For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP
Guruvayur to Chennai egmore | Distance-1100Kms | Travel Time 23:10Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X16351125XX420245X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GUVGURUVAYURSource21:3501
2PNQPUNKUNNAM21:4921:501:00211
3TCRTHRISUR21:5221:553:00231
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:1422:151:00471
5CKICHALAKUDI22:2222:231:00531
6AFKANGAMALI22:3622:371:00691
7AWYALUVA22:4522:472:00781
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:1323:152:00951
9ERSERNAKULAM JN23:3523:405:00971
10SRTLSHERTALAI00:2400:251:001302
11ALLPALLEPPEY00:4300:452:001542
12AMPAAMBALAPUZHA00:5400:551:001662
13HADHARIPPAD01:1901:201:001842
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:4801:502:001972
15QLNKOLLAM JN02:1702:203:002382
16PVUPARAVUR02:4402:451:002502
17VAKVARKALA02:5903:001:002622
18KVUKADAKAVUR03:0903:101:002712
19CRYCHIRAYINKIL03:1403:151:002742
20TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:5504:005:003032
21NYYNEYYATTINKARA04:2004:211:003202
22KZTKULITTHURAI04:4204:431:003402
23ERLERANIEL05:1005:111:003552
24NCJNAGERCOIL JN06:0506:1510:003742
25AAYARALVAYMOZHI06:2906:301:003862
26VLYVALLIYUR06:4406:451:004052
27NNNNANGUNERI06:5406:551:004192
28TENTIRUNELVELI JN.08:3508:405:004472
29MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI09:2509:3510:004762
30CVPKOVILPATTI10:0910:101:005122
31SRTSATUR10:3410:351:005332
32VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN11:0811:102:005602
33MDUMADURAI JN12:0512:105:006032
34SDNSHOLAVANDAN12:3312:341:006252
35KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD12:5312:541:006442
36DGDINDIGUL JN13:2013:222:006692
37MPAMANAPARAI14:0414:051:007272
38TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI14:4514:505:007642
39SRGMSRIRANGAM15:0915:101:007762
40ALUARIYALUR16:0216:031:008332
41PNDMPENNADAM16:2916:301:008682
42VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:4316:452:008872
43VMVILLUPURAM JN17:3517:405:009412
44TMVTINDIVANAM18:1418:151:009792
45MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:3918:401:0010092
46CGLCHENGALPATTU19:0319:052:0010442
47TBMTAMBARAM19:3419:351:0010752
48MBMMAMBALAM19:5920:001:0010932
49MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:45Destination11002
Popular Station Combinations
49 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
587/022-23 09-01-2023
Chennai
Change in the pattern of Train Services


In connection with Non Interlocking working for facilitating Track Doubling Work in Kovilpatti – Kumarapuram – Kadambur section of Madurai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

vTrain No. 22621 Rameswaram – Kanniyakumari Superfast Express leaving Rameswaram at 21.00 hrs o­n 09th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled

vTrain No. 22622 Kanniyakumari – Rameswaram Superfast Express leaving Kanniyamumari at 22.15 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled

vTrain No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 07.20 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled

vTrain No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

vTrain No.16731 Palakkad – Tiruchendur Express leaving Palakkad Jn at 05.30 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Virudunagar and Tiruchendur. The train will not run from Virudunagar to Tiruchendur o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No.16731 Palakkad – Tiruchendur Express leaving Palakkad Jn at 05.30 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Madurai and Tiruchendur. The train will not run from Madurai to Tiruchendur o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Express leaving Tiruchendur at 12.05 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruchendur and Virudunagar. The train will commence service from Virudunagar at its scheduled departure time of 15.20 hrs o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Express leaving Tiruchendur at 12.05 hrs o­n 10th, January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruchendur and Madurai. The train will commence service from Madurai at its scheduled departure time of 16.25 hrs o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No.16845 Erode – Tirunelveli Express leaving Erode Jn at hrs o­n 08, 09th, 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Dindigul and Tirunelveli Jn. The train will not run from Dindigul to Tirunelveli o­n the mentioned date

vTrain No. 16846 Tirunelveli – Erode Express leaving Tirunelveli Jn at 06.15 hrs o­n 09th 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Dindigul. The train will commence service from Dindigul at its scheduled departure time of 11.15 hrs o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Superfast Express leaving Tambaram Jn at 23.00 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiurchchirappalli and Nagercoil. The train will not run from Tiruchchirappalli to Nagercoil

vTrain No. 20692 Nagercoil – Tambaram Antyodaya Superfast Express leaving Nagercoil at 15.50 hrs 09th, 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Tiruchchirappalli. The train will commence service from Tiruchchirappalli at its scheduled departure time of 22.30 hrs o­n the mentioned date

