For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PATTAMBI

STATION INFO

Address: Veeramani Railway Station Bus Stop, SH 39, Pattambi, Kerala 679303, India

Station Code: PTB)PATTAMB

Station Name: PTB)PATTAMBI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16630MALABAR EXPRESS00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP03:2403:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56600CLT SRR PASS06:4106:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56603TCR CAN PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16308ALLEPPEY EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56664CLT TCR PASS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS12:5412:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP13:1913:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56601SRR CLT PASS18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12602CHENNAI MAIL18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56602CAN SRR PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56663TCR CLT PASS19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP21:5321:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS21:5321:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP21:5321:552M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS23:0423:051M2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS23:0423:051W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP23:0423:051TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
493/2019-20 31-01-2020
Chennai
Extension of Train


Train No 56652/56653  Kannur  - Kozhikode - Kannur  Passengers have been  extended to Shoranur Jn. The extended run of the train will commence Ex Kannur with effect from 01.02.2020 and Ex Shoranur with effect from 02.02.2020 to the following timings :-

The extended run of Train No:56652  Kannur – Shoranur Passenger will leave Kannur at 17.20 hrs and reach Kozhikkode at 20.25 hrs. Leaving Kozhikkode at 20.40 hrs, the train will reach Shoranur at 23.30 hrs.

Stoppages with departure timings: Kallayi (20.48 hrs) Feroke (20.58 hrs) Kadalundi (21.06 hrs)  Parappanangadi (21.19 hrs)  Tanur (21.27 hrs) Tirur (21.45 hrs) Kuttipuram (22.06 hrs)  Pallippuram (22.21 hrs) Pattambi (22.31 hrs)

The extended run of Train No.56653 Shoranur – Kannur Passenger will leave Shoranur at 04.00 hrs and reach Kozhikkode at 06.20 hrs. Leaving Kozhikkode at 06.45 hrs the train will reach Kannur at 09.10 hrs.

Stoppages with departure timings : Pattambi (04.16 hrs) Pallipuram (04.26 hrs) Kuttipuram (04.40 hrs) Tirur (04.55 hrs) Tanur (05.04 hrs) Parappanangadi (05.12 hrs) Kadalundi (05.24 hrs ) Feroke (05.34 hrs ) Kallayi (05.42)

There will be no changes in the timings and stoppages of these trains between Kozhikkode and Kannur

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search