For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16346 NETRAVATHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16346-NETRAVATHI EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1804Kms | Travel Time 32:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22551530XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource09:3001
2VAKVARKALA10:1010:111:00411
3QLNKOLLAM JN10:3210:353:00651
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI10:5911:001:00921
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN11:1811:202:001061
6HADHARIPPAD11:3411:351:001191
7AMPAAMBALAPUZHA11:5411:551:001371
8ALLPALLEPPEY12:1212:153:001491
9SRTLSHERTALAI13:0913:101:001731
10ERSERNAKULAM JN14:0014:055:002061
11AWYALUVA14:3314:352:002251
12DINRDIVINE NAGAR14:5414:551:002471
13TCRTHRISUR15:2715:303:002801
14SRRSHORANUR JN16:3016:4010:003131
15KTUKUTTIPPURAM17:0817:102:003431
16TIRTIRUR17:2817:302:003581
17PGIPARPANANGADI17:4817:502:003741
18CLTKOZHIKODE18:3718:403:003991
19BDJVADAKARA19:1319:152:004451
20TLYTHALASSERY19:3819:402:004671
21CANKANNUR20:1220:153:004881
22KPQKANNAPURAM20:2820:302:005021
23PAYPAYYANUR20:4820:502:005211
24CHVCHARVATTUR21:0321:052:005361
25KZEKANHANGAD21:1821:202:005511
26KGQKASARAGOD21:4321:452:005741
27MAJNMANGALORE JN23:0023:2020:006251
28SLSURATHKAL00:1200:142:006472
29UDUDUPI00:4200:442:007062
30KUDAKUNDAPURA01:1601:182:007512
31BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD01:4401:462:007982
32BTJLBHATKAL02:0402:062:008202
33MRDWMURDESHWAR02:2202:242:008402
34KTKUMTA03:0003:022:008962
35KAWRKARWAR04:0004:022:009732
36CNOCANCONA04:3004:322:0010102
37MAOMADGAON05:5006:0010:0010552
38KRMIKARMALI06:3006:322:0010952
39THVMTHIVIM06:5406:562:0011202
40KUDLKUDAL07:5407:562:0011952
41RNRATNAGIRI10:5010:555:0013902
42CHICHIPLUN12:2012:222:0014962
43ROHAROHA15:0015:055:0016752
44PNVLPANVEL16:1516:205:0017522
45TNATHANE17:0117:054:0017872
46LTTLOKMANYATILAK T17:45Destination18042
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/3317-11-2022
Special Traffic Block for Traction change over at Roha Yard


Special Traffic Block for Traction change over at Roha Yard

Central Railway will operate a special traffic block for Traction Change over at Roha Yard o­n 18.11.2022 (Friday) from 10.20 to 16.55 Due to this block, the repercussions will be as under:-

Down Services towards Roha-

1) Train No 01347 Diva-Roha Memu will be short terminated at Nagothane.
2) Train No 20910 Porbandar-Kochuveli Weekely SF Express and Train No 16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Netravati Express will be handed over 20 to 30 min late at Roha.

UP Services towards Panvel

1) Train No 01348 Roha-Diva Memu will run from Nagothane at 16.31 hrs
2) Train No 50104 Ratnagiri-Diva Passenger, Train No 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Express, Train No 20923 Gandhidham Humsafar Express and Train No 16346 Netravati Express will be running 20 to 30 minutes behind schedule.
3) Train No 10106 Sawantwadi-Diva Sindhudurg Express will be given halt at Roha, NIDI, Nagothane, Kasu, Pen, Hamrapur, Rasayani and Somatne

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this special block.  These special blocks are required for infrastructure upgrade.
--- ---
Date: November 16, 2022
PR No.2022/11/33
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2022/11/1809-11-2022
Short Termination/Origination of Trains due to Infrastructure Block at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 8.11.2022 to 12.12.2022


Short Termination/Origination of Trains due to Infrastructure Block at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 8.11.2022 to 12.12.2022

Central Railway will undertake  infrastructure block at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 8.11.2022 to 12.12.2022 due to which the following trains will be short terminated/ originated from dates mentioned against each.

16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT Netravati Express JCO 8.11.2022 to 11.12.2022 will be short terminated at Panvel.
16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Netravati Express JCO 10.11.2022 to 13.12.2022 will short originate from Panvel

12620 Mangaluru Central-LTT Matsyagandha Express JCO 8.11.2022 to 11.12.2022 will be short terminated at Panvel.
12619 LTT-Mangaluru Central Matsyagandha Express JCO 9.11.2022 to 12.12.2022 will short originate from Panvel.

14314 Bareilly-LTT Express JCO 12.11.2022, 19.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 3.12.2022, 10.12.2022 will be short terminated at Thane
22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express JCO 12.11.2022, 19.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 3.12.2022, 10.12.2022 will be short terminated at Thane
22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express JCO 15.11.2022, 22.11.2022, 29.11.2022, 6.12.2022 and 13.12.2022 will short originate from Thane.

Passengers are requested to kindly note and bear with Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ---
Date: November 9, 2022
PR No.2022/11/18
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search