vTrain No. 16322 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Express leaving Coimbatore Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n 09th, 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Erode and Nagercoil Jn. The train will not run from Erode to Nagercoil Jn o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 16321 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 07.35 hrs o­n 09th, 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Erode. The train will commence service from Erode at its scheduled departure time of 13.53 hrs o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 16730 Punalur – Madurai Express leaving Punalur Jn at 17.20 hrs o­n 09th, 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Punalur. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Punalur o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 16729 Madurai – Punalur Express leaving Madurai 23.25 hrs o­n 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli. The train will commence service from Tirunelveli at its scheduled to departure time of 02.45 hrs o­n 11th and 12th January, 2023

vTrain No. 16105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 16.05 hrs o­n 09th and 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruchchirappalli and Tiruchendur. The train will not run from Tiruchchirappalli to Tiruchendur o­n the mentioned date

vTrain No.16106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Express leaving Tiruchendur at 19.10 hrs o­n 10th and 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruchendur and Tiruchchirappali. The train will commence service from Tiruchchirappalli at its scheduled departure time of 02.45 hrs o­n 11th and 12th January, 2023

vTrain No.16236 Mysuru – Tuticorin Express leaving Mysuru Jn at 18.20 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Virudunagar and Tuticorin. The train will not run from Virudunagar to Tuticorin o­n the mentioned date

vTrain No.16235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Express leaving Tuticorin at 17.35 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tuticorin and Virudunagar. The train will commence service from Virudunagar at its scheduled departure time of 19.00 hrs o­n the mentioned date

Diversion of Train Services:

vTrain No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be diverted via Virudunagar, Rajapalayam, Tenkasi and Tirunelveli Skipping stoppages at Satur, Kovilpatti and Maniyachchi

vTrain No. 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express leaving Guruvayur at hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be diverted via Tirunelveli, Tenkasi, Rajapalayam and Virudunagar skipping stoppages at Maniyachchi, Kovilpatti and Satur

vTrain No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be diverted to run via Virudunagar, Tenkasi and Tirunelveli skipping stoppages at Satur, Kovilpatti

Rescheduling of Train Service:

vTrain No. 06680 Tiruchendur – Maniyachchi Express special scheduled to leave Tiruchendur Jn at 14.10 hrs o­n 12th January, 2023 is rescheduled to leave Tiruchendur Jn at 16.00 hrs  (Late by  1hr 50 mins)

 






2
307/2022-23 05-09-2022
Chennai
Addition of Extra Coaches in Trains


Extra Coaches will be attached in the following trains to clear extra rush of passengers with dates mentioned below:

Sl.No

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n

Type &Noofcoaches

1.

Train No. 12695  Dr MGR Chennai Central –Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

2.

 Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

3.

Train No. 22639 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

4.

Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

5.

Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express

03.09.2022to11.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach &

01General Second Class Coach

6.

Train No. 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express

04.09.2022to12.09.2022

7.

Train No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Express

06.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- General Second Class Coach

8.

Train No. 20692 Nagercoil –Tambaram Antyodaya Express

07.09.2022to12.09.2022

9.

Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) Superfast Express

05.09.2022to12.09.2022

01General Second Class

10.

Train No. 12677 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) – Ernakulam Superfast Express

06.09.2022to13.09.2022

11.

Train No. 12689 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagercoil Weekly Superfast Express

09.09.2022

01-Sleeper Class Coach

12.

Train No. 12690 Nagercoil - Dr MGR Chennai Central  Weekly Superfast Express

10.09.2022

01-  Sleeper Class Coach

13.

Train No. 22668 Coimbatore- Nagercoil Superfast Express

03.09.2022to10.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach

14.

Train No. 22667 Nagercoil –Coimbatore Superfast Express

04.09.2022to

11.09.2022

15.

Train No. 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express

08.09.2022,10.09.2022

01 – Three Tier Coach

16.

Train No. 16320 SMVT Bengaluru  -Kochuveli Humsafar Express

09.09.2022,11.09.2022

17.

Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Express

06.09.2022to

12.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

18.

Train No. 16381 Pune – Kanniyakumari Express

07.09.2022to13.09.2022

19.

Train No. 22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Superfast Triweekly Express

07.09.2022,10.09.2022,

11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

20.

Train No. 22658 Nagercoil –Tambaram Superfast Triweekly Express

08.09.2022,11.09.2022,

12.09.2022

21.

Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Bi-weekly Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

22.

Train No. 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Bi-weekly Express

13.09.2022

23.

Train No. 12659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Weekly Express

11.09.2022

24.

Train No. 12660 Shalimar- Nagercoil Weekly Express

14.09.2022

25.

Train No. 16317  Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Himasagar Express

09.09.2022

02- Sleeper Class Coaches

26.

Train No. 16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Himasagar Express

12.09.2022

27.

Train No. 12645 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Millennium Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

28.

Train No. 12646 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Millenium Express

13.09.2022

29.



COMMENTS

1
Justin alphonse- Thu Jul 30 16:08 2015
THANKS


Add Comment






Submit