For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11098 POORNA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11098-POORNA EXPRESS
Ernakulam jn to Pune jn | Distance-1435Kms | Travel Time 29:40Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19301320XX495XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource23:2501
2AWYALUVA23:5023:533:00201
3TCRTHRISUR00:3200:353:00752
4SRRSHORANUR JN01:2501:305:001072
5TIRTIRUR02:0802:102:001522
6CLTKOZHIKODE02:5703:003:001932
7TLYTHALASSERY03:5303:552:002622
8CANKANNUR04:2204:253:002832
9PAYPAYYANUR04:5304:552:003162
10KZEKANHANGAD05:2305:252:003452
11KGQKASARAGOD05:4305:452:003682
12MAJNMANGALORE JN06:2006:3010:004192
13UDUDUPI08:1608:182:005012
14KUDAKUNDAPURA09:0409:062:005452
15BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD09:2809:302:005922
16BTJLBHATKAL09:4609:482:006142
17MRDWMURDESHWAR10:0410:062:006352
18HNAHONNAVAR10:3010:322:006722
19KTKUMTA10:4610:482:006912
20GOKGOKARNA ROAD11:0811:102:007182
21KAWRKARWAR12:0012:022:007682
22MAOMADGAON14:0514:2520:008502
23SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH14:3814:402:008662
24QLMKULEM15:0515:105:008842
25CLRCASTLE ROCK16:2516:305:009432
26LDLONDA JN17:3517:4510:009672
27BGMBELAGAVI19:2019:255:0010182
28GPBGHATPRABHA20:2420:251:0010762
29MRJMIRAJ JN22:5523:005:0011562
30SLISANGLI23:1223:153:0011632
31KRDKARAD00:1200:153:0012313
32STRSATARA01:1201:153:0012903
33PUNEPUNE JN05:05Destination14353
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20825-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 208, CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 208   Dt. 18.09.2019

CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF

 TRAINS

          The experimental stoppage of 11097/11098 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Weekly Express at Mookambika Road Byndoor Station is continued untill further advice.

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No. 12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express will revised with effect from 20.09.2019 as detailed below:-

Train No. 12779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will depart Vasco Da Gama at 15:00 hrs instead of 15:10 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Madgaon – 15:40/15:45 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Kulem – 16:22/16:24 hrs.(There is no change of timings of this train from Kulem to Hazrat Nizamuddin).

In the return direction Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express will arrive  Vasco Da Gama at 06:45 hrs instead of 06:30 hrs. (There is no change of timings of this train from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon).

                                   

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/9/712-09-2019
Experimental Halt at Mookambika Road Byndoor for Pune-Ernakulam Poorna Express

                                                                         

Central Railway

Press Release

Experimental Halt at Mookambika Road Byndoor

for Pune-Ernakulam Poorna Express

Railways have decided to provide halt at Mookambika Road Byndoor o­n experimental basis to 11097/11098 Pune-Ernakulam Poorna Express till further advice.

11097 Poorna Express will arrive Mookambika Road Byndoor at 20.34 hrs and depart at 20.36 hrs.

11098 Poorna Express will arrive Mookambika Road Byndoor at 09.28 hrs and depart at 09.30 hrs.

All passengers are requested to note and avail the facility.

--- --- --- --- ---- ---

Date: September 11, 2019

This news comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search