For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NANGUNERI

STATION INFO

Address: Nanguneri, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: NNN)NANGUNER

Station Name: NNN)NANGUNERI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16339NAGARCOIL EXP02:0402:051W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXP02:4402:451M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS06:4406:451M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56718TEN NCJ PASS07:2007:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16723ANANTAPURI EXP08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS18:5218:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16724ANANTAPURI EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56717CAPE TEN PASS19:2019:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22622CAPE RMM EXP23:0023:011TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR23:3223:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
524/2020-2122-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services



Consequent to the Pre Non Interlocking working of trains due to Mega Traffic Block at Tirumangalam-Kalligudi-Virudunagar-Tulukapatti section stations in connection with commissioning of doubling works in Madurai – Tirunelveli Section of Madurai Division, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

Full Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No.02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Special Train leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 07.05 hrs from 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.02628 Thiruvananthapuram – Tiruchchirappalli Special Train leaving Thiruvananthapuram at  11.35 hrs from 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.06063 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at   18.55 hrs of 25th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving leaving Nagercoil at 16.15 hrs of 26th March, 2021  is fully cancelled

·Train No.06065 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special Train leaving Tambaram at 19.25 hrs o­n 28th and 29th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.06066 Nagercoil – Tambaram Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 16.15 hrs o­n 29th and 30th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No.06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Guruvayur at 21.30 hrsfrom 20th March, 2021 to 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore (10 Trips)

·Train No.06127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 08.40 hrsfrom 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli (10 Trips)

·Train No.06321 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Special Train leaving Nagercoil at  from at 07.35 hrs from 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Madurai (10 Trips)

·Train No.06322 Coimbatore -  Nagercoil Special Train leaving Coimbatore at 08.00 hrs 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil (10 Trips)

·Train No.02631 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 07.35 hrs from 25th to 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tirunelveli (5 Trips)

·Train No.02632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Tirunelveli at 19.45 hrs from 26th to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Madurai (5 Trips)

·Train No.06730  Punalur – Madurai Special Train leaving Punalur at 17.20 hrs from 26th March,2021 to 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Madurai (4 Trips)

·Train No.06729 Madurai – Punalur Special Train leaving Madurai at 23.30 hrs from 27th March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tirunelveli (4 Trips)

·Train No. 02668 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Special Train leaving Coimbatore at 19.30 hrs from 26th March, 2021 to 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil (4 Trips)

·Train No.02667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 21.45 hrs from 27th March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Madurai (4 Trips)

·Train No.06181Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 20.40 hrs from 25th to 27th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Manamadurai  and Sengottai (3 Trips)

·Train No.06182 Sengottai – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Sengottai at 16.25 hrs from 26th to 28th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Sengottai and Manamadurai (3 Trips)

·Train No.06236 Mysore – Tuticorin Special Train leaving Mysore at 18.20 hrs of 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tuticorin (1 Trip)

·Train No.06235 Tuticorin – Mysore Special Train leaving Tuticorin at  16.30 hrs of 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tuticorin (1 Trip)

Diversion of Train:

·Train No.06340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Special Train leaving Nagercoil at o­n 30th March, 2021 will be diverted via Thiruvananthapuram, Shoranur, Tokur instead of Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Salem and Jolarpettai duly skipping the stoppages at Valliyur, Nanguneri, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Karur, Namakkal, Mallur, Salem, Tirupattur, Katpadi

Regulation of Train:

·        Train No.06012 Hazrath Nizamuddin – Kanyakumari Special Train leaving Hazrath Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs of 27th March, 2021 will be regulated enroute for 20 minutes.

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
377/2020-21 28-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Trains


The following Special Trains will run as per revised timings as detailed below:

Sl No.

Train No

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

With Effect From

1

02675 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore

Morappur

09.58/10.00

10.09/10.10

28.12.2020

2

02679 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore

Salem

19.17/19.20

19.12/19.15

28.12.2020

Erode

20.20/20.25

20.15/20.20

Coimbatore North

21.44/21.45

21.39/21.40

3

06340  Nagercoil -Mumbai CST

Tirupattur

17.18/17.20

17.34/17.35

28.12.2020

4

02081 Kannur-Trivandrum

Thrissur

08.10/08.12

08.28/08.30

28.12.2020

Ernakulam Town

09.22/09.25

09.40/09.43

Kottayam

10.30/10.33

10.53/10.55

Tiruvalla

11.02/11.03

11.27/11.28

Chengannur

11.12/11.13

11.39/11.40

Mavelikkara

11.24/11.25

11.51/11.52

Kayankulam

11.35/11.36

12.09/12.10

Kollam

12.05/12.07

12.53/12.55

5

06603 Mangalore-Trivandrum

Alappuzha

02.52/02.55

02.53/02.55

28.12.2020

6

02639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha

Wadakancheri

06.24/06.25

06.34/06.35

28.12.2020

Punkunnam

06.41/06.42

06.49/06.50

Thrissur

06.45/06.48

06.52/06.55

Irinjalakkuda

07.09/07.10

07.17/07.18

Chalakkudi

07.17/07.18

07.24/07.25

Angamali

07.32/07.33

07.39/07.40

Aluva

07.43/07.45

07.53/07.55

Edapally

08.00/08.01

08.16/08.17

Ernakulam Town

08.15/08.17

08.28/08.30

Ernakulam Jn

08.40/08.45

08.45/08.50

Turavur

09.10/0911

09.19/0920

Cherthala

09.20/09.21

09.29/0930

7

06723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam

Tirunelveli

07.45/07.50

07.40/07.45

28.12.202

Nanguneri

08.24/08.25

08.18/08.19

Valliyur

08.35/08.36

08.28/08.29

Aralvaymozhi

08.56/08.57

08.44/08.45

Nagercoil

09.20/09.30

09.55/10.00





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit