For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (CAN)KANNUR


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSCLT00:20CAN01:421:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPCLT00:20CAN01:421:22SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPCLT00:20CAN01:421:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSCLT00:35CAN01:571:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSCLT00:35CAN01:571:22W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPCLT00:45CAN01:571:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPCLT02:05CAN03:171:12TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:00CAN04:221:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCLT03:40CAN05:171:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPCLT04:25CAN05:571:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPCLT04:35CAN06:171:42TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPCLT05:00CAN06:321:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCLT05:05CAN06:371:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16629MALABAR EXPCLT05:10CAN07:021:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPCLT05:50CAN07:221:32TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPCLT05:50CAN07:221:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPCLT06:20CAN08:021:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
56653CLT CAN PASSCLT06:45CAN09:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56653 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILCLT07:30CAN09:121:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXCLT07:55CAN09:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPCLT08:45CAN10:021:17M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSCLT08:45CAN10:021:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPCLT08:45CAN10:021:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSCLT08:45CAN10:021:17TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
56603TCR CAN PASSCLT09:15CAN12:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56603 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPCLT10:00CAN11:271:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16305CANNANORE EXPCLT10:40CAN12:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16305 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSCLT12:30CAN14:071:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCLT13:20CAN15:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPCLT13:25CAN14:421:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
56657CLT CAN PASSCLT14:00CAN16:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56657 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPCLT14:50CAN16:321:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPCLT15:50CAN17:321:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPCLT16:25CAN17:521:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHICLT16:25CAN17:521:27M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPCLT16:25CAN17:521:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHCLT16:25CAN17:521:27TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPCLT17:00CAN18:321:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSCLT17:25CAN18:321:07M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10216 Status
56651CBE CAN FAST PASSCLT18:10CAN21:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56651 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSCLT18:25CAN19:521:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPCLT18:25CAN19:521:27M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCLT18:25CAN19:521:27SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPCLT18:25CAN19:521:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPCLT18:25CAN19:521:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSCLT18:35CAN20:021:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCLT18:40CAN20:121:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
16307CANNANORE EXPCLT21:00CAN23:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16307 Status
12082JAN SHATABDICLT22:20CAN00:202:00M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPCLT22:40CAN00:021:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCLT22:40CAN00:151:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPCLT23:50CAN01:221:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:


Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

24/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special, Increase in Frequency with Extension and Revision, and Cancellation of Special Trains


South Western Railway hasnotified Introduction, Increaseinfrequencywith Extension, Revision, Cancellationof Specialtrainsas detailed below:-

A. 1. Train No.06575/06576Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction –Yesvantpur Tri-WeeklySpecialTrain

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Tri - Weekly s Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06576 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Wednesday, Friday & Monday at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.20 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06575/06576 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06575Yesvantpur-Mangalore JuntionSpl

Station

Train No.06576Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.21/19.22

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.40/18.41

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

18.27/18.28

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

18.12/18.13

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

11.10/11.25

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

15.40/15.50

14.25/14.30

(a/d)

SubramanyaRoad

(a/d)

13.10/13.20

15.08/15.10

(a/d)

KabakaPuttur

(a/d)

12.23/12.25

15.40/15.42

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

11.55/11.57

16.45

(T)

Padil

(T)

11.45

17.00

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Weekly Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Saturdays at 07.00 hrs with effect from 17th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sunday at 09.15 hrs o­n and from 18th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.05 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06539/06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06539Yesvantpur-Mangalore Junction pl

Station

Train No.06540Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yeswantpur

(a)

20.05

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.15/19.16

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.06/18.07

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

17.52/17.53

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

17.37/17.38

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.11/17.12

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.15/16.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit