For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PUNKUNNAM

STATION INFO

Address: Punkunnam, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: PNQ)PUNKUNNA

Station Name: PNQ)PUNKUNNAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56361SRR ERS PASS05:0105:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22639ALLEPPEY EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56371GUV ERS PASS07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56370ERS GUV PASS08:0308:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56362KTYM NIL PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56373GUV TCR PASS09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66611PGT ERS MEMU09:5109:521M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56664CLT TCR PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56374TCR GUV PASS11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56375GUV ERS PASS13:2413:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66612ERS PGT MEMU17:0417:051M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56043GUV TCR PASS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56663TCR CLT PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56363NIL KTYM PASS17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56044TCR GUV PASS18:5818:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS19:0719:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56364ERS SRR PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56605CBE TCR PASS20:1520:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56376ERS GUV PASS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP23:2823:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
504/2021-22 16-11-2021
Chennai
Cancellation of line block and short termination: Trains to run as per Normal Schedule


Consequent to cancellation of line block at Punkunnam yard o­n 17th November, 2021, the following train services will run as per the normal schedule. 

Train No. 06341 Guruvayur – Thiruvananthapuram Central  special train commencing journey o­n 17th  November, 2021 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified partial cancellation between Guruvayur and Thrissur now stands cancelled)

Train No. 06327 Punalur – Guruvayur Special train commencing journey o­n 16th November, 2021 will run its normal scheduled (Earlier notified short termination at Thrissur now stands cancelled)

                                                                                                           -

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
410/2021-22 02-10-2021
Chennai
Daily Unreserved Express Specials (3)


As approved by Railway Board the following Daily Unreserved Express Special will run as detailed below:

1.Train No. 06439/06448Guruvayur – Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06439 Guruvayur – Ernakulam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Guruvayur at 06.50 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 09.25 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06448 Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Ernakulam at 19.50 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Guruvayur at 22.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06439/06448Guruvayur – Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06439 Guruvayur – Ernakulam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Stations

Train No. 06448 Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.50

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

22.30

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

07.13/07.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Ollur

(a/d)

21.24/21.25

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

21.14/21.15

07.47/07.48

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

21.01/21.02

07.54/07.55

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

20.53/20.54

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

20.40/20.41

08.12/08.13

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

20.35/20.36

08.25/08.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

08.43/08.44

(a/d)

Idappali

(a/d)

20.08/20.09

08.54/08.55

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

19.58/19.59

09.25

(a)

ErnakulamJn

(d)

19.50

2. Train No.06449/06452ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUn-reservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06449ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Ernakulam at 07.20 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Alappuzha at 09.00 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06452 Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Alappuzha at 18.00 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 19.35 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06449/06452ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUn-reservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06449ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06452 Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

07.20

(d)

ErnakulamJn

(a)

19.35

07.30/07.31

(a/d)

Kumbalam

(a/d)

19.02/19.03

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Turavur

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Cherthala

(a/d)

18.25/18.26

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Mararikulam

(a/d)

18.15/18.16

09.00

(a)

Alappuzha

(d)

18.00

3. Train No.06413/06414Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06413 Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Mayiladuthurai at 06.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 09.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06414 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 06th October and reach – Mayiladuthurai at 21.40 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2-  Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No. 06413/06414Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06413 Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06414 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.30

(d)

Mayiladuturai

(a)

21.40

06.42/06.43

(a/d)

Kutralam

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

06.55/06.56

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit