For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KADAKAVUR

STATION INFO

Address: Kadakkavoor, Kerala, India

Station Code: KVU)KADAKAVU

Station Name: KVU)KADAKAVUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS07:3207:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16303VANCHINAD EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66304QLN CAPE MEMU11:3011:311M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS16:1316:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16304VANCHINAD EXP18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56308TVC QLN PASS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU20:1520:161M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16347MANGALORE EXP21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
343/2020-2114-12-2020
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06304/06303 Thiruvananthapuram – Ernakulam- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne-AC Chair Car, Eight- Second Class Chair Cars, Eight – General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans Train N0.06304 Thiruvananthapuram – Ernakulam Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 17.45 hrs with effect from 14th December, 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 23.10 hrs, the same day.

In the return direction, Train No.06303 Ernakulam- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special will leave Ernakulam at 05.05 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020  and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 10.20 hrs, the same day

2. Train No.06305/06306 Ernakulam - Kannur - Ernakulam Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne-AC Chair Car, Eight-Second Class Chair Cars, Eight – General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06305 Ernakulam – Kannur Daily Special Train will leave Ernakulam at 06.00 hrs with effect from 15th December, 2020 and reach Kannur at 11.45 hrs, the same day

In Return direction, Train No.06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Daily Special train will leave Kannur at 14.50 hrs, with effect from 15th December, 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 21.10 hrs, the same day

Train No. 06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Daily Special train will have additional stoppage at Ernakulam Town

3. Train No.06347/06348 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Central- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 20.50 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Mangalore Central at 11.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No. 06348 Mangalore Central- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will leave Mangalore Central at 14.20 hrs with effect from 19th December, 2020 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 04.40 hrs, the next day.

Train No.06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Kadakavur, Varkala, Paravur, Sasthankotta, Karunagapalli, Mavelikara, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri and Betkal Fort

Train No. 06348 Mangalore Central- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Wadakancheri, Irinjalakuda, Chalackudi, Piravam Road

4. Train No.06343/06344 Thiruvananthapuram-Madurai-Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06343 Thiruvananthapuram-Madurai Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 20.30 hrs, with effect from 23rd December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 10.10 hrs, the next day

In return direction, Train No. 06344 Madurai-Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will leave Madurai at 16.05 hrs with effect from 23rd December, 2020 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 05.20 hrs, the next day

Train No. 06343 Thiruvananthapuram-Madurai Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Karunagapalli, Tiruvalla and Chenganaseri

5. Train No.06342/06341 Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne-AC Chair Car Coach, Seven- Second Class Chair Cars, Eight – General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06342 Thiruvananthapuram – Guruvayur Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 17.30 hrs with effect from 15th December, 2020 and reach Guruvayur at 00.25 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No. 06341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will leave Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 10.10 hrs, the same day

Train No. 06342 Thiruvananthapuram – Guruvayur Daily Special Train will have additional stoppage at Punkunnam

Train No. 06341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will have additional stoppage at Trivandrum Peta

6. Train No.06065/06066 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn - Tambaram Tri-Weekly Superfast Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC First Class Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eight- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06065 Tambaram - Nagarcoil Jn Tri-Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Tambaram at 19.25 hrs o­n Sundays, Mondays and Wednesdays with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Nagercoil at 07.30 hrs, the next day

In return direction Train No. 06066 Nagercoil Jn – Tambaram Tri-Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Nagarcoil at 16.15 hrs o­n Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdaya with effect from 17th December, 2020  and reach Tambaram at 04.15 hrs, the next day

Advance Reservations for the above fully reserved special trains are open.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No. 307/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully reserved Special trains

Fully reserved Special trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1. Train No.06630/06629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains:

With the Composition of  One -AC 2 –tier coach, Four -AC 3-tier coaches, Ten - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four -General  Second Class Coaches, Two - Luggage-cum-Brake Vans,  Train No.06630 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 18.15 hrs and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 9.20 hrs, the next day.

The first service of the train will commence o­n 4th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special train will Thiruvananthapuram at 18.40 hrs and reach Mangalore Central at 10.30 hrs the next day.  The first service of the train will commence o­n 5th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages : Mangalore Central, Ullal,Manjeshwar, Uppala, Kumbla,Kasaragod, Kotikulam, Bekal Fort, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Trikarpur, Payyanur, Elimala, Payangadi, Kannapuram, Valappatnam,Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrissur, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikkara, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Murukkampuzha and Kazhakuttam

Train No. 06630  Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special  will have an additional stoppage at Trivandrum Petta

Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special will have an additional stoppage at Trippunittura

2. Train No. 06105/06106 Chennai Egmore- Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- First Class AC Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, o­ne- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coach, Four – General Second Class Coach and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No. 06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 16.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Tiruchendur at 08.05 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.06106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Tiruchendur at 18.50 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 10.45 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Panruti, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuthurai, Aduthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Seydunganallur, Srivaikuntam, Nazareth, Kurumbur, Arumuganeri and Kayalpattinam

Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Budalur

Train No.06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Satur

3. Train No.06175/06176 Chennai Egmore-Karaikal- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coach, Five – General Second Class Coaches and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Karaikal at 04.50 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Karaikal at 21.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam and Nagore

Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Melmaruvathur and Tindivanam

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Sirkazhi and Peralam

4. Train No. 06729/06730 Madurai – Punalur - Madurai Daily Mail Express Special

With the composition of one – AC 3 Tier, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second ClassCoaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06729 Madurai-Punalur Daily Mail Express Special will leave Madurai at 23.30 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020 and reach Punalur at 10.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 06.20 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tiruparankndrm, Tirumangalam, Virdunagar, Maniyachchi, Nagercoil, Eraniel, Kulithurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum Central, Trivandrum Petta, Kochuveli, Kazhakuttam, Kaniyapuram, Murukkampuzha, Chirayinkeezhu, Kadakavur, Varkala, Edavai, Paravur, Mayyanad, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Ezhukone, Kottarakara and Auvaneswsarem

Train No.06729 Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Valliyur

Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Dhanuvachapuram

Advance Reservations for the above 4 pairs of  trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow  1st December 2020


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search