For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16606 ERNAD EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16606-ERNAD EXPRESS
Nagercoil jn to Mangalore cntl | Distance-690Kms | Travel Time 15:35Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX660XX185X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource02:0001
2KZTKULITTHURAI02:3102:321:00341
3NYYNEYYATTINKARA03:0003:011:00541
4TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:3003:355:00721
5VAKVARKALA04:1104:121:001131
6QLNKOLLAM JN04:3004:333:001361
7KPYKARUNAGAPALLI05:0405:051:001631
8KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:2305:252:001771
9HADHARIPPAD05:3905:401:001901
10AMPAAMBALAPUZHA05:5405:551:002081
11ALLPALLEPPEY06:1306:152:002201
12SRTLSHERTALAI06:4906:501:002441
13TUVRTURAVUR06:5907:001:002541
14ERSERNAKULAM JN07:4507:505:002771
15AWYALUVA08:1308:152:002961
16CKICHALAKUDI08:3908:401:003211
17TCRTHRISUR09:2309:252:003511
18SRRSHORANUR JN10:2510:3510:003841
19PTBPATTAMBI10:4910:501:003951
20KTUKUTTIPPURAM11:0911:101:004141
21TIRTIRUR11:2311:252:004291
22TATANUR11:3411:351:004371
23PGIPARPANANGADI11:4411:451:004451
24VLIVALLIKUNNU11:4911:501:004501
25FKFEROK12:0912:101:004601
26CLTKOZHIKODE12:2712:303:004701
27QLDQUILANDI12:4912:501:004941
28PYOLPAYYOLI12:5913:001:005071
29BDJVADAKARA13:0913:101:005161
30MAHEMAHE13:1913:201:005291
31TLYTHALASSERY13:3413:351:005381
32CANKANNUR14:0714:103:005591
33VAPMVALAPATTANAM14:1814:202:005661
34PAYPAYYANUR14:4314:452:005921
35CHVCHARVATTUR14:5915:001:006071
36NLENILESHWAR15:0915:101:006121
37KZEKANHANGAD15:2315:252:006221
38KGQKASARAGOD15:4415:451:006451
39KMQKUMBLA15:5916:001:006571
40MJSMANJESHWAR16:1916:201:006731
41MAQMANGALORE CNTL17:35Destination6901
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
399/2022-2326-10-2022
Chennnai
Cancellation of Line Block: Train to run as per normal schedule

ØTrain No. 16605 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Junction Ernad Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 07.20 hrs o­n 21st, 22nd and 24th October, 2022 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified partial cancellation between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil Junction stands cancelled)

ØTrain No. 16606 Nagercoil Junction - Mangaluru Central Ernad Express leaving Nagercoil Junction at 02.00 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rdand 25th October, 2022 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified partial cancellation between Nagercoil Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central stands cancelled)

ØTrain No. 16650 Nagercoil Junction - Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express Scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 04.15 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd and 25thtOctober, 2022 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified rescheduling stands cancelled)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
391/2022-23 21-10-2022
Chennai
Change in pattern the of Train services


According priority to passenger safety and safety of train operations, Line Block /Power Black for facilitating track doubling work in Eraniel and Nagercoil Section of Thiruvananthapuram Division, the following changes are made in the pattern train services as detailed below.

Partial Cancellation of Train Services


ØTrain No. 16605 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Junction Ernad Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 07.20 hrs o­n 21st, 22nd, 24th, 27th and 30th October, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil Junction. The train will run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central and will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Nagercoil Junction o­n mentioned days.



ØTrain No. 16606 Nagercoil Junction - Mangaluru Central Ernad Express leaving Nagercoil Junction at 02.00 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 28th and 31st October, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will commence Journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 03.35 hrs towards Mangaluru Central o­n mentioned days.

Reschedulingof Train Services


Train No. 16650 Nagercoil Junction - Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express Scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 04.15 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 28th and 31st October, 2022 will be rescheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 05.45 hrs o­n mentioned days (late by 01 hrs 30 minutes).

Follow us                                 

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search