For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22639 ALLEPPEY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22639-ALLEPPEY EXP
Chennai central to Alleppey | Distance-759Kms | Travel Time 13:35Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1345950XX365XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee21:0501
2AJJARAKKONAM22:0322:052:00691
3KPDKATPADI JN22:5322:552:001301
4JTJJOLARPETTAI00:1300:152:002142
5SASALEM JN01:3801:402:003342
6EDERODE JN02:3202:353:003962
7TUPTIRUPPUR03:1803:202:004462
8CBECOIMBATORE JN04:1304:152:004972
9PTJPODANUR JN04:2904:301:005032
10PGTPALAKKAD JN05:3205:353:005512
11OTPOTTAPPALAM05:5906:001:005832
12WKIWADAKANCHERI06:2406:251:006122
13PNQPUNKUNNAM06:4906:501:006262
14TCRTHRISUR06:5206:553:006282
15IJKIRINJALAKUDA07:1507:161:006522
16CKICHALAKUDI07:2207:231:006582
17DINRDIVINE NAGAR07:2607:271:006612
18AFKANGAMALI07:4407:451:006742
19AWYALUVA07:5307:552:006832
20IPLIDAPLLI08:1408:151:006942
21ERNERNAKULAM TOWN08:2808:302:007002
22ERSERNAKULAM JN08:4008:455:007022
23TUVRTURAVUR09:1909:201:007252
24SRTLSHERTALAI09:3709:381:007362
25ALLPALLEPPEY10:40Destination7592
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
517/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The existing timings of three Express trains has been revised as explained below:

1)The departure timings of Train No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 20 minutes to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20.00 hrs(existing timings – 20.20 hrs) effective from 13th June, 2020.

          The revised timings are given below:

           T.No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast       Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)(effective from 13.6.2020)

            Thiruvananthapuram

20.00 hrs

            Kazhakuttam

20.14/20.15

            Kollam

20.55/20.58

            Tiruvalla

22.09/22.10

            Kottayam

22.40/22.43

            Ernakulam

23.50/23.55

            Thrissur

01.20/01.23

            Palakkad

03.02/03.05

            Podanur

04.14/04.15

            Erode

05.30/05.35

            Salem

06.27/06.30

            Jolarpettai

08.18/08.20

            Katpadi

09.33/09.35

            Dr MGR Central

12.15

2)The departure timings of Train No.22639 Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 20.55 hrs (existing timings – 21.05 hrs) effective from 11thJune, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

            T.No.22639  Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

20.55

            Arakkonam

21.53/21.55

            Katpadi

22.43/22.45

            Jolarpettai

00.03/00.05

            Salem

01.28/01.30

            Erode

02.32/02.35

            Tiruppur

03.13/03.15

            Coimbatore

04.13/04.15

3)The departure timings of Train No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast Express) has been post-ponedby 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 21.05 hrs (existing timings – 20.55 hrs) effective from 11th June, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

T.No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast         Express)

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

(effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

21.05

            Arakkonam

22.03/22.05

            Katpadi

22.53/22.55

            Salem

01.37/01.40

            Erode

02.45/02.50

            Tiruppur

03.33/03.35

            Coimbatore North

04.29/04.30

            Coimbatore

05.00/05.20



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869    


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
484/2019-2023-01-2020
Chennai
RPF DETECTED 3.16 KG GOLD IN TRAIN


On 21.01.2020, at about 06.10hrs, Railway Protection Force crime team of Palakkad Division consisting of Sri. Saju.K, Assistant Sub-Inspector,  Sri.Saji Augustine Head Constable,  Sri. Savin V Constable while conducting crime watch over theft of passenger belonging offenders in T.No.22639 in between Palakkad -Mannanur noticed two persons moving in a suspicious manner. o­n interrogation  they revealed that they were in possession of gold ornaments and bars without any documents. They were detrained at Wadakkanchery  station and brought to the RPF Crime Intelligence Branch/Palakkad Division office at 10.15 hrs. Further they disclosed their names as Shaju, 50 yrs, S/o Kochappan, No.2/234, Alookkaran, Kattoor, Trichur Dist. & Shylesh, 48 yrs, S/o Kochumon, No.8/17, Mattathil, Nenmanikkara, Trichur Dist. and o­n further checking of their shoulder bag it is found containing Gold Ornaments weighing 3.16 Kg valued about Rs. 1,20,03,245/-(1.20 Crore). The same was seized by RPF and handed over  to the Superintendent / Customs Preventive Unit/Palakkad along with accused for further legal action.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search