For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16345 NETRAVATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16345-NETRAVATI EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-1804Kms | Travel Time 32:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22551530XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource11:4001
2TNATHANE12:0112:054:00181
3PNVLPANVEL12:5012:555:00521
4ROHAROHA14:3014:355:001301
5CHICHIPLUN16:2516:272:003091
6RNRATNAGIRI17:5017:555:004151
7KUDLKUDAL20:2020:222:006101
8THVMTHIVIM21:4021:422:006851
9KRMIKARMALI22:0222:042:007091
10MAOMADGAON23:1523:2510:007491
11CNOCANCONA23:5623:582:007951
12KAWRKARWAR00:3200:342:008312
13KTKUMTA01:5001:522:009082
14MRDWMURDESHWAR02:4002:422:009642
15BTJLBHATKAL03:0003:022:009852
16BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD03:1803:202:0010072
17KUDAKUNDAPURA03:5003:522:0010542
18UDUDUPI04:2004:222:0010982
19SLSURATHKAL05:0205:042:0011572
20MAJNMANGALORE JN05:4506:0520:0011792
21KGQKASARAGOD06:4306:452:0012312
22KZEKANHANGAD07:0307:052:0012542
23CHVCHARVATTUR07:1907:201:0012682
24PAYPAYYANUR07:3307:352:0012832
25KPQKANNAPURAM07:4907:501:0013022
26CANKANNUR08:2708:303:0013162
27TLYTHALASSERY08:4808:502:0013372
28BDJVADAKARA09:1309:152:0013592
29CLTKOZHIKODE10:0210:053:0014062
30PGIPARPANANGADI10:2810:302:0014312
31TIRTIRUR10:4810:502:0014472
32KTUKUTTIPPURAM11:0311:052:0014622
33SRRSHORANUR JN12:0012:1010:0014922
34TCRTHRISUR12:4812:502:0015242
35DINRDIVINE NAGAR13:1913:201:0015572
36AWYALUVA13:5814:002:0015792
37ERSERNAKULAM JN14:3514:405:0015982
38SRTLSHERTALAI15:1915:201:0016322
39ALLPALLEPPEY15:3715:403:0016552
40AMPAAMBALAPUZHA16:0016:011:0016672
41HADHARIPPAD16:1416:151:0016862
42KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:5817:002:0016992
43KPYKARUNAGAPALLI17:1117:121:0017122
44QLNKOLLAM JN17:4517:505:0017392
45VAKVARKALA18:1418:151:0017632
46TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL19:55Destination18042
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/3317-11-2022
Special Traffic Block for Traction change over at Roha Yard


Special Traffic Block for Traction change over at Roha Yard

Central Railway will operate a special traffic block for Traction Change over at Roha Yard o­n 18.11.2022 (Friday) from 10.20 to 16.55 Due to this block, the repercussions will be as under:-

Down Services towards Roha-

1) Train No 01347 Diva-Roha Memu will be short terminated at Nagothane.
2) Train No 20910 Porbandar-Kochuveli Weekely SF Express and Train No 16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Netravati Express will be handed over 20 to 30 min late at Roha.

UP Services towards Panvel

1) Train No 01348 Roha-Diva Memu will run from Nagothane at 16.31 hrs
2) Train No 50104 Ratnagiri-Diva Passenger, Train No 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Express, Train No 20923 Gandhidham Humsafar Express and Train No 16346 Netravati Express will be running 20 to 30 minutes behind schedule.
3) Train No 10106 Sawantwadi-Diva Sindhudurg Express will be given halt at Roha, NIDI, Nagothane, Kasu, Pen, Hamrapur, Rasayani and Somatne

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this special block.  These special blocks are required for infrastructure upgrade.
--- ---
Date: November 16, 2022
PR No.2022/11/33
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2022/11/1809-11-2022
Short Termination/Origination of Trains due to Infrastructure Block at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 8.11.2022 to 12.12.2022


Short Termination/Origination of Trains due to Infrastructure Block at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 8.11.2022 to 12.12.2022

Central Railway will undertake  infrastructure block at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 8.11.2022 to 12.12.2022 due to which the following trains will be short terminated/ originated from dates mentioned against each.

16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT Netravati Express JCO 8.11.2022 to 11.12.2022 will be short terminated at Panvel.
16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Netravati Express JCO 10.11.2022 to 13.12.2022 will short originate from Panvel

12620 Mangaluru Central-LTT Matsyagandha Express JCO 8.11.2022 to 11.12.2022 will be short terminated at Panvel.
12619 LTT-Mangaluru Central Matsyagandha Express JCO 9.11.2022 to 12.12.2022 will short originate from Panvel.

14314 Bareilly-LTT Express JCO 12.11.2022, 19.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 3.12.2022, 10.12.2022 will be short terminated at Thane
22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express JCO 12.11.2022, 19.11.2022, 26.11.2022, 3.12.2022, 10.12.2022 will be short terminated at Thane
22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express JCO 15.11.2022, 22.11.2022, 29.11.2022, 6.12.2022 and 13.12.2022 will short originate from Thane.

Passengers are requested to kindly note and bear with Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ---
Date: November 9, 2022
PR No.2022/11/18
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search