For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX

Train Schedule & Fare
16127-MS GURUVAYUR EX
Chennai egmore to Guruvayur | Distance-1100Kms | Travel Time 22:15Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X16351125XX420245X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource08:2501
2TBMTAMBARAM08:5408:551:00251
3CGLCHENGALPATTU09:2309:252:00561
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR09:4909:501:00921
5TMVTINDIVANAM10:1410:151:001221
6VMVILLUPURAM JN10:5511:005:001591
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN11:4311:452:002131
8PNDMPENNADAM11:5912:001:002321
9ALUARIYALUR12:3412:351:002671
10SRGMSRIRANGAM13:1613:171:003251
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:4013:455:003361
12MPAMANAPARAI14:1014:111:003731
13DGDINDIGUL JN14:4814:502:004311
14KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD15:0715:081:004561
15SDNSHOLAVANDAN15:2215:231:004751
16KONKUDALNAGAR15:3715:381:004931
17MDUMADURAI JN16:0516:1510:004971
18VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:5316:552:005401
19SRTSATUR17:1417:151:005671
20CVPKOVILPATTI17:3917:401:005881
21MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI18:4518:505:006241
22TENTIRUNELVELI JN.19:3019:355:006531
23NNNNANGUNERI20:1420:151:006811
24VLYVALLIYUR20:2420:251:006951
25AAYARALVAYMOZHI20:4020:411:007141
26NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:3021:4010:007271
27ERLERANIEL21:5121:521:007451
28KZTKULITTHURAI22:1522:161:007601
29NYYNEYYATTINKARA22:4122:421:007811
30TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL23:1523:205:007981
31CRYCHIRAYINKIL23:3923:401:008261
32KVUKADAKAVUR23:4423:451:008291
33VAKVARKALA23:5423:551:008391
34PVUPARAVUR00:0400:051:008502
35QLNKOLLAM JN00:2500:283:008622
36KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:1301:152:009032
37HADHARIPPAD01:2901:301:009162
38AMPAAMBALAPUZHA01:4901:501:009342
39ALLPALLEPPEY02:0302:052:009462
40SRTLSHERTALAI02:2402:251:009702
41ERSERNAKULAM JN03:3003:355:0010032
42ERNERNAKULAM TOWN03:4303:452:0010062
43AWYALUVA03:5804:002:0010222
44AFKANGAMALI04:0904:101:0010322
45CKICHALAKUDI04:2904:301:0010472
46IJKIRINJALAKUDA04:3904:401:0010532
47TCRTHRISUR05:1205:153:0010772
48PNQPUNKUNNAM05:1905:201:0010792
49GUVGURUVAYUR06:40Destination11002
Popular Station Combinations
49 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
555/2021-22 23-11-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Suspension of train services in  Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil  section due to landslip has been revoked and the change in pattern of train services are detailed below:

Cancellation of train services

Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n  23-11-2021 is cancelled.

Resumption of train services

Train No. 06425 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express that left Kollam at 15.55 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 will run to its original schedule (Earlier notified full cancellation between Kollam and Thiruvananthapuram Central is now withdrawn)

Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 will run to its original schedule (Earlier notified full cancellation between Thiruvananthapuram Central  and Kollam is now withdrawn)

Train No. 16127 Chennai  Egmore- Guruvayur Express that left Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 will run to its original schedule (Earlier notified  partial cancellation between Tirunelveli Jn and Guruvayur is now withdrawn)

Train No.16649 Mangalore – Nagercoil Jn Express  that left Mangalore at 05.05 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 will run to its original schedule (Earlier notified  partial cancelation between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil Jn is now withdrawn)

Train No. 16605 Mangalore – Nagercoil Jn Express that left Mangalore at 07.20 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 will run to its original schedule (Earlier notified  partial cancelation between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil Jn is now withdrawn)

 Train No. 20924 Gandhidham -Tirunelveli Jn Express that left Gandhidham  at 04.40 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 will run to its original schedule (Earlier notified  partial cancelation between Thiruvananthapuram and Tirunelveli is now withdrawn)

Partial cancellation of train services

Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at 23.10 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Jn

Train No. 16729 Madurai - Punalur Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 23.25 hrs o­n  23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Punlaur.

Train No.16730 Punalur – Madurai Jn Express scheduled to leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs o­n 24.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Punalur and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

                                                    

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
546/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


Consequent to the land slip between Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services - **Restoration work at the land slip spot is in progress**

A) Full Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 06426 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave       Nagercoil at 06.30 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is fully cancelled.


2.Train No. 06427 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave     Thiruvananthapuram  at 17.15  hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is fully cancelled.


3.Train No. 06425 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave Kollam at 15.55 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled.


4.Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 18.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled.


B) Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 15906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Express that left Dibrugarh at 19.25  hrs o­n 20.11.2021 is partially cancelled between New Jalpaiguri and Kanniyakumari


2.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru- Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Kanniyakumari 


3.Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at 23.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Tirunelveli


4.Train No. 16729 Madurai - Punalur Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 23.25 hrs o­n  22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Punlaur


5.Train No. 16723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 20.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kollam


6.Train No. 20924 Gandhidham BG -Tirunelveli Express that left Gandhidham BG at 04.40 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram-Tirunelveli


7.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave  Kanniyakumari  at 10.10 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between     Kanniyakumari and Kollam


8.    Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n  23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kollam


9.    Train No. 16127 Chennai  Egmore- Guruvayur Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Guruvayur


10.Train No. 16724 Kollam  - Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs o­n 23-11-21 is partially cancelled between  Kollam and Nagercoil and will leave Nagercoil at 17.55 hrs


11.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil - Mangalore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 04.05 hrs o­n 23-11-21 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil  and  Trivandrum and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 06.10 hrs


12.Train No. 16606 Nagercoil –Mangalore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 02.00 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 03.35 hrs


13.Train No.16649 Mangalore – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Mangalore at 05.05 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil  


14.Train No. 16605 Mangalore – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Mangalore at 07.20 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil  


15.Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirapalli  - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.10 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Trivandrum


16.Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirapalli Express scheduled to leave  Thiruvananthapuram  at 11.35 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram and Tirunelveli and will leave Tirunelveli at 14.30 hrs


17.Train No. 19577 Tirunelveli – Jamnagar Express scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 08.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 10.55 hrs


18.Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express scheduled to leave  Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n  23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kayankulam and will leave Kayankulam at 17.55 hrs

C) Partially Cancelled and Rescheduling of Train Services:

1.Train No.16730 Punalur – Madurai Jn Express scheduled to leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli and will leave at the rescheduled time of 04.00 hrs from Tirunelveli o­n 24th November, 2021

    

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search