For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DIVINE NAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Kerala 680309, India

Station Code: DINR)DIVINE NAGA

Station Name: DINR)DIVINE NAGAR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56361SRR ERS PASS05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56370ERS GUV PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22639ALLEPPEY EXP07:2607:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56371GUV ERS PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56362KTYM NIL PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66611PGT ERS MEMU10:4210:431M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16302VENAD EXPRESS11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP13:1913:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56375GUV ERS PASS14:1014:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16346NETRAVATHI EXP14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS15:4615:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66612ERS PGT MEMU16:1516:161M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56364ERS SRR PASS18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56363NIL KTYM PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56376ERS GUV PASS20:5320:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
61/2022-23 20-05-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by the Railway Board, the following unreserved Express specials will be resumed as Unreserved Express specials as detailed below.


1. Train No. 06438 / 06447 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials


Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 06.10 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Guruvayur at 08.45 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06447 Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Guruvayur at 13.30 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 16.40 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  14 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 16 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06438 / 06447 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

No. 06447 Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special

06.10

(d)

Ernakulam Junction

(a)

16.40

06.18/06.19

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

06.28/06.29

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

15.36/15.37

06.37/06.38

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

(a/d)

15.26/15.27

06.45/06.46

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.17/15.18

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Chovvara Halt

(a/d)

15.12/15.13

06.59/07.00

(a/d)

Angamali for Kaladi

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

14.57/14.58

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Koratti Angadi Halt

(a/d)

14.52/14.53

07.13/07.14

(a/d)

Divine Nagar Halt

(a/d)

14.47/14.48

07.17/07.18

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

14.42/14.43

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

14.34/14.35

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Nellayi Halt

(a/d)

14.25/14.26

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

14.16/14.17

07.59/07.50

(a/d)

Ollur

(a/d)

14.06/14.07

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.55/13.57

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

13.50/13.51

08.45

(a)

Guruvayur

(d)

13:30


2. Train No. 06465 / 06468 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials


Train No. 06465 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Shoranur Junction at 07.05 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Nilambur Road at 08.50 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06468 Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Nilambur Road at 10.10 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Shoranur Junction at 11.50 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  10 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 12 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06465 / 06468 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06465 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06468 Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special

07.05

(d)

Shoranur Junction

(a)


2
731/2021-2218-02-2022
Chennai
Resumption of stoppage at halt stations for Unreserved Express Specials



The following 7 Unreserved Express special trains will stop at halt stations with effect from 21st February, 2022 as detailed below. (Only Halt station timings are given)

1. Train No. 06426 / 06427 Nagercoil Jn  - Kollam Jn  – Nagercoil Jn Unreserved ExpressSpecial: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06426 Nagercoil Jn – Kollam Jn Unreserved Express Special

Station

Train No. 06427 Kollam Jn – Nagercoil Jn Unreserved Express Special

06.59/07.00

(a/d)

Palliyadi

(a/d)

18.19/18.20

07.11/07.12

(a/d)

Kulitturai West

(a/d)

18.02/18.03

07.22/07.23

(a/d)

Dhanuvachapuram

(a/d)

17.47/17.48

07.27/07.28

(a/d)

Amaravila

(a/d)

17.42/17.43

2. Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn Unreserved ExpressSpecial: (Timings in hours)

Station

Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn Unreserved ExpressSpecial

Amaravila

(a/d)

18.27/18.28

Dhanuvachapuram

(a/d)

18.31/18.32

Kulitturai West

(a/d)

18.45/18.46

Palliyadi

(a/d)

19.03/19.04

3. Train No. 06017 / 06018 Shoranur Jn – Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Unreserved MEMUSpecial: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06017 Shoranur Jn – Ernakulam Jn  Unreserved MEMU Special

Station

Train No. 06018 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Unreserved MEMU Special

03.46/03.47

(a/d)

Mullurcarai

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

04.39/04.40

(a/d)

Nellayi

(a/d)

18.57/18.58

05.00/05.01

(a/d)

Divine Nagar

(a/d)

18.38/18.39

05.05/05.06

(a/d)

Koratti Angadi

(a/d)

18.33/18.34

05.24/05.25

(a/d)

Chovvara

(a/d)

18.16/18.17


4. Train No. 06448 / 06439 Ernakulam Jn  - Guruvayur – Ernakulam Jn Unreserved ExpressSpecial: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06439 Guruvayur –Ernakulam Jn Unreserved Express special

Station

Train No. 06448 Ernakulam Jn – Guruvayur Unreserved Express Special

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Nellayi

(a/d)

21.08/21.09

07.57/07.58

(a/d)

Divine Nagar

(a/d)

20.50/20.51

08.01/08.02

(a/d)

Koratti Angadi

(a/d)

20.45/20.46

08.19/08.20

(a/d)

Chovvara

(a/d)

20.27/20.28

                                                      

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit