For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KADAKAVUR

STATION INFO

Address: Kadakkavoor, Kerala, India

Station Code: KVU)KADAKAVU

Station Name: KVU)KADAKAVUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS07:3207:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16303VANCHINAD EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66304QLN CAPE MEMU11:3011:311M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS16:1316:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16304VANCHINAD EXP18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56308TVC QLN PASS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU20:1520:161M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16347MANGALORE EXP21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
565/2019-20 11-03-2020
Chennai
Conversion of long distance Passenger to Express and Speeding Up of Trains

Train No.56700/56701 Madurai – Punalur – Madurai Long Distance Passenger Train will be converted to Express Train

Consequent to conversion the Existing Train No.56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger as Express, the Train No will be revised as Train No.16729 (Madurai - Punalur Express), and Speeded up by 20 Minutes with effect from 30.06.2020 and Train No.56701 Punalur – Madurai Passenger  will be revised as 16730 (Punalur - Madurai Express) and speeded up by 60 Minutes with effect from 01.07.2020

Accordingly o­n and from 30.06.2020 Train No. 16729 Madurai – Punalur  Express will leave  Madurai at 23.15 and reach Punalur at 10.45 the next day

Stoppages: Tiruparankundram (23.24/23.25), Tirumangalam(23.34/23.35), Virudhanagar(23.55/23.57), Satur(00.21/00.22), Kovilpatti(00.54/00.55), Kadambur(01.14/01.15), Vanchimaniyachchi(01.29/01.30), Naraikkinar, Tirunelveli Junction(02.40/0245), Nanguneri(03.29/03.30),Valliyur (03.39/03.40) Aralvaymozhi(03.54/03.55), Nagercoil(04.20/04.30), Eraneil(04.59/05.00), Pallivadi (05.07/05.08), Kulitthurai(05.14/05.15), Kulitturai West Halt(05.21/05.22), Parassala(05.29/05.30), Dhanuvachapuram, Neyyanttinkara(05.59/06.00), Balaramapuram, Trivandrum Central(06.35/06.40), Trivandrum Pett(06.44/06.45), Kochuveli(06.54/06.55), Veli(07.00/07.01), Kazhakuttam(07.05/07.06), Kaniyapuram(07.11/07.12), Murukkampuzha(07.16/07.17), Perunkuzhi Halt(07.22/07.23), Chirayankeezh(07.27/07.28), Kadakavur(07.32/07.33), Akathumuri(07.37/07.38), Varkalasivagiri(07.49/07.50), Edavai(07.54/07.55), Kappil (07.59/08.00), Paravur(08.04/08.05), Mayyanad((08.09/08.10), Iravippuram Halt(08.14/08.15), Kollam Jn(09.20/09.25), Killikollur(09.34/09.35), Chandanatope(09.39/09.40), Kundara(09.45/09.46), Kundara East(09.51/09.52), Ezhukone(09.55/09.56), Kottarakkara(10.07/10.08), Kuri Halt(10.15/10.16) and Auvaneeswaram(10.22/10.23)

Similarily the Daily run of Train No. 16730 Punalur - Madurai  Express will leave  Punalur  at 16.30 Hrs o­n and from 01.07.2020 to reach Madurai at 06.35 the next day

Stoppages: Auvaneeswaram(16.41/16.42), Kuri Halt(16.46/16.47), Kottarakkara(16.56/16.57), Ezhukone(17.07/17.08), Kundara East(17.11/17.12), Kundara(17.16/17.17), Chandatope(17.22/17.23), Killikollur(17.30/17.31), Kollam Junction(17.45/18.05), ), Iravippuram Halt(18.12/18.13), Mayyanad(18.20/18.21), Paravur(18.25/18.26), Kappil(18.30/18.31), Edavai(18.35/18.36), Varkalasivagiri (18.41/19.13), Akathumurai(19.19/19.20), Kadakavur(19.29/19.30), Chirayankeezh(19.34/19.35),  Perinkuzhi Halt(19.39/19.40), Murukkampuzha(19.44/19.45), Kaniyapuram (19.50/19.51), Kazhakuttam(19.59/20.09), Veli(20.14/20.15), Kochuveli(20.20/2021), Trivandrum Pett(20.29/20.30), Trivandrum Central(20.40/20.45), Balaramapuram(21.02/21.03), Neyyanttinkara(21.09/21.10), Dhanuvachapuram(21.19/21.20), Parassala(21.25/21.26), Kulitturai West Halt(21.32/21.33), Kulitthurai(21.40/21.41), Pallivadi(21.47/21.48), Eraneil(22.12/22.17),  Nagercoil(22.40/22.55),  Aralvaymozhi(23.16/23.17), Valliyur(23.34/23.35), Nanguneri(23.47/23.48), Tirunelveli Junction(00.30/00.47), Naraikkinar(01.10/01.17)

Vanchimaniyachchi(01.25/01.26), Kadambur(01.40/01.49),Kovilpatti(02.10/02.12), Satur(02.47/02.52), Virudhanagar(03.10/05.15), Tirumangalam(05.40/05.45) and Tiruparankundram(05.54/06.12)

The trains will be permanently augmented with One AC Three Tier Coach and Three Sleeper Class Coaches.

The revised Composition is as follows: AC Three Tier Coach – 1, Sleeper Class Coach-10, Second Class Coach - 8, Luggage cum Brake Van - 2,

B. Guganesan

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search