For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16343 AMRITHA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16343-AMRITHA EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to Madurai jn | Distance-617Kms | Travel Time 15:20Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1130785XX290XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource20:3001
2VAKVARKALA21:0421:051:00411
3QLNKOLLAM JN21:2721:303:00651
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI21:5922:001:00921
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN22:1322:152:001061
6MVLKMAVELIKARA22:2422:251:001141
7CNGRCHENGANNUR22:3922:401:001261
8TRVLTIRUVALLA22:4922:501:001351
9CGYCHANGANASERI22:5923:001:001431
10KTYMKOTTAYAM23:2723:303:001611
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:1001:155:002232
12IPLIDAPLLI01:2401:251:002292
13AWYALUVA01:3801:402:002402
14TCRTHRISUR02:3202:353:002952
15OTPOTTAPPALAM04:1904:201:003402
16PGTPALAKKAD JN05:2005:4525:003722
17PGTNPALGHAT TOWN05:5806:002:003762
18KLGDKOLLENGODE06:2406:251:003942
19POYPOLLACHI JN07:2007:255:004292
20UDTUDUMALAIPPETTAI08:0008:022:004592
21PLNIPALANI08:4508:505:004922
22DGDINDIGUL JN10:2510:305:005512
23MDUMADURAI JN11:50Destination6172
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
325/2022-2316-09-2022
Chennai
Extension of temporary stoppage at Oddanchatram for Amritha Express

Temporary Stoppage at Oddanchatram station was provided for Train No. 16343/16344 Thiruvananthapuram - Madurai – Thiruvananthapuram Amritha Express for a period of three months with effect from 16th June, 2022 to 16th September, 2022. It is now further extended until further advice. The timings are as given below:

Train No. 16343 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Madurai Junction Amritha Express

Station

Train No. 16344 Madurai Junction - Thiruvananthapuram Central Amritha Express

20.30 hrs

(d)

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(a)

05.15 hrs

07.49 /07.50 hrs

(a/d)

Oddanchatram

(a/d)

17.29 / 17.30 hrs

10.10 hrs

(a)

Madurai Junction

(d)

16.10 hrs

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
109/2022-23 15-06-2022
Chennai
Temporary stoppage of Amritha Express at Oddanchatram



As approved by the Railway Board, a temporary stoppage has been provided for Train No. 16343 / 16344 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Madurai Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Amritha Express at Oddanchatram station o­n an experimental basis for three months with effect from journey commencing o­n 16th June, 2022 in both directions. The detailed timings are given below.


Train No. 16343 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Madurai Junction Amritha Express

with effect from journey commencing o­n 16th June, 2022

 (Arrival / departure)

Station

(Arrival / departure)

Train No. 16344 Madurai Junction - Thiruvananthapuram Central Amritha Express

with effect from journey commencing o­n 16th June, 2022

20.30 hrs

(d)

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(a)

05.15 hrs

07.20 / 07.25 hrs

(a/d)

Palani

(a/d)

18.15 / 18.20 hrs

07.49 /07.50 hrs

(a/d)

Oddanchantram

(a/d)

17.29 / 17.30 hrs

08.40 / 08.45 hrs

(a/d)

Dindigul

(a/d)

17.00 /17.05 hrs

10.10 hrs

(a)

Madurai Junction

(d)

16.10 hrs


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search