For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (CAN)KANNUR


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16312KCVL SGNR EXPCLT00:20CAN01:421:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSCLT00:20CAN01:421:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPCLT00:20CAN01:421:22SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSCLT00:35CAN01:571:22W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSCLT00:35CAN01:571:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPCLT00:45CAN01:571:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPCLT02:05CAN03:171:12TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:00CAN04:221:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCLT03:40CAN05:171:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPCLT04:25CAN05:571:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPCLT04:35CAN06:171:42TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPCLT05:00CAN06:321:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCLT05:05CAN06:371:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16629MALABAR EXPCLT05:10CAN07:021:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPCLT05:50CAN07:221:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPCLT05:50CAN07:221:32TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPCLT06:20CAN08:021:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
56653CLT CAN PASSCLT06:45CAN09:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56653 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILCLT07:30CAN09:121:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXCLT07:55CAN09:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSCLT08:45CAN10:021:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPCLT08:45CAN10:021:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSCLT08:45CAN10:021:17TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPCLT08:45CAN10:021:17M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
56603TCR CAN PASSCLT09:15CAN12:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56603 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPCLT10:00CAN11:271:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16305CANNANORE EXPCLT10:40CAN12:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16305 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSCLT12:30CAN14:071:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCLT13:20CAN15:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPCLT13:25CAN14:421:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
56657CLT CAN PASSCLT14:00CAN16:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56657 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPCLT14:50CAN16:321:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPCLT15:50CAN17:321:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHCLT16:25CAN17:521:27TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPCLT16:25CAN17:521:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHICLT16:25CAN17:521:27M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPCLT16:25CAN17:521:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPCLT17:00CAN18:321:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSCLT17:25CAN18:321:07M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10216 Status
56651CBE CAN FAST PASSCLT18:10CAN21:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56651 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPCLT18:25CAN19:521:27M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCLT18:25CAN19:521:27SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPCLT18:25CAN19:521:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPCLT18:25CAN19:521:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSCLT18:25CAN19:521:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSCLT18:35CAN20:021:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCLT18:40CAN20:121:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
16307CANNANORE EXPCLT21:00CAN23:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16307 Status
12082JAN SHATABDICLT22:20CAN00:202:00M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCLT22:40CAN00:151:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPCLT22:40CAN00:021:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPCLT23:50CAN01:221:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
261/2022-2308-08-2022
Chennai
Short Termination of train service

Due to engineering works in Etakkot – Kannur section of Palakkad Division, the service of Train No. 16608 Coimbatore Junction – Kannur MEMU Express leaving Coimbatore Junction at 14.15 hrs o­n 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th & 20thAugust, 2022 will be short terminated at Vadakara. However, the train will run as per the normal schedule o­n 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th & 15th August, 2022.

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/


 



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
246/2022-2301-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of stoppage at Vellayil and Vellarakkad Halt stations

Stoppage for the following Unreserved Express Specials are provided at Vellayil and Vellarakkad Halt stations in Palakkad Division with effect from 01st August, 2022

detailed timings are given below.

 

Train Number and Description

Arrival / Departure

Vellayil Halt

Vellarakkad Halt

06023 Shoranur Junction – Kannur Unreserved MEMU special

(a/d)

06.39 / 06.40 hrs

07.12 / 07.13 hrs

06481 Kozhikode – Kannur Unreserved Express Special

(a/d)

14.08 / 14.09 hrs

14.42 / 14.43 hrs

06456 Kannur – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Express Special

(a/d)

16.59 / 17.00 hrs

16.28 / 16.29 hrs

06024 Kannur – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Express MEMU Special

(a/d)

19.14 / 19.15 hrs

18.39 / 18.40 hrs

 

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

 



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit