For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12695 TRIVANDRUM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12695-TRIVANDRUM EXP
Chennai central to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-922Kms | Travel Time 16:45Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15251065XX410XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee15:2001
2AJJARAKKONAM16:1816:202:00691
3KPDKATPADI JN17:1317:152:001301
4VNVANIYAMBADI18:0418:051:001981
5JTJJOLARPETTAI18:2818:302:002141
6SASALEM JN20:0220:053:003341
7EDERODE JN21:1021:155:003961
8TUPTIRUPPUR21:5822:002:004461
9CBECOIMBATORE JN23:1223:153:004971
10PGTPALAKKAD JN00:2200:253:005512
11TCRTHRISUR01:4201:453:006282
12ERNERNAKULAM TOWN03:0503:105:007002
13KTYMKOTTAYAM04:1204:153:007622
14CGYCHANGANASERI04:3404:351:007802
15TRVLTIRUVALLA04:4404:451:007882
16CNGRCHENGANNUR04:5404:551:007972
17MVLKMAVELIKARA05:0905:101:008092
18KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:2105:232:008172
19QLNKOLLAM JN06:1206:153:008582
20VAKVARKALA06:4206:431:008812
21TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL08:05Destination9222
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
307/2022-23 05-09-2022
Chennai
Addition of Extra Coaches in Trains


Extra Coaches will be attached in the following trains to clear extra rush of passengers with dates mentioned below:

Sl.No

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n

Type &Noofcoaches

1.

Train No. 12695  Dr MGR Chennai Central –Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

2.

 Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

3.

Train No. 22639 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

4.

Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

5.

Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express

03.09.2022to11.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach &

01General Second Class Coach

6.

Train No. 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express

04.09.2022to12.09.2022

7.

Train No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Express

06.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- General Second Class Coach

8.

Train No. 20692 Nagercoil –Tambaram Antyodaya Express

07.09.2022to12.09.2022

9.

Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) Superfast Express

05.09.2022to12.09.2022

01General Second Class

10.

Train No. 12677 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) – Ernakulam Superfast Express

06.09.2022to13.09.2022

11.

Train No. 12689 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagercoil Weekly Superfast Express

09.09.2022

01-Sleeper Class Coach

12.

Train No. 12690 Nagercoil - Dr MGR Chennai Central  Weekly Superfast Express

10.09.2022

01-  Sleeper Class Coach

13.

Train No. 22668 Coimbatore- Nagercoil Superfast Express

03.09.2022to10.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach

14.

Train No. 22667 Nagercoil –Coimbatore Superfast Express

04.09.2022to

11.09.2022

15.

Train No. 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express

08.09.2022,10.09.2022

01 – Three Tier Coach

16.

Train No. 16320 SMVT Bengaluru  -Kochuveli Humsafar Express

09.09.2022,11.09.2022

17.

Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Express

06.09.2022to

12.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

18.

Train No. 16381 Pune – Kanniyakumari Express

07.09.2022to13.09.2022

19.

Train No. 22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Superfast Triweekly Express

07.09.2022,10.09.2022,

11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

20.

Train No. 22658 Nagercoil –Tambaram Superfast Triweekly Express

08.09.2022,11.09.2022,

12.09.2022

21.

Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Bi-weekly Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

22.

Train No. 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Bi-weekly Express

13.09.2022

23.

Train No. 12659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Weekly Express

11.09.2022

24.

Train No. 12660 Shalimar- Nagercoil Weekly Express

14.09.2022

25.

Train No. 16317  Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Himasagar Express

09.09.2022

02- Sleeper Class Coaches

26.

Train No. 16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Himasagar Express

12.09.2022

27.

Train No. 12645 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Millennium Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

28.

Train No. 12646 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Millenium Express

13.09.2022

29.


2
14/2022-23 18-04-2022
Chennai
ATTACHMENT OF EXTRA COACHES IN TRAINS


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the combined Festive Season during this weekend, Extra Coaches are attached in various trains over various sectors in Southern Railway o­n 12th, 13th and 14th April 2022. The details of Extra Coaches attached for the benefit of passengers o­n and from 15th April 2022  are as follows:-

·Train No 22667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express will be attached with Extra 2 Sleeper Class Coaches and 1 General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.22662 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April, 18th April, 19th April and 20th April 2022

·Train No.16106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra  AC Three Tier Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 15th April 2022

·Train Nos.16159 Mangalore – Chennai Egmore Expresses will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach and o­ne General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16160 Mangalore- Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16160 Mangalore- Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No.16175 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkal Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th and 17th April 2022

· Train No.16187 Karaikkal – Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 16th and 18th April 2022

·Train No.16188 Ernakulam – Karaikkal Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th, 17th and 19thApril 2022

·Train No.16176 Karaikkal – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th, 16th and 18th April 2022

·Train No.22657 Tambaram – Nagercoil Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·TrainNo.22658 Nagercoil – Tambaram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 18th April 2022

·Train No.16303 Kannur – Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16303 Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 17th & 18th April 2022

·Train Nos.16308/16307 Kannur – Alappuzha – Kannur Expresses will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16306 Kannur- Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No22642 Shalimar – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n17th April 2022.

·Train No.16317 Kanniyakumari – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16318 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Kanniyakumari Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 18th April 2022

·Train No.20601 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Madurai Duronto Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.20602 Madurai -  Dr MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No.16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi Express will be attached with o­ne Extra AC Three tier Coach o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16320 Banaswadi -  Kochuveli Express will be attached with o­ne Extra AC Three tier Coach o­n 15th and 17th April 2022

·Train No.22207 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram AC SF Express will be attached with o­ne AC Two Tier Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.2208 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express will be attached with o­ne AC Two Tier Coach o­n 17th April 2022

The Following Trains will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach till 20th April 2022

·Train No.16723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Express,

·Train No.22661 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Express,

·Train Nos.16851/16852 Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Expresses

·Train No.16866/16865  Thanjavur -  Chennai Egmore – Thanjavur Expresses

·Train Nos.16603/16630 Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram Expresses

·Train Nos. 12602/22638 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.12695/12696  Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.22639/22640 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.16343 Thiruvananthapuram – Madurai Express

·Train Nos.16348/16347 Mangalore –Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Expresses

·Train Nos 12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Expresses

·Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express  

The Following Trains will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach till 21st April 2022

·Train No.16724 Kollam -  Chennai Egmore Express

·Train Nos.16604/16629 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Expresses

·Train Nos.12601/22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Expresses

·Train No.16344 Madurai – Thiruvananthapuram Express

·Train No.16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

                                                                                   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit