For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS
Patna jn to Ernakulam jn | Distance-2787Kms | Travel Time 50:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28751945XX755XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSourcee14:0001
2PNCPATNA SAHEB14:2014:222:00101
3BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN14:4614:482:00461
4MKAMOKAMEH JN15:1615:215:00901
5KIULKIUL JN16:2016:255:001241
6JAJJHAJHA17:3517:405:001781
7JSMEJASIDIH JN18:1218:153:002221
8MDPMADHUPUR JN18:4018:433:002511
9CRJCHITTARANJAN19:2119:232:003071
10ASNASANSOL JN19:5820:4042:003321
11BURNBURNPUR20:5120:532:003371
12ADRAADRA JN21:4521:505:003731
13BQABANKURA22:3022:355:004261
14VSUBISHNUPUR22:5622:582:004571
15MDNMIDNAPORE00:0800:102:005292
16HIJHIJILLI01:3101:332:005522
17JERJALESWAR02:3302:352:006162
18BLSBALASORE03:1503:205:006642
19BHCBHADRAKH04:2004:222:007262
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:5805:002:007692
21CTCCUTTACK06:0006:055:008412
22BBSBHUBANESWAR06:4506:505:008692
23KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:2007:4020:008882
24BALUBALUGAN08:3508:372:009592
25BAMBRAHMAPUR09:3509:405:0010352
26PSAPALASA11:0511:072:0011092
27CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:0012:022:0011812
28VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:0013:055:0012512
29VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:0514:2520:0013122
30RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:4417:451:0015122
31BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:1020:2515:0016612
32PERPERAMBUR03:4503:5510:0020913
33KPDKATPADI JN06:0006:1010:0022153
34JTJJOLARPETTAI07:1807:202:0022993
35SASALEM JN09:0209:053:0024193
36EDERODE JN10:1010:2010:0024813
37TUPTIRUPPUR11:0311:052:0025313
38CBECOIMBATORE JN11:5512:005:0025823
39PGTPALAKKAD JN13:0213:053:0026363
40TCRTHRISUR14:1214:153:0027133
41AWYALUVA15:1315:152:0027683
42ERSERNAKULAM JN16:15Destination27873
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

Kolkata, December 2, 2021:

 

In view of cyclone 'Jawad', the service of following trains have been cancelled by East Coast Railway :-

·22644 Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22201 Sealdah – Puri Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·12509 Bangalore Cant. – Guwahati Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22202 Puri – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

·15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit