For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHALAKUDI

STATION INFO

Address: Chalakudi Railway Station, Chalakudy, Kerala 680722, India

Station Code: CKI)CHALAKUD

Station Name: CKI)CHALAKUDI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS00:1300:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP00:4900:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP02:2402:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS02:2902:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP03:2103:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP05:0105:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56361SRR ERS PASS05:4705:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS06:5306:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56370ERS GUV PASS07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22639ALLEPPEY EXP07:2207:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16305CANNANORE EXP07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56371GUV ERS PASS07:4607:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56362KTYM NIL PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP10:0110:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66611PGT ERS MEMU10:3710:381M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP10:5911:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP10:5911:001TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX10:5911:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX11:0211:031M2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:2711:281TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:2711:281M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES11:2711:281W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS11:2911:301M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP12:4712:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56375GUV ERS PASS14:0614:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS15:4115:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66612ERS PGT MEMU16:2016:211M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56363NIL KTYM PASS18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56364ERS SRR PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16306ERNAKULAM EXP19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56376ERS GUV PASS20:5820:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP22:2222:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22:3222:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
216/2022-23 19-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express Trains


The timings of the following trains have been revised over Southern Railway with effect from dates as detailed below:-

1. Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari -  Pune Daily Express with effect from 16th August, 2022

Station

Existing

Revised

Kanniyakumari

(d)

08.40

08.25

Nagercoil Jn

(a/d)

08.57/09.02

08.40/08.45

Eraniel

(a/d)

09.21/09.22

09.03/09.04

Kulitturai

(a/d)

09.37/09.38

09.19/09.20

Parassala

(a/d)

09.48/09.49

09.29/09.30

Neyyattinkara

(a/d)

10.02/10.03

09.41/09.42

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(a/d)

10.35/10.40

10.15/10.20

Chirayinkeezh

(a/d)

11.05/11.06

10.44/10.45

Kadakavur

(a/d)

11.10/11.11

10.49/10.50

Varkala Sivagiri

(a/d)

11.23/11.24

11.02/11.03

Paravur

(a/d)

11.35/11.36

11.13/11.14

Kollam Jn

(a/d)

11.55/11.58

11.27/11.30

Karunagappalli

(a/d)

12.24/12.25

11.56/11.57

Kayankulam

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

12.12/12.14

Mavelikara

(a/d)

12.52/12.53

12.24/12.25

Chengannur

(a/d)

13.05/13.07

12.37/12.39

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

13.16/13.17

12.49/12.50

Changanasseri

(a/d)

13.26/13.27

12.59/13.00

Kottayam

(a/d)

13.47/13.50

13.22/13.25

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.05/15.10

15.00/15.05

Aluva

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

15.33/15.35

Angamali

(a/d)

15.46/15.47

15.46/15.47

Chalakudi

(a/d)

16.05/16.06

16.05/16.06

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

16.14/16.15

16.14/16.15

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.52/16.55

16.52/16.55

Wadakancheri

(a/d)

17.09/17.10

17.09/17.10

There is no change in the timings of the train between Shoranur and Pune Junction

2. Train No.06768 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special (Except Monday) via Kottayam with effect from 16th August 2022

Station

Existing

Revised

Kollam Jn

(d)

08.20

08.00

Perinad

(a/d)

08.30/08.31

08.10/08.11

Munroturuttu Halt

(a/d)

08.36/08.37

08.16/08.17

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

08.43/08.44

08.23/08.24

2
61/2022-23 20-05-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by the Railway Board, the following unreserved Express specials will be resumed as Unreserved Express specials as detailed below.


1. Train No. 06438 / 06447 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials


Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 06.10 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Guruvayur at 08.45 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06447 Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Guruvayur at 13.30 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 16.40 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  14 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 16 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06438 / 06447 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

No. 06447 Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special

06.10

(d)

Ernakulam Junction

(a)

16.40

06.18/06.19

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

06.28/06.29

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

15.36/15.37

06.37/06.38

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

(a/d)

15.26/15.27

06.45/06.46

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.17/15.18

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Chovvara Halt

(a/d)

15.12/15.13

06.59/07.00

(a/d)

Angamali for Kaladi

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

14.57/14.58

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Koratti Angadi Halt

(a/d)

14.52/14.53

07.13/07.14

(a/d)

Divine Nagar Halt

(a/d)

14.47/14.48

07.17/07.18

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

14.42/14.43

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

14.34/14.35

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Nellayi Halt

(a/d)

14.25/14.26

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

14.16/14.17

07.59/07.50

(a/d)

Ollur

(a/d)

14.06/14.07

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.55/13.57

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

13.50/13.51

08.45

(a)

Guruvayur

(d)

13:30


2. Train No. 06465 / 06468 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials


Train No. 06465 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Shoranur Junction at 07.05 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Nilambur Road at 08.50 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06468 Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Nilambur Road at 10.10 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Shoranur Junction at 11.50 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  10 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 12 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06465 / 06468 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06465 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06468 Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special

07.05

(d)

Shoranur Junction

(a)





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit