PASSCAN14:45CLT17:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56602 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILCAN15:40CLT17:071:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPCAN16:00CLT17:321:32W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPCAN16:40CLT18:071:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCAN17:05CLT18:321:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
56652CAN CLT PASSCAN17:20CLT20:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56652 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCAN18:05CLT19:221:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPCAN18:20CLT19:421:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPCAN18:30CLT20:021:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPCAN18:30CLT20:021:32TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCAN18:30CLT20:021:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCAN18:30CLT20:021:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPCAN18:30CLT20:021:32M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN19:10CLT20:271:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN19:10CLT20:271:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPCAN19:10CLT20:271:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCAN19:35CLT20:571:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCAN20:15CLT21:521:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCAN21:05CLT22:371:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPCAN21:45CLT22:571:12F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCAN22:20CLT23:371:17W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCAN22:20CLT23:371:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCAN22:50CLT00:121:22F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICAN22:50CLT00:121:22TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FCAN22:50CLT00:121:22TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLCAN23:10CLT00:301:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
432/2021-2213-10-2021
Chennai
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS WITHDRAWN ON 15.10.2021


Regulation of trains for track maintenance works o­n Friday, 15th October, 2021 is withdrawn. Consequently, the following trains will operate as per regular schedule.

1.Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Junction Daily (Intercity) Special will not be short terminated at Shoranur Jn. o­n 15th October, 2021 as advised earlier. The train will run as per regular schedule between Kannur and Ernakulam Jn.

2.Train No. 06307 Alappuzha – Kannur Daily (Executive) Special will not be short terminated at Shoranur Jn. o­n 15th October, 2021as advised earlier. The train will run as per regular schedule between Alappuzha and Kannur.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
427/2021-22 11-10-2021
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF LINE BLOCK


The short termination of 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Junction Daily (Intercity) Special leaving Kannur at 14.50 hrs o­n 09.10.2021 at Shoranur is withdrawn o­n 09.10.2021 due to operational reasons and now the train will run upto Ernakulam o­n 09.10.2021


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
selvaraj- Mon Dec 8 12:00 2014
ensure the availablity of disabled coches in all trains passing through Kozhikode.

2
ayyoob ayyoob- Mon Feb 17 21:10 2020
Tommorrow morning which time in kannur to calicut train


Add Comment






Submit