For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12601 MANGALORE MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12601-MANGALORE MAIL
Chennai central to Mangalore cntl | Distance-889Kms | Travel Time 16:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14801040XX400XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee20:2001
2TRLTIRUVALLUR20:5921:001:00421
3AJJARAKKONAM21:2321:252:00691
4WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN21:5421:551:001051
5KPDKATPADI JN22:1822:202:001301
6JTJJOLARPETTAI23:2323:252:002141
7SASALEM JN00:5701:003:003342
8EDERODE JN02:0002:055:003962
9TUPTIRUPPUR02:4802:502:004462
10PTJPODANUR JN03:3903:401:004902
11PGTPALAKKAD JN04:3704:403:005382
12OTPOTTAPPALAM05:0405:051:005702
13SRRSHORANUR JN05:3505:4510:005832
14PTBPATTAMBI05:5906:001:005942
15KTUKUTTIPPURAM06:1906:201:006132
16TIRTIRUR06:3906:401:006282
17TATANUR06:4706:481:006352
18PGIPARPANANGADI06:5406:551:006432
19FKFEROK07:1407:151:006592
20CLTKOZHIKODE07:2707:303:006682
21QLDQUILANDI07:5407:551:006932
22BDJVADAKARA08:1408:151:007152
23MAHEMAHE08:2408:251:007282
24TLYTHALASSERY08:3908:401:007372
25CANKANNUR09:1209:153:007582
26PAZPAYANGADI09:3909:401:007792
27PAYPAYYANUR09:5409:551:007912
28CHVCHARVATTUR10:0910:101:008062
29KZEKANHANGAD10:2910:301:008202
30KGQKASARAGOD10:4910:501:008432
31MAQMANGALORE CNTL12:25Destination8892
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12601-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 126, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS, DIVERSION OF TRAINS & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 126  Dt. 31.07.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled / partially cancelled due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Hubballi Bye pass East Cabin between Hubballi – Kusugal stations o­n Hubballi – Gadag section over Hubballi Division.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56927 Hubballi – Gangavathi Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 06.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56928 Gangavathi – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Gangavathi 06.08.2019 to 09.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17304 Gangavathi – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Gangavathi o­n 10.08.2019 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Solapur o­n 10.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Gadag – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 17303 Hubballi – Gangavathi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 10.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Gadag. Accordingly, this train will originate from Gadag as per schedule time at Gadag.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express and Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 08.08.2019 and 10.08.2019 will be regulated for 10 minutes and 20 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 08.08.2019 will be regulated for 15 minutes.

RESCHEDULE:

·Train No. 11304 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Manuguru Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 10.08.2019 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

                                 DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be diverted via Manikpur, Katni, Bina, Itarsi instead of Manikpur, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarasi due to Non-Interlocking work at Jabalpur for Yard remodeling.

1.Train No. 22351 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Patliputra o­n 09.08.2019, 16.08.2019 and 23.08.2019.

2.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 06.08.2019, 13.08.2019 and 20.08.2019.

              TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Pandavapura Station o­n 01.08.2019 o­n account of Bheemana Amavasya as thousands of devotees are expected to thronge the Ukkada Ahalya Devi Temple near Pandavapura.

1.Train No. 12613 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Tippu Express commencing journey from Mysuru tomorrow i.e. o­n 01.08.2019 will arrive / depart Pandavapura - 11:49/11:50 hrs.

2.Train No. 16232 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Mysuru tomorrow i.e. o­n 01.08.2019 will arrive / depart Pandavapura - 16:34/16:35 hrs.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
347/2014-1519-03-2015
Chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be temporarily augmented as explained below.

  1. Train No.16603/16604 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Maveli express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12602/12601 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central mail trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.22638/22637 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central West Coast express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16630/16629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Malabar express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16338/16337 Ernakulam Jn. – Okha – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 27.03.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Okha from 30.03.2015 to 29.06.2015.

  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam Jn. – Bangalore – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 01.04.2015 to 01.07.2015 and ex. Bangalore from 02.04.2015 to 02.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12287/12288 Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 2 AC 3-tier, 2 general second class & 1 luggage-cum-brake van coaches ex. Kochuveli from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Dehradun from 06.04.2015 to 29.06.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search