For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11098 POORNA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11098-POORNA EXPRESS
Ernakulam jn to Pune jn | Distance-1435Kms | Travel Time 29:40Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19301320XX495XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource23:2501
2AWYALUVA23:5023:533:00201
3TCRTHRISUR00:3200:353:00752
4SRRSHORANUR JN01:2501:305:001072
5TIRTIRUR02:0802:102:001522
6CLTKOZHIKODE02:5703:003:001932
7TLYTHALASSERY03:5303:552:002622
8CANKANNUR04:2204:253:002832
9PAYPAYYANUR04:5304:552:003162
10KZEKANHANGAD05:2305:252:003452
11KGQKASARAGOD05:4305:452:003682
12MAJNMANGALORE JN06:2006:3010:004192
13UDUDUPI08:1608:182:005012
14KUDAKUNDAPURA09:0409:062:005452
15BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD09:2809:302:005922
16BTJLBHATKAL09:4609:482:006142
17MRDWMURDESHWAR10:0410:062:006352
18HNAHONNAVAR10:3010:322:006722
19KTKUMTA10:4610:482:006912
20GOKGOKARNA ROAD11:0811:102:007182
21KAWRKARWAR12:0012:022:007682
22MAOMADGAON14:0514:2520:008502
23SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH14:3814:402:008662
24QLMKULEM15:0515:105:008842
25CLRCASTLE ROCK16:2516:305:009432
26LDLONDA JN17:3517:4510:009672
27BGMBELAGAVI19:2019:255:0010182
28GPBGHATPRABHA20:2420:251:0010762
29MRJMIRAJ JN22:5523:005:0011562
30SLISANGLI23:1223:153:0011632
31KRDKARAD00:1200:153:0012313
32STRSATARA01:1201:153:0012903
33PUNEPUNE JN05:05Destination14353
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
118/2022-2317-06-2022
Chennai
Diversion of train service


South Western Railway has advised diversion of train service due to doubling pre Interlocking & Interlocking for commission of doubling between Belgaum and Suldhal section as detailed below.

ØTrain No. 11098 Ernakulam Junction – Pune Poorna Weekly Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th and 27th June, 2022 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavla and Pune duly skipping stoppages at Sanverdam Chuch, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belgaum, Ghatprabha, Ghatprabha, Sangli, Karad and Satara.


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 8015-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 80,CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 80 Dt: 15.06.2022

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted & rescheduled due Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work in connection with doubling between Belagavi – Suldhal section, as detailed below:-

A.CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07335 Belagavi - Shedbal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Belagavi from 18.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07336 Shedbal - Belagavi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Shedbal from 18.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 22.06.2022 to 28.06.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 23.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 22.06.2022 to 28.06.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Dadar from 23.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 will be cancelled.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Tirupati from 22.06.2022 to 28.06.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad and Kolhapur, and it will be short terminated at Dharwad.

2.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur from 23.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kolhapur and Dharwad, and it will originate from Dharwad instead of Kolhapur and start its schedule time at Dharwad.

C.DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Weekly Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 20.06.2022 & 27.06.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune and skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

2.Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 20.06.2022 & 27.06.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Pune, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad.

D.RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to start late by 90 minutes from 18.06.2022 to 21.06.2022.


                                                                                 Aneesh Hegde

                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search