For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX

Train Schedule & Fare
16127-MS GURUVAYUR EX
Chennai egmore to Guruvayur | Distance-1100Kms | Travel Time 22:15Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X16351125XX420245X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource08:2501
2TBMTAMBARAM08:5408:551:00251
3CGLCHENGALPATTU09:2309:252:00561
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR09:4909:501:00921
5TMVTINDIVANAM10:1410:151:001221
6VMVILLUPURAM JN10:5511:005:001591
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN11:4311:452:002131
8PNDMPENNADAM11:5912:001:002321
9ALUARIYALUR12:3412:351:002671
10SRGMSRIRANGAM13:1613:171:003251
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:4013:455:003361
12MPAMANAPARAI14:1014:111:003731
13DGDINDIGUL JN14:4814:502:004311
14KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD15:0715:081:004561
15SDNSHOLAVANDAN15:2215:231:004751
16KONKUDALNAGAR15:3715:381:004931
17MDUMADURAI JN16:0516:1510:004971
18VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:5316:552:005401
19SRTSATUR17:1417:151:005671
20CVPKOVILPATTI17:3917:401:005881
21MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI18:4518:505:006241
22TENTIRUNELVELI JN.19:3019:355:006531
23NNNNANGUNERI20:1420:151:006811
24VLYVALLIYUR20:2420:251:006951
25AAYARALVAYMOZHI20:4020:411:007141
26NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:3021:4010:007271
27ERLERANIEL21:5121:521:007451
28KZTKULITTHURAI22:1522:161:007601
29NYYNEYYATTINKARA22:4122:421:007811
30TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL23:1523:205:007981
31CRYCHIRAYINKIL23:3923:401:008261
32KVUKADAKAVUR23:4423:451:008291
33VAKVARKALA23:5423:551:008391
34PVUPARAVUR00:0400:051:008502
35QLNKOLLAM JN00:2500:283:008622
36KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:1301:152:009032
37HADHARIPPAD01:2901:301:009162
38AMPAAMBALAPUZHA01:4901:501:009342
39ALLPALLEPPEY02:0302:052:009462
40SRTLSHERTALAI02:2402:251:009702
41ERSERNAKULAM JN03:3003:355:0010032
42ERNERNAKULAM TOWN03:4303:452:0010062
43AWYALUVA03:5804:002:0010222
44AFKANGAMALI04:0904:101:0010322
45CKICHALAKUDI04:2904:301:0010472
46IJKIRINJALAKUDA04:3904:401:0010532
47TCRTHRISUR05:1205:153:0010772
48PNQPUNKUNNAM05:1905:201:0010792
49GUVGURUVAYUR06:40Destination11002
Popular Station Combinations
49 results in 0.24 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
304/2022-23 05-09-2022
Chennai
Diversion of Train Service


In view of Traffic blocks for removal of girders between Vriddhachalam – Talanallur section, the following train will run via diverted route

Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 07th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Villupuram, Mayiladuturai and Thanjavur duly skipping stoppages at Vriddhachalam, Pennadam, Ariyalur and Srirangam. For the convenience of passengers additional stoppages will be provided at Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai and Thanjavur.

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
307/2022-23 05-09-2022
Chennai
Addition of Extra Coaches in Trains


Extra Coaches will be attached in the following trains to clear extra rush of passengers with dates mentioned below:

Sl.No

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n

Type &Noofcoaches

1.

Train No. 12695  Dr MGR Chennai Central –Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

2.

 Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

3.

Train No. 22639 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

4.

Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

5.

Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express

03.09.2022to11.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach &

01General Second Class Coach

6.

Train No. 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express

04.09.2022to12.09.2022

7.

Train No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Express

06.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- General Second Class Coach

8.

Train No. 20692 Nagercoil –Tambaram Antyodaya Express

07.09.2022to12.09.2022

9.

Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) Superfast Express

05.09.2022to12.09.2022

01General Second Class

10.

Train No. 12677 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) – Ernakulam Superfast Express

06.09.2022to13.09.2022

11.

Train No. 12689 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagercoil Weekly Superfast Express

09.09.2022

01-Sleeper Class Coach

12.

Train No. 12690 Nagercoil - Dr MGR Chennai Central  Weekly Superfast Express

10.09.2022

01-  Sleeper Class Coach

13.

Train No. 22668 Coimbatore- Nagercoil Superfast Express

03.09.2022to10.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach

14.

Train No. 22667 Nagercoil –Coimbatore Superfast Express

04.09.2022to

11.09.2022

15.

Train No. 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express

08.09.2022,10.09.2022

01 – Three Tier Coach

16.

Train No. 16320 SMVT Bengaluru  -Kochuveli Humsafar Express

09.09.2022,11.09.2022

17.

Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Express

06.09.2022to

12.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

18.

Train No. 16381 Pune – Kanniyakumari Express

07.09.2022to13.09.2022

19.

Train No. 22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Superfast Triweekly Express

07.09.2022,10.09.2022,

11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

20.

Train No. 22658 Nagercoil –Tambaram Superfast Triweekly Express

08.09.2022,11.09.2022,

12.09.2022

21.

Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Bi-weekly Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

22.

Train No. 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Bi-weekly Express

13.09.2022

23.

Train No. 12659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Weekly Express

11.09.2022

24.

Train No. 12660 Shalimar- Nagercoil Weekly Express

14.09.2022

25.

Train No. 16317  Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Himasagar Express

09.09.2022

02- Sleeper Class Coaches

26.

Train No. 16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Himasagar Express

12.09.2022

27.

Train No. 12645 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Millennium Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

28.

Train No. 12646 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Millenium Express

13.09.2022

29.



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit