For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (CAN)KANNUR


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16312KCVL SGNR EXPCLT00:20CAN01:421:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSCLT00:20CAN01:421:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPCLT00:20CAN01:421:22SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSCLT00:35CAN01:571:22W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSCLT00:35CAN01:571:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPCLT00:45CAN01:571:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPCLT02:05CAN03:171:12TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:00CAN04:221:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCLT03:40CAN05:171:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPCLT04:25CAN05:571:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPCLT04:35CAN06:171:42TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPCLT05:00CAN06:321:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCLT05:05CAN06:371:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16629MALABAR EXPCLT05:10CAN07:021:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPCLT05:50CAN07:221:32TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPCLT05:50CAN07:221:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPCLT06:20CAN08:021:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
56653CLT CAN PASSCLT06:45CAN09:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56653 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILCLT07:30CAN09:121:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXCLT07:55CAN09:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPCLT08:45CAN10:021:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSCLT08:45CAN10:021:17TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPCLT08:45CAN10:021:17M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSCLT08:45CAN10:021:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
56603TCR CAN PASSCLT09:15CAN12:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56603 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPCLT10:00CAN11:271:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16305CANNANORE EXPCLT10:40CAN12:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16305 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSCLT12:30CAN14:071:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCLT13:20CAN15:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPCLT13:25CAN14:421:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
56657CLT CAN PASSCLT14:00CAN16:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56657 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPCLT14:50CAN16:321:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPCLT15:50CAN17:321:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHCLT16:25CAN17:521:27TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPCLT16:25CAN17:521:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHICLT16:25CAN17:521:27M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPCLT16:25CAN17:521:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPCLT17:00CAN18:321:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSCLT17:25CAN18:321:07M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10216 Status
56651CBE CAN FAST PASSCLT18:10CAN21:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56651 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCLT18:25CAN19:521:27SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPCLT18:25CAN19:521:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPCLT18:25CAN19:521:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSCLT18:25CAN19:521:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPCLT18:25CAN19:521:27M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSCLT18:35CAN20:021:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCLT18:40CAN20:121:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
16307CANNANORE EXPCLT21:00CAN23:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16307 Status
12082JAN SHATABDICLT22:20CAN00:202:00M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPCLT22:40CAN00:021:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCLT22:40CAN00:151:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPCLT23:50CAN01:221:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
489/2021-22 13-11-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Due to boulders hitting Train No. 07390 Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Special and consequent derailment of 7 coaches in Toppuru – Sivadi ghat section and to facilitate restoration works, South Western Railway has notified diversion of following trains

1. Train No. 07393 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Special that left Yesvantpur at 20.45 hrs o­n 12.11.21 is diverted via Banaswadi, Baiyyappanahalli, Bangarapet , Jolarpettai and Salem

2. Train No. 06236 Mysuru –Tuticorin Special that left Mysuru at 18.20 hrs o­n 12.11.21 is diverted via Banaswadi, Baiyyappanahalli, Bangarapet , Jolarpettai and Salem

 3. Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak (T) – Coimbatore Special that left Lokmanya Tilak (T) at 22.35 hrs o­n 11.11.21 is diverted via Banaswadi, Baiyyappanahalli, Bangarapet , Jolarpettai and Salem

4. Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli –Dadar Special that left Tirunelveli at 15.15 hrs o­n 12.11.21 is diverted via  Salem, ,Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Baiyyappanahalli

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
470/2021-2205-11-2021
Chennai
REVISION TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.Train No. 06366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.51

15.52

Edavai

2.Train No. 06605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

16.15

16.20

Ernakulam Jn

15.33

15.35

Aluva

3.Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express Special

Station

Arrival

20.50

Ernakulam

4.The following arrival timings at Thiruvananthapuram Central is changed: Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Arrival

1

06084

Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central

04.45

2

06603

Mangalore Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central

06.20

3

02697

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central

06.40


5.Train No. 02668 /02667 Coimbatore – Nagercoil – Coimbatore Superfast Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 02668 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Superfast Special

 

Station

Train No. 02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Superfast Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

01.50

01.52

Kovilpatti

00.03

00.05

02.33

02.35

Maniyanchi

No change

No change

6.Train No. 06503 Sengottai – Madurai Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06503 Sengottai – Madurai Express Special

Station

Arrival

19.15

Madurai Jn

7.Train No. 02084 Coimbatore – Mayiladaturai Janshatabdi Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 02084 CBE-MV

Station

Arrival

Departure

---

07.15

Coimbatore Jn

13.50

-----

Mayiladaturai Jn

 

8.Train No. 06795 / 06796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06795 Chennai Egmore –

Tiruchchirappalli Express Special

Station

Train No. 06796 Tiruchchirappalli -

Chennai Egmore Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

07.15

Chennai Egmore

17.30

---

07.43

07.45

Tambaram

16.43

16.45

08.23

08.25

Chengalpattu

16.13

16.18

08.48

08.50

Melmaruvattur

15.38

15.40

09.13

09.15

Tindivanam

15.13

15.18

09.55

10.00

Villupuram

14.40

14.45

10.20

10.21

Panruti

No Change

No Change

10.42

10.44

Tiruppadirippuliyur

No Change

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit