For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12696-TVC CHENNAI EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Chennai central | Distance-922Kms | Travel Time 16:45Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15251065XX410XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee17:1501
2VAKVARKALA17:5417:551:00411
3QLNKOLLAM JN18:2518:283:00651
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:0319:052:001061
5MVLKMAVELIKARA19:1419:151:001141
6CNGRCHENGANNUR19:2419:251:001261
7TRVLTIRUVALLA19:3419:351:001351
8CGYCHANGANASERI19:4419:451:001431
9KTYMKOTTAYAM20:2720:303:001611
10ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:4021:455:002231
11TCRTHRISUR23:0723:103:002951
12PGTPALAKKAD JN00:3700:403:003722
13CBECOIMBATORE JN02:0202:053:004262
14TUPTIRUPPUR02:4802:502:004762
15EDERODE JN03:4003:455:005272
16SASALEM JN04:3704:403:005892
17JTJJOLARPETTAI06:2306:252:007092
18VNVANIYAMBADI06:4406:451:007252
19KPDKATPADI JN07:3807:402:007932
20AJJARAKKONAM08:2808:302:008542
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:00Destination9222
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
660/2021-2212-01-2022
Chennai
Extra coaches for Express trains

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Pongal season, extra coaches will be attached by the following trains as detailed below.

Sl. No

Train No

From

To

Journey

commencing o­n

Type

1.

16616

Coimbatore Jn

Mannargudi

13.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

&

- General Second

Class Coach

2.

16616

Coimbatore Jn

Mannargudi

14.01.2022

- General Second

Class Coaches

3.

16615

Mannargudi

Coimbatore Jn

13.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

&

- General Second

Class Coach

4.

16615

Mannargudi

Coimbatore Jn

14.01.2022

- General Second Class Coaches

5.

16343

Thiruvananthapuram

Madurai

 

12.01.2022

to    

16.01.2022

 

- Sleeper Class Coach

Central

6.

16344

Madurai

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

7.

16604

Thiruvananthapuram

Mangalore Central

Central

8.

16603

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

9.

16629

Thiruvananthapuram

Mangalore Central

Central

10.

16630

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

11.

16866

Thanjavur Jn

Chennai Egmore

12.01.2022

to  16.01.22

- Sleeper Class Coach

12.

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

12.01.2022

– AC 3-tier Coach

13.

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

13.01.2022

to    

16.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

14.

22657

Tambaram

Nagercoil Jn

12.01.2022

&     

16.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

15.

22658

Nagercoil Jn

Tambaram

13.01.2022

&

17.01.2022

16.

16127

Chennai Egmore

Guruvayur

12.01.2022

to   

2

637/2021-22 27-12-2021
Chennai
Cancellation of Train Services


Due to temporary suspension of Traffic o­n Bridge No.299 between Mukundarayapuram and Tiruvalam stations in Arakkonam – Katpadi section of Chennai Division and o­n account of operational reasons the following trains are cancelled:


·Train No. 16090 Jolarpettai - Dr MGR Chennai Central Yelagiri Express leaving Jolarpettai at 05.00 hrs o­n 27th December, 2021 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 06034 Vellore Cantonment – Chennai Beach Express Special leaving Vellore Cantonment at 06.00 hrs o­n 27th December, 2021 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.15 hrs o­n 27th December, 2021 is fully cancelled

                                                                                                      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit