For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHALAKUDI

STATION INFO

Address: Chalakudi Railway Station, Chalakudy, Kerala 680722, India

Station Code: CKI)CHALAKUD

Station Name: CKI)CHALAKUDI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS00:1300:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP00:4900:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP02:2402:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS02:2902:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP03:2103:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP05:0105:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56361SRR ERS PASS05:4705:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS06:5306:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56370ERS GUV PASS07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22639ALLEPPEY EXP07:2207:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16305CANNANORE EXP07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56371GUV ERS PASS07:4607:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56362KTYM NIL PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP10:0110:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66611PGT ERS MEMU10:3710:381M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP10:5911:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP10:5911:001TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX10:5911:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX11:0211:031M2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:2711:281TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:2711:281M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES11:2711:281W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS11:2911:301M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP12:4712:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56375GUV ERS PASS14:0614:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS15:4115:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66612ERS PGT MEMU16:2016:211M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56363NIL KTYM PASS18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56364ERS SRR PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16306ERNAKULAM EXP19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56376ERS GUV PASS20:5820:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP22:2222:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22:3222:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
440/2020-2129-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.06328 / 06327 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, Five Second Class Chair Cars, Eleven General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express Special train will leave Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs o­n and from 03rd February, 2021 and will reach Punalur at 14.35 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Daily Express Special train will leave Punalur at 18.25 hrs o­n and from 03rd February, 2021 and will reach Guruvayur at 02.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06328 / 06327 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Daily Express Special train

05.45

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

02.20

06.03/06.04

(a/d)

Punkunnam

--

----

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

06.18/06.19

(a/d)

Ollur

--

----

06.27/06.28

(a/d)

Pudukad

--

----

06.39/06.40

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

--

----

06.47/06.48

(a/d)

Chalakudi

--

----

06.57/06.58

(a/d)

Karukkutty

--

----

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

00.29/00.30

07.14/07.16

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

00.08/00.09

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

(a/d)

23.58/23.59

07.33/07.34

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

23.49/23.50

07.57/08.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

23.32/23.35

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Triupunittura

(a/d)

22.54/22.55

08.33/08.34

(a/d)

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

22.36/22.37

08.44/08.45

(a/d)

Piravam Road

(a/d)

22.22/22.23

08.52/08.53

(a/d)

Vaikam Road

(a/d)

22.13/22.14

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

22.05/22.06

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Ettumanur

(a/d)

21.57/21.58

09.58/10.00

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

21.42/21.45

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Chenganaseri

(a/d)

21.16/21.17

10.29/10.30

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

21.06/21.07

10.40/10.41

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.56/20.57

10.54/10.55

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

11.24/11.25

(a/d)

Karunagapalli

(a/d)

20.14/20.15

11.34/11

2
281/2020-2124-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

Train No. 02672 Mettupalayam - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Mettupalayam o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T.No.02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Special train

Stations

T. No.02672 Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

21.05

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.20

----

--

Perambur

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

22.03/22.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

22.48/22.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

00.57/01.00

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

23.08/23.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore North

--

----

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.15/22.25

06.15

(a)

Mettupalayam

(d)

21.20

2. Revised schedule of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02674 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Coimbatore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02673 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02674 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

Stations

T.No.02673

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Special train

22.50

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

06.00

----

--

Coimbatore North

(a/d)

05.29/05.30

23.33/23.35

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

00.15/00.20

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

03.45/03.50

01.07/01.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

03.18/03.20

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

01.08/01.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

--

---

05.23/05.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

22.58/23.0

06.13/06.15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

07.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

22.00

 3. Revised schedule of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi Special train

Stations

T. No.02606

Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Special train

15.45

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

12.10

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

16.13/16.15

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

11.18/11.20

16.43/16.45

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

17.08/17.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

18.05/18.10

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

09.23/09.25

18.50/18.52

(a/d)

Vridhachallam

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

19.26/19.27

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

19.54/19.55

(a/d)

Lalgudi

(a/d)

07.16/07.17

20.10/20.12

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

20.22/20.23

(a/d)

Ponmalai

--

---

20.55/21.05

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

06.25/06.40

21.58/22.00

(a/d)

Pudukkottai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

23.00

(a)

Karaikkudi

(d)

05.00

4. Revised schedule of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains

Train No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shoranur Daily Special train leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special train leaving Shoranur o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Special train

Stations

T. No.06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train

05.05

(d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit