For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN


Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC00:30ERN05:004:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVL00:35ERN05:004:25M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC00:45ERN05:204:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVC01:00ERS05:104:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTVC03:35ERS07:454:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTVC04:25ERS08:203:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:25ERS08:203:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVC05:05ERS10:105:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16302 Status
12076JAN SHATABDITVC05:55ERS09:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:05ERS10:104:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:05TRTR09:593:54M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:05ERS10:104:05TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPTVC06:15TRTR10:244:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:00ERN11:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVL07:45ERN13:055:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVL08:45ERN12:554:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVL08:45ERN12:554:10TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:55ERN13:354:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVL09:15ERS12:553:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVL09:15ERS12:553:40M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:30ERS14:004:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTVC10:55ERS14:453:50M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARTVC10:55ERS14:453:50TH3A19423 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVL11:00ERS14:453:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVL11:00ERS14:303:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15ERN15:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:40ERN17:004:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTVC12:45TRTR17:244:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12778HUBLI EXPKCVL12:50ERN16:554:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:50ERN16:554:05F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL14:00ERN18:204:20SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKCVL14:00ERN18:204:20SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15ERS18:554:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15ERS18:554:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12082JAN SHATABDITVC14:45ERN18:303:45M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:55TRTR18:443:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:45ERN20:204:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVL15:45ERN20:204:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVL15:45ERN20:204:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTVC16:05ERN20:304:25F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:05ERN20:304:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC16:05ERN20:304:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVL16:45ERS20:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVC16:55ERN21:204:25TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:55ERS21:054:10TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVL17:00ERN21:204:20M,W,F3A12258 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15ERN21:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVC17:30ERS21:304:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVC17:45ERS23:205:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16304 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVL18:05ERN21:573:52TH,SA3A16319 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVC18:45ERS23:304:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
16629MALABAR EXPTVC19:00TRTR23:294:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVC19:15ERS22:353:20TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC19:15ERS22:303:15W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20ERN00:404:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC20:30ERN01:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:45ERN01:354:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPKCVL20:50ERN01:254:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16349 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVL21:20ERS00:353:15TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTVC23:20ERS03:304:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:


Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

23/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Temporary Augmentation of Duronto Special Trains


Northern Railway has notified temporary augmentation of Duronto special trains o­n experimental basis for a period of 6 Months as detailed below:-

Train No.02284/02283 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam - Nizamuddin Duronto Superfast Weekly Special will be temporarily augmented by One- AC 3 Tier Coach and Two- Sleeper Class Coaches, Ex Nizamuddin with effect from 17th April, 2021 to 16th October, 2021 & Ex Ernakulam with effect from 20th April, 2021 to 19th October, 2021.

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit