For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE to (GUV)GURUVAYUR


Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guruvayur Railway Station, Guruvayoor, Kerala 680101, India

Station Code: GUV

Station Name: GURUVAYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMAS02:00TCR15:5713:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPMAS02:00TCR15:5213:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPER03:55TCR14:1210:17TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSPER03:55TCR14:1310:18TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALPER04:30TCR16:1711:47W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSPER04:45TCR16:0811:23TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:55TCR16:2211:27TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPER06:45TCR20:1610:29SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS08:25GUV06:4022:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:10TCR00:379:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:20TCR01:4210:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPMAS16:25TCR01:279:02TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMAS19:45TCR05:159:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMAS21:05PNQ06:499:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:50TCR10:5211:02TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESMAS23:50TCR10:5211:02W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:50TCR10:2710:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:50TCR10:5211:02M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
300/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
NORMAL SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES IN CHENNAI AREA TOMORROW


The Line Block announced earlier between Chennai Egmore – Tambaram section and in Chennai Beach – Velachery MRTS section is not being taken up tomorrow o­n 25thAugust 2019.i.e., the Line Block and consequent cancellations of train services in Chennai Beach – Tambaram sector and Chennai Beach – Velachery         SECTION stands cancelled.

IN VIEW OF THIS, ALL TRAINS IN CHENNAI BEACH – TAMBARAM AND CHENNAI BEACH – VELACHERY MRTS SECTION WILL RUN NORMAL SUNDAY PATTERN OF SERVICE TOMORROW 25th AUGUST 2019.

   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
291/2019-2022-08-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run in view of cancellation of Train No. 06094 / 06093 Nagercoil – Velankanni – Nagercoil o­n 31st August, 01st, 07th, 08thSeptember, 2019 modification are made in route and timings. The revised timings with Train Numbers is given below.

Special fare special trains between Nagercoil Jn – Velankanni

 Train No.06091 Nagercoil Jn. – Velankanni special fare special train will leave Nagercoil Jn. at 12.55 hrs. o­n 31st August & 07thSeptember, 2019 and reach Velankanni at 02.00 hrs. the next day.

 Train No.06092 Velankanni – Nagercoil Jn. special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 22.00 hrs. o­n 01st and 08thSeptember, 2019 and reach Nagercoil Jn. at 10.45 hrs. the next day.

Composition:   AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.

 

Special fare special train from Nagercoil to Chennai Egmore

Train No.06006 Nagercoil Jn. – Chennai Egmore special fare special train will leave Nagercoil Jn. at 17.00 hrs. o­n 09th September, 2019 and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.30 hrs. the next day.

Composition:   AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram and Mambalam.

 

Advance reservations for above special fare special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 22.08.2019.

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit