For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX

Train Schedule & Fare
16127-MS GURUVAYUR EX
Chennai egmore to Guruvayur | Distance-1100Kms | Travel Time 22:15Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X16351125XX420245X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource08:2501
2TBMTAMBARAM08:5408:551:00251
3CGLCHENGALPATTU09:2309:252:00561
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR09:4909:501:00921
5TMVTINDIVANAM10:1410:151:001221
6VMVILLUPURAM JN10:5511:005:001591
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN11:4311:452:002131
8PNDMPENNADAM11:5912:001:002321
9ALUARIYALUR12:3412:351:002671
10SRGMSRIRANGAM13:1613:171:003251
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:4013:455:003361
12MPAMANAPARAI14:1014:111:003731
13DGDINDIGUL JN14:4814:502:004311
14KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD15:0715:081:004561
15SDNSHOLAVANDAN15:2215:231:004751
16KONKUDALNAGAR15:3715:381:004931
17MDUMADURAI JN16:0516:1510:004971
18VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:5316:552:005401
19SRTSATUR17:1417:151:005671
20CVPKOVILPATTI17:3917:401:005881
21MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI18:4518:505:006241
22TENTIRUNELVELI JN.19:3019:355:006531
23NNNNANGUNERI20:1420:151:006811
24VLYVALLIYUR20:2420:251:006951
25AAYARALVAYMOZHI20:4020:411:007141
26NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:3021:4010:007271
27ERLERANIEL21:5121:521:007451
28KZTKULITTHURAI22:1522:161:007601
29NYYNEYYATTINKARA22:4122:421:007811
30TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL23:1523:205:007981
31CRYCHIRAYINKIL23:3923:401:008261
32KVUKADAKAVUR23:4423:451:008291
33VAKVARKALA23:5423:551:008391
34PVUPARAVUR00:0400:051:008502
35QLNKOLLAM JN00:2500:283:008622
36KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:1301:152:009032
37HADHARIPPAD01:2901:301:009162
38AMPAAMBALAPUZHA01:4901:501:009342
39ALLPALLEPPEY02:0302:052:009462
40SRTLSHERTALAI02:2402:251:009702
41ERSERNAKULAM JN03:3003:355:0010032
42ERNERNAKULAM TOWN03:4303:452:0010062
43AWYALUVA03:5804:002:0010222
44AFKANGAMALI04:0904:101:0010322
45CKICHALAKUDI04:2904:301:0010472
46IJKIRINJALAKUDA04:3904:401:0010532
47TCRTHRISUR05:1205:153:0010772
48PNQPUNKUNNAM05:1905:201:0010792
49GUVGURUVAYUR06:40Destination11002
Popular Station Combinations
49 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

2
114/2019-2021-06-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES on 23rd JUNE 2019

Line Block/Power Block is permitted o­n 23rdJune 2019 (SUNDAY) in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section between Guduvanchery and Vandalur o­n DOWN line for construction of New Bridge No.116A at Km 38/10-12 for 14 hours from 00.40 hrs to 14.40 hrs o­n 23rd June 2019, and for construction of Limited Use Subway between Ottivakkam – Chengalpattu o­n DOWN line at Km 66/14-16, for 7 hours from 01.00 hrs to 08.00 hrs o­n 23rdJune 2019.

 Consequently, the following will be the changes in the pattern of train services :-

 FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 23rd JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

Train No.56037 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Passenger leaving Chennai Egmore at 06.35 hrs

Train No.66043 Chennai Beach – Melmaruvathur MEMU train leaving Chennai Beach at 08.25 hrs

Train No.66045 Melmaruvathur – Villupuram MEMU leaving Melmaruvathur at 11.30 hrs.

Train No.66046 Villupuram – Melmaruvathur MEMU leaving Villupuram at 13.55 hrs

Train No.66044 Melmaruvathur – Chennai Beach MEMU leaving Melmaruvathur at 15.30 hrs

Train No.56860 Villupuram–Tambaram Passenger leaving Villupuram at 05.20 hrs

Train No.56859 Tambaram–Villupuram Passenger leaving Tambaram at 18.10 hrs

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 23rd JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·         Train No.56042 Puducherry – Tirupaty Passenger leaving Puducherry at 13.35 hrs is partially cancelled from Puducherry to Chengalpattu and will run o­nly from Chengalpattu to Tirupaty

·         Train No.40900 Beach – Chengalpattu – Arakkonam Beach Circular Train leaving Chennai Beach at 09.20 hrs is partially cancelled between Chennai Beach – Chengalpattu and Arakkonam and will run o­nly from Arakkonam to Chennai Beach.

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS o­n 23rd JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

Train No.17644 Kakinada – Chengalpattu Circar Express and Train No.17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Express both arriving Chennai o­n 23rd June will be short terminated at Chennai Beach.

 RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 23rd JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·         Train No.22671 Chennai Egmore – Madurai TEJAS Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.00 hrs is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.45 hrs o­n 23rdJune 2019. (45 minutes late start)

·         Train No.16795 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.00 hrs is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.25 hrs o­n 23rdJune 2019. (25 minutes late start)  

·         Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.15 hrs is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.30 hrs o­n 23rd June 2019. (15 minutes late start)  

 

EMUs PARTIALLY CANCELLED o­n 23rdJUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·         15 EMUs from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu o­n 23rd June 2019 leaving at 03.55 hrs, 04.40 hrs, 05.00 hrs, 05.20 hrs, 05.55 hrs, 06.45 hrs, 07.38 hrs, 09.00 hrs, 09.35 hrs, 10.15 hrs, 11.00 hrs, 12.00 hrs, 12.30 hrs, 13.15 hrs, 13.45 hrs and 3 EMUs from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur at 06.30 hrs, 07.05 hrs, and 13.30 hrs will run upto Tambaram o­nly and will be partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chengalpattu/Tirumalpur.

 ·         Similarly, in the return direction, o­n 23rd June 2019, 2 EMUs leaving Arakkonam to Chennai Beach at 04.45 hrs and 07.30 hrs, and 2 EMUs from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach leaving Tirumalpur at 07.05 hrs and 10.45 hrs and 17 EMUs from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach o­n 23rd June 2019 leaving at 03.55 hrs, 04.35 hrs, 04.55 hrs, 05.10 hrs, 05.50 hrs, 06.40 hrs, 07.00 hrs, 07.25 hrs,  07.50 hrs, 08.25 hrs, 08.45 hrs, 09.40 hrs, 10.50 hrs, 11.50 hrs, 12:15 hrs, 13:00 hrs, 13:50 hrs will run from Tambaram to Chennai Beach o­nly and will be partially cancelled between Tirumalpur/Chengalpattu and Tambaram.

 PASSENGER SPECIALS BETWEEN CHENGALPATTU – TIRUMALPUR – CHENGALPATTU o­n 23rd June 2019. (SUNDAY)

On 23rdJune 2019, There will be two Passenger Specials from Chengalpattu to Tirumalpur at 08.50 hrs and 15.20 hrs, o­ne Passenger Special from Chengalpattu to Arakkonam at 11.13 hrs, and o­ne Passenger Special from Kanchipuram to Chennai Beach at 13.30 hrs o­n 23rd June 2019.  

In the return direction, there will be two Passenger Specials from Tirumalpur to Chengalpattu at 07.05 hrs, and 10.25 hrs, and Two Passenger Specials from Arakkonam to Chengalpattu at 04.45 hrs and 08.00 hrs o­n 23rd June 2019. 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit