For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHARVATTUR

STATION INFO

Address: Charuvattur Railway Station, Cheruvathur, Kerala, India

Station Code: CHV)CHARVATTU

Station Name: CHV)CHARVATTUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22637WEST COAST EXP02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS06:0406:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56655CAN MAQ PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL14:4914:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56656MAQ CAN PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56659CAN CHV PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16603MAVELI EXPRESS19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56661CHV MAQ PASSSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
33/2022-23 04-05-2022
Chennai
Resumption of stoppages at Halt stations for Unreserved Express specials


Stoppages at the following Halt stations will be restored for the following Unreserved Express Special Trains over Southern Railway with effect from 06th May 2022 as detailed below:

1.Train No. 06425 Kollam -  Thiruvananthapuram Unreserved Express Special:

Station

Train No. 06425 Kollam -  Thiruvananthapuram Unreserved Express Special

Iravipuram

(a/d)

16.02/16.03

Kappil

(a/d)

16.19/16.20

Akathumuri

(a/d)

16.39/16.40

Perunguzhi

(a/d)

16.55/16.56

2.Train No. 06836/06837 Karur – Salem - Karur DEMU Unreserved Express Specials:

Train No. 06836 Karur – Salem Unreserved Express Special

Station

Train No. 06837 Salem- Karur Unreserved Express Special

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Vangal

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

3.Train No. 06123/06124 Tiruchchirappalli – Karur – Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Unreserved Express Specials:

Train No. 06123  Tiruchchirappalli – Karur Unreserved Express Special

Station

Train No. 06124  Karur – Tiruchchirappalli Unreserved Express Special

18.35/18.36

(a/d)

Jiyapuram

(a/d)

08.39/08.40

18.57/18.58

(a/d)

Marudur

(a/d)

08.19/08.20

19.11/19.12

(a/d)

Timmachipuram

(a/d)

08.04/08.05

4.Train No. 06027/06028 Tambaram - Villupuram – Tambaram Unreserved Express Specials:

Train No. 06027  Tambaram- Villupuram  Unreserved Express Specials

Station

Train No. 06028 Villupuram – Tambaram Unreserved Express Special

19.34/19.35

(a/d)

Acharapakkam

(a/d)

06.23/06.24

5.Train No. 06890/06889 Tiruchchirappalli – Tiruppadirippuliyur – Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Unreserved Express Specials:

Train No. 06890 Tiruchchirappalli – Tiruppadirippuliyur Unreserved Express Specials

Station

Train No. 06889 Tiruppadirippuliyur – Tiruchchirappalli Unreserved Express Special

16.15/16.16

(a/d)

Uttamarkovil

(a/d)

09.44/09.45

16.21/16.22

(a/d)

Pichchandarkovil

(a/d)

09.40/09.41

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Kattur

(a/d)

09.12/09.13

6.Train No. 06197/06198 Thiruvarur- Karaikkudi – Thiruvarur MEMU Unreserved Express Specials:

 Train No. 06197 Tiruvarur- Karaikkudi Unreserved Express Special

Station

Train No. 06198 Karaikkudi – Thiruvarur Unreserved Express Specials:

10.09/10.10

(a/d)

Ottankadu

(a/d)

17.10/17.11

10.57/10.58

(a/d)

Valaramanikkam

(a/d)

16.23/16.24

11.11/11.12

(a/d)

Kandanur Puduvayal

(a/d)

16.08/16.09

7.Train No. 06797/06798 Palakkad – Ernakulam – Palakkad MEMU Unreserved Express Specials:

Train No. 06797 Palakkad – Ernakulam MEMU Unreserved Express Special

Station

Train No. 06798 Ernakulam – Palakkad MEMU Unreserved Express Special

07.37/07.38

(a/d)

Mankarai

(a/d)

18.04/18.05

2

746/2021-22 25-02-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains


The timings of the following Express trains have been revised at the following stations with effect from the detes mentioned below.

1. Train No. 16159 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore Central Express with effect from 02.3.2022. (Timings in Hours)


Station name

Arrival

Departure

Chennai Egmore

---

23.15

Mambalam

23:26

23:28

Tambaram

23:48

23:50

Chengalpattu

00:18

00:20

Melmaruvattur

00.43

00.45

Villupuram Jn

01:35

01:40

Vridhachalamjn

02:20

02:22

Ariyallur

02:54

02:55

Srirangam

03:38

03:40

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

04:40

04.55

Tiruchchirappalli  fort

05.03

05.05

Kulitalai

05.33

05.35

Karur

06.18

06.20

Pugalur

06.39

06.40

Kodumudi

06.59

07.00

Erode Jn

07.50

07.55

Uttukuli

08.34

08.35

Tiruppur

08.48

08.50

Pilamedu

09.34

09.35

Coimbatore North

09.44

09.45

Coimbatore Jn

09.55

10:00

Podanurjn

10.14

10.15

Palakkad Jn

11.30

11.35

Ottappalam

11.58

12.00

Shoranurjn

12.30

12.35

Pattambi

12.49

12.50

Kuttippuram

13.09

13.10

Tirur

13.43

13.45

Tanur

13.54

13.55

Parpanangadi

14.04

14.05

Kadalundi

14.14

14.15

Ferok

14.24

14.25

Kozhikode

14.55

15.00

Quilandi

15.19

15.20

Vadakara

15.39

15.40

Mahe

15.52

15.53

Tellicherry

16.03

16.04

Kannur

16.35

16.40

Kannapuram

16.54

16.55

Payangadi

17.02

17.03

Payyanur

1.7.08

17.09

Charvattur

17.19

17.20

Nileshwar

17.29





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit