For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP
Guruvayur to Chennai egmore | Distance-1100Kms | Travel Time 23:10Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X16351125XX420245X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GUVGURUVAYURSource21:3501
2PNQPUNKUNNAM21:4921:501:00211
3TCRTHRISUR21:5221:553:00231
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:1422:151:00471
5CKICHALAKUDI22:2222:231:00531
6AFKANGAMALI22:3622:371:00691
7AWYALUVA22:4522:472:00781
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:1323:152:00951
9ERSERNAKULAM JN23:3523:405:00971
10SRTLSHERTALAI00:2400:251:001302
11ALLPALLEPPEY00:4300:452:001542
12AMPAAMBALAPUZHA00:5400:551:001662
13HADHARIPPAD01:1901:201:001842
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:4801:502:001972
15QLNKOLLAM JN02:1702:203:002382
16PVUPARAVUR02:4402:451:002502
17VAKVARKALA02:5903:001:002622
18KVUKADAKAVUR03:0903:101:002712
19CRYCHIRAYINKIL03:1403:151:002742
20TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:5504:005:003032
21NYYNEYYATTINKARA04:2004:211:003202
22KZTKULITTHURAI04:4204:431:003402
23ERLERANIEL05:1005:111:003552
24NCJNAGERCOIL JN06:0506:1510:003742
25AAYARALVAYMOZHI06:2906:301:003862
26VLYVALLIYUR06:4406:451:004052
27NNNNANGUNERI06:5406:551:004192
28TENTIRUNELVELI JN.08:3508:405:004472
29MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI09:2509:3510:004762
30CVPKOVILPATTI10:0910:101:005122
31SRTSATUR10:3410:351:005332
32VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN11:0811:102:005602
33MDUMADURAI JN12:0512:105:006032
34SDNSHOLAVANDAN12:3312:341:006252
35KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD12:5312:541:006442
36DGDINDIGUL JN13:2013:222:006692
37MPAMANAPARAI14:0414:051:007272
38TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI14:4514:505:007642
39SRGMSRIRANGAM15:0915:101:007762
40ALUARIYALUR16:0216:031:008332
41PNDMPENNADAM16:2916:301:008682
42VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:4316:452:008872
43VMVILLUPURAM JN17:3517:405:009412
44TMVTINDIVANAM18:1418:151:009792
45MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:3918:401:0010092
46CGLCHENGALPATTU19:0319:052:0010442
47TBMTAMBARAM19:3419:351:0010752
48MBMMAMBALAM19:5920:001:0010932
49MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:45Destination11002
Popular Station Combinations
49 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
660/2021-2212-01-2022
Chennai
Extra coaches for Express trains

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Pongal season, extra coaches will be attached by the following trains as detailed below.

Sl. No

Train No

From

To

Journey

commencing o­n

Type

1.

16616

Coimbatore Jn

Mannargudi

13.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

&

- General Second

Class Coach

2.

16616

Coimbatore Jn

Mannargudi

14.01.2022

- General Second

Class Coaches

3.

16615

Mannargudi

Coimbatore Jn

13.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

&

- General Second

Class Coach

4.

16615

Mannargudi

Coimbatore Jn

14.01.2022

- General Second Class Coaches

5.

16343

Thiruvananthapuram

Madurai

 

12.01.2022

to    

16.01.2022

 

- Sleeper Class Coach

Central

6.

16344

Madurai

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

7.

16604

Thiruvananthapuram

Mangalore Central

Central

8.

16603

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

9.

16629

Thiruvananthapuram

Mangalore Central

Central

10.

16630

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

11.

16866

Thanjavur Jn

Chennai Egmore

12.01.2022

to  16.01.22

- Sleeper Class Coach

12.

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

12.01.2022

– AC 3-tier Coach

13.

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

13.01.2022

to    

16.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

14.

22657

Tambaram

Nagercoil Jn

12.01.2022

&     

16.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

15.

22658

Nagercoil Jn

Tambaram

13.01.2022

&

17.01.2022

16.

16127

Chennai Egmore

Guruvayur

12.01.2022

to   

2

623/2021-2223-12-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In view of Power Block/Line Block for facilitating Pre-Non Interlocking and Non- Interlocking and Post Non-Interlocking work for Yard Modification at Ariyalur Yard for a period of 21 days from 26th December, 2021 to 15th January, 2022, the following will be changes in pattern of train services

Diversion of Train Services:

·Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore- Guruvayur Daily Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 31st December 2021 & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th January 2022 (except 30th December, 2021) will be diverted via Villupuram, Kumbakonam, Tanjavur and Tiruchchirappalli duly skipping the stoppages at Vriddhachalam, Pennadam, Ariyalur and Srirangam (15 Services)

·Train No. 20973 Ajmer – Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Ajmer at  20.10 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 & 01st, 08th January, 2022 will be diverted via Villupuram, Kumbakonam, Tanjavur and Tiruchchirappalli duly skipping the stoppage at Ariyalur (3 Services)

·Train No. 22632 Bikaner – Madurai Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Bikaner at 15.00 hrs o­n 26th December, 2021  & 02nd January, 2022 will be diverted via Villupuram, Kumbakonam, Tanjavur and Tiruchchirappalli duly skipping the stoppages at Vriddhachalam, Pennadam, Ariyalur and Srirangam  (2 Services)

·Train No. 12636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Vaigai Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 07.05 hrs o­n 30th, 31st December, 2021 & 06th January 2022 will be diverted via Tiruchchirappalli, Tanjavur, Kumbakonam and Villlupuram duly skipping the stoppages at Ariyalur and Vriddhachalam and will be partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore and not will run from Tambaram to Chennai Egmore

·Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Daily Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at  23.10 hrs o­n 09th January, 2022 will be diverted via Tiruchchirappalli, Tanjavur, Kumbakonam and Villlupuram duly skipping the stoppages at Srirangam, Ariyalur, Pennadam and Vriddhachalam

Partial Cancellation of Train Service

·Train No. 12636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Vaigai Express scheduled to leave Madurai at   hrs o­n 30th, 31st December, 2021 & 06th January, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore and will not run between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore (3 Services)

Change in Origination of Train Service:

·Train No. 12605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi Pallavan Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at  15.45 hrs o­n 30th, 31st  December, 2021 & 06th January, 2022 will originate from Tambaram instead of Chennai Egmore

Rescheduling of Train Service

·Train No. 06890 Tiruchchirappalli – Tiruppadirippuliyur Express Special scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 15.45 hrs o­n 10th January, 2022 will be rescheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 16.45  hrs o­n 10th January, 2022 (Late by 60 Minutes)

Regulation of Train Services:

·Train No. 20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.10 hrs o­n 29th December, 2021 will be regulated by 15 Minutes

·Train No. 16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 06.00  hrs o­n 06th January, 2022 will be regulated by 40 Minutes

·Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Vaigai Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at  13.40 hrs o­n 10th January, 2022 will be regulated by 20 Minutes

·Train No. 22101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at  13.15 hrs o­n 05th January, 2022 will be regulated by 75 Minutes

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

1
Justin alphonse- Thu Jul 30 16:08 2015
THANKS


Add Comment






Submit