For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PATTAMBI

STATION INFO

Address: Veeramani Railway Station Bus Stop, SH 39, Pattambi, Kerala 679303, India

Station Code: PTB)PATTAMB

Station Name: PTB)PATTAMBI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16630MALABAR EXPRESS00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP03:2403:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56600CLT SRR PASS06:4106:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56603TCR CAN PASS07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16308ALLEPPEY EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56664CLT TCR PASS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16649PARASURAM EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS12:5412:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP13:1913:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP14:1414:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56601SRR CLT PASS18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12602CHENNAI MAIL18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56602CAN SRR PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56663TCR CLT PASS19:3719:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP21:5321:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS21:5321:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP21:5321:552M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS23:0423:051M2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS23:0423:051W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP23:0423:051TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
425/2021-2208-10-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Special Trains will run as detailed below:

Train No06159/06160 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecials:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 17th October, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 22.15 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will leave MangaloreCentral at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 19th October, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Mahadanapuram

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- Second Class Chair Cars,2-General Second Class Coaches&2- Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06159/06160 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial

23.35

(d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a)

03.35

23.46/23.48

(a/d)

Mambalam

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.08/01.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.48/00.50

02.40/02.42

(a/d)

Vriddhachalam

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

03.15/03.16

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

03.58/04.00

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

21.55/22.05

05.08/05.10

(a/d)

TiruchchirappalliFort

(a/d)

21.34/21.36

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Kulitalai

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

---

--

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

07.03/07.05

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

19.53/19.55

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Pugalur

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Kodumudi

(a/d)

18.34/18.35

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Uttukuli

(a/d)

16.54/16.55

09.23/09.25

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Pilamedu

(a/d)

16.04/16.05

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

10.52/10.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

15.42/15.45

11.38/11.40

(a/d)

Podanur

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

13.55/14.00

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

13.13/13.15

14.00/14.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

14.19/14.20

2
WR Press Release No. 2021/02 18-02-2021
MUMBAI
OKHA-ERNAKULAM CLONE WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED UPTO APRIL 2021

OKHA-ERNAKULAM CLONE WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN   EXTENDED UPTO APRIL 2021

Considering the huge demand for travel o­n specific routes, Ministry of Railways has decided to extend the trips of Okha  - Ernakulam Clone Special train upto April 2021 and run additional 18 trips.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, 06437/06438 Okha – Ernakulam - Okha Weekly Clone Special train will be fully reserved. Details of this train are as under:-

Train No. 06437/ 06438 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Clone Special [18 trips]

Train No. 06437 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Clone Special will depart from Okha at 06.45 hrs, every Wednesday and will reach Ernakulam Jn at 23.55 hrs, the next day. The trips of this train have been extended from 3rd March, 2021 to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Weekly Clone Special will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 19.35 hrs, every Sunday and will reach Okha at 16.40 hrs the third day. The trips of this train have been extended from 28th February, 2021 to 25th April, 2021. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Bhiwandi Rd, Panvel, Mangaon, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Honnavar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, Mangalore Jn, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Tellicherry, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Pattambi, Shoranur, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both directions. Train No 06437 will have additional halts at Kannapuram and Ferok stations. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The bookings for Train No. 06437 will open from 21st February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website as per advance reservation period of 10 days.  The above train will run as fully reserved special train o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

*********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit