For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (QLN)KOLLAM JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPQLN02:20MBM19:5917:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSQLN07:05MAS23:0516:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXQLN07:05MAS23:0516:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPQLN07:05MAS23:0516:00TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSQLN11:55MS03:3015:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPQLN13:40PER05:2515:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLN15:00MBM07:3416:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPQLN15:02PER06:4015:38SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAQLN15:02PER06:4015:38SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILQLN15:55MAS07:4015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSQLN17:53MAS09:3515:42TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPQLN17:55PER08:5515:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPQLN18:28MAS10:0015:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPQLN20:07MAS10:1514:08W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPQLN21:20MAS12:2515:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
300/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
NORMAL SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES IN CHENNAI AREA TOMORROW


The Line Block announced earlier between Chennai Egmore – Tambaram section and in Chennai Beach – Velachery MRTS section is not being taken up tomorrow o­n 25thAugust 2019.i.e., the Line Block and consequent cancellations of train services in Chennai Beach – Tambaram sector and Chennai Beach – Velachery         SECTION stands cancelled.

IN VIEW OF THIS, ALL TRAINS IN CHENNAI BEACH – TAMBARAM AND CHENNAI BEACH – VELACHERY MRTS SECTION WILL RUN NORMAL SUNDAY PATTERN OF SERVICE TOMORROW 25th AUGUST 2019.

   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
291/2019-2022-08-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run in view of cancellation of Train No. 06094 / 06093 Nagercoil – Velankanni – Nagercoil o­n 31st August, 01st, 07th, 08thSeptember, 2019 modification are made in route and timings. The revised timings with Train Numbers is given below.

Special fare special trains between Nagercoil Jn – Velankanni

 Train No.06091 Nagercoil Jn. – Velankanni special fare special train will leave Nagercoil Jn. at 12.55 hrs. o­n 31st August & 07thSeptember, 2019 and reach Velankanni at 02.00 hrs. the next day.

 Train No.06092 Velankanni – Nagercoil Jn. special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 22.00 hrs. o­n 01st and 08thSeptember, 2019 and reach Nagercoil Jn. at 10.45 hrs. the next day.

Composition:   AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.

 

Special fare special train from Nagercoil to Chennai Egmore

Train No.06006 Nagercoil Jn. – Chennai Egmore special fare special train will leave Nagercoil Jn. at 17.00 hrs. o­n 09th September, 2019 and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.30 hrs. the next day.

Composition:   AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram and Mambalam.

 

Advance reservations for above special fare special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 22.08.2019.

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit