For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PUNKUNNAM

STATION INFO

Address: Punkunnam, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: PNQ)PUNKUNNA

Station Name: PNQ)PUNKUNNAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56361SRR ERS PASS05:0105:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22639ALLEPPEY EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56371GUV ERS PASS07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56370ERS GUV PASS08:0308:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56362KTYM NIL PASS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56373GUV TCR PASS09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66611PGT ERS MEMU09:5109:521M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56664CLT TCR PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56374TCR GUV PASS11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56375GUV ERS PASS13:2413:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66612ERS PGT MEMU17:0417:051M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56043GUV TCR PASS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56663TCR CLT PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56363NIL KTYM PASS17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56044TCR GUV PASS18:5818:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS19:0719:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56364ERS SRR PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56605CBE TCR PASS20:1520:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56376ERS GUV PASS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP23:2823:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
377/2020-21 28-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Trains


The following Special Trains will run as per revised timings as detailed below:

Sl No.

Train No

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

With Effect From

1

02675 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore

Morappur

09.58/10.00

10.09/10.10

28.12.2020

2

02679 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore

Salem

19.17/19.20

19.12/19.15

28.12.2020

Erode

20.20/20.25

20.15/20.20

Coimbatore North

21.44/21.45

21.39/21.40

3

06340  Nagercoil -Mumbai CST

Tirupattur

17.18/17.20

17.34/17.35

28.12.2020

4

02081 Kannur-Trivandrum

Thrissur

08.10/08.12

08.28/08.30

28.12.2020

Ernakulam Town

09.22/09.25

09.40/09.43

Kottayam

10.30/10.33

10.53/10.55

Tiruvalla

11.02/11.03

11.27/11.28

Chengannur

11.12/11.13

11.39/11.40

Mavelikkara

11.24/11.25

11.51/11.52

Kayankulam

11.35/11.36

12.09/12.10

Kollam

12.05/12.07

12.53/12.55

5

06603 Mangalore-Trivandrum

Alappuzha

02.52/02.55

02.53/02.55

28.12.2020

6

02639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha

Wadakancheri

06.24/06.25

06.34/06.35

28.12.2020

Punkunnam

06.41/06.42

06.49/06.50

Thrissur

06.45/06.48

06.52/06.55

Irinjalakkuda

07.09/07.10

07.17/07.18

Chalakkudi

07.17/07.18

07.24/07.25

Angamali

07.32/07.33

07.39/07.40

Aluva

07.43/07.45

07.53/07.55

Edapally

08.00/08.01

08.16/08.17

Ernakulam Town

08.15/08.17

08.28/08.30

Ernakulam Jn

08.40/08.45

08.45/08.50

Turavur

09.10/0911

09.19/0920

Cherthala

09.20/09.21

09.29/0930

7

06723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam

Tirunelveli

07.45/07.50

07.40/07.45

28.12.202

Nanguneri

08.24/08.25

08.18/08.19

Valliyur

08.35/08.36

08.28/08.29

Aralvaymozhi

08.56/08.57

08.44/08.45

Nagercoil

09.20/09.30

09.55/10.00


2
343/2020-2114-12-2020
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06304/06303 Thiruvananthapuram – Ernakulam- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne-AC Chair Car, Eight- Second Class Chair Cars, Eight – General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans Train N0.06304 Thiruvananthapuram – Ernakulam Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 17.45 hrs with effect from 14th December, 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 23.10 hrs, the same day.

In the return direction, Train No.06303 Ernakulam- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special will leave Ernakulam at 05.05 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020  and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 10.20 hrs, the same day

2. Train No.06305/06306 Ernakulam - Kannur - Ernakulam Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne-AC Chair Car, Eight-Second Class Chair Cars, Eight – General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06305 Ernakulam – Kannur Daily Special Train will leave Ernakulam at 06.00 hrs with effect from 15th December, 2020 and reach Kannur at 11.45 hrs, the same day

In Return direction, Train No.06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Daily Special train will leave Kannur at 14.50 hrs, with effect from 15th December, 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 21.10 hrs, the same day

Train No. 06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Daily Special train will have additional stoppage at Ernakulam Town

3. Train No.06347/06348 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Central- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 20.50 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Mangalore Central at 11.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No. 06348 Mangalore Central- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will leave Mangalore Central at 14.20 hrs with effect from 19th December, 2020 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 04.40 hrs, the next day.

Train No.06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Kadakavur, Varkala, Paravur, Sasthankotta, Karunagapalli, Mavelikara, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri and Betkal Fort

Train No. 06348 Mangalore Central- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Wadakancheri, Irinjalakuda, Chalackudi, Piravam Road

4. Train No.06343/06344 Thiruvananthapuram-Madurai-Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06343 Thiruvananthapuram-Madurai Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 20.30 hrs, with effect from 23rd December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 10.10 hrs, the next day

In return direction, Train No. 06344 Madurai-Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will leave Madurai at 16.05 hrs with effect from 23rd December, 2020 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 05.20 hrs, the next day

Train No. 06343 Thiruvananthapuram-Madurai Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Karunagapalli, Tiruvalla and Chenganaseri

5. Train No.06342/06341 Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne-AC Chair Car Coach, Seven- Second Class Chair Cars, Eight – General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06342 Thiruvananthapuram – Guruvayur Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 17.30 hrs with effect from 15th December, 2020 and reach Guruvayur at 00.25 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No. 06341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will leave Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 10.10 hrs, the same day

Train No. 06342 Thiruvananthapuram – Guruvayur Daily Special Train will have additional stoppage at Punkunnam

Train No. 06341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will have additional stoppage at Trivandrum Peta

6. Train No.06065/06066 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn - Tambaram Tri-Weekly Superfast Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC First Class Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eight- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06065 Tambaram - Nagarcoil Jn Tri-Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Tambaram at 19.25 hrs o­n Sundays, Mondays and Wednesdays with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Nagercoil at 07.30 hrs, the next day

In return direction Train No. 06066 Nagercoil Jn – Tambaram Tri-Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Nagarcoil at 16.15 hrs o­n Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdaya with effect from 17th December, 2020  and reach Tambaram at 04.15 hrs, the next day

Advance Reservations for the above fully reserved special trains are open.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit