For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHALAKUDI

STATION INFO

Address: Chalakudi Railway Station, Chalakudy, Kerala 680722, India

Station Code: CKI)CHALAKUD

Station Name: CKI)CHALAKUDI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS00:1300:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP00:4900:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP02:2402:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS02:2902:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP03:2103:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP05:0105:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56361SRR ERS PASS05:4705:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS06:5306:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56370ERS GUV PASS07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22639ALLEPPEY EXP07:2207:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16305CANNANORE EXP07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56371GUV ERS PASS07:4607:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56362KTYM NIL PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP10:0110:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66611PGT ERS MEMU10:3710:381M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP10:5911:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP10:5911:001TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX10:5911:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX11:0211:031M2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:2711:281TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:2711:281M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES11:2711:281W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS11:2911:301M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP12:4712:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56375GUV ERS PASS14:0614:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS15:4115:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66612ERS PGT MEMU16:2016:211M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56363NIL KTYM PASS18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56364ERS SRR PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16306ERNAKULAM EXP19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56376ERS GUV PASS20:5820:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP22:2222:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22:3222:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
410/2021-22 02-10-2021
Chennai
Daily Unreserved Express Specials (3)


As approved by Railway Board the following Daily Unreserved Express Special will run as detailed below:

1.Train No. 06439/06448Guruvayur – Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06439 Guruvayur – Ernakulam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Guruvayur at 06.50 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 09.25 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06448 Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Ernakulam at 19.50 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Guruvayur at 22.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06439/06448Guruvayur – Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06439 Guruvayur – Ernakulam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Stations

Train No. 06448 Ernakulam – Guruvayur DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.50

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

22.30

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

07.13/07.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Ollur

(a/d)

21.24/21.25

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

21.14/21.15

07.47/07.48

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

21.01/21.02

07.54/07.55

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

20.53/20.54

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

20.40/20.41

08.12/08.13

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

20.35/20.36

08.25/08.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

08.43/08.44

(a/d)

Idappali

(a/d)

20.08/20.09

08.54/08.55

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

19.58/19.59

09.25

(a)

ErnakulamJn

(d)

19.50

2. Train No.06449/06452ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUn-reservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06449ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Ernakulam at 07.20 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Alappuzha at 09.00 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06452 Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Alappuzha at 18.00 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 19.35 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06449/06452ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUn-reservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06449ErnakulamJn - Alappuzha DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06452 Alappuzha - ErnakulamDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

07.20

(d)

ErnakulamJn

(a)

19.35

07.30/07.31

(a/d)

Kumbalam

(a/d)

19.02/19.03

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Turavur

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Cherthala

(a/d)

18.25/18.26

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Mararikulam

(a/d)

18.15/18.16

09.00

(a)

Alappuzha

(d)

18.00

3. Train No.06413/06414Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06413 Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Mayiladuthurai at 06.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 09.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06414 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 06th October and reach – Mayiladuthurai at 21.40 hrs, the same day until further advice

Coach Composition10- General Second Class, 2-  Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No. 06413/06414Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06413 Mayiladuthurai –Tiruchchirappalli DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06414 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuthurai DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.30

(d)

Mayiladuturai

(a)

21.40

06.42/06.43

(a/d)

Kutralam

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

06.55/06.56

2
399/2021-2229-09-2021
Chennai
Reserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Express Specials will run as detailed below:

1.Train No. 06326/06325Kottayam – Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Kottayam at 05.15 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Nilambur Road at 11.45 hrs, the same day

In return direction Train No. 06325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Nilambur Road at 15.10 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Kottayam at 22.15 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Kalamasseri

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06326/06325Kottayam – Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecials are as follows:

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial

Station

No. 06325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial

05.15

(d)

Kottayam

(a)

22.15

05.26/05.27

(a/d)

Ettumanur

(a/d)

21.24/21.25

05.33/05.34

(a/d)

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

21.10/21.11

05.40/05.41

(a/d)

Vaikom Road

(a/d)

21.02/21.03

05.47/05.48

(a/d)

Piravam Road

(a/d)

20.54/20.55

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

20.41/20.42

06.11/06.12

(a/d)

Triupunittura

(a/d)

20.29/20.30

06.40/06.45

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

20.05/20.10

06.54/06.55

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

19.36/19.37

07.03/07.04

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

--

----

07.11/07.12

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

19.20/19.22

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.29/07.30

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

18.42/18.43

07.43/07.44

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

18.32/18.33

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

18.24/18.25

08.05/08.06

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

18.11/18.12

08.28/08.30

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

17.44/17.46

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

17.41/17.42

08.42/08.43

(a/d)

Mulagunnathukavu

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

08.51/08.52

(a/d)

Wadankancheri

(a/d)

17.25/17.26

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Vallattolnagar

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

10.10/10.20

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

16.40/16.50

10.54/10.55

(a/d)

Angadippuram

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

11.20/11.21

(a/d)

Vaniyambalam

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

11.45

(a)

Nilambur Road

(d)

15.10

2. Train No. 06366Nagercoil - KottayamDailyReservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06366Nagercoil - KottayamDailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Kottayam at 19.35 hrs, the same day

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit