For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22621 RMM CAPE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22621-RMM CAPE EXP
Rameswaram to Kanyakumari | Distance-407Kms | Travel Time 7:15Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX615XX240XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RMMRAMESWARAMSourcee20:5501
2RMDRAMANATHAPURAM21:5321:541:00541
3PMKPARAMAKKUDI22:2022:211:00901
4MNMMANAMADURAI JN22:5022:522:001141
5MDUMADURAI JN23:4023:5010:001611
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN00:3400:351:002052
7CVPKOVILPATTI01:1401:151:002532
8TENTIRUNELVELI JN.02:1702:203:003182
9NNNNANGUNERI02:4402:451:003462
10VLYVALLIYUR02:5402:551:003602
11NCJNAGERCOIL JN03:3203:353:003912
12CAPEKANYAKUMARI04:10Destination4072
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
126/2022-23 20-06-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Express Trains between Rameswaram and Kanniyakumari




As approved by the Railway Board, the Express train between Rameswaram and Kanniyakumari will be resume services as detailed below.


Train No. 22621 / 22622 Rameswaram – Kanniyakumari – Rameswaram Tri-Weekly Superfast Express



Train No. 22621 Rameswaram – Kanniyakumari Tri-Weekly Express will leave Rameswaram o­n Mondays, Wednesdays & Saturdays at 21.10 hrs o­n and from 27th June, 2022 (Monday) and reach Kanniyakumari at 04.15 hrs the next day.   


In the return direction, Train No. 22622 Kanniyakumari – Rameswaram Tri-Weekly Express will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays & Sundays at 22.15 hrs o­n and from 28th June, 2022 (Tuesday) and reach Rameswaram at 05.35 hrs o­n the next day.


Composition : 3-tier AC coaches -3, Sleeper Class coaches - 9General Second Class Coaches - and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled persons - 2 (Total – 18 coaches)


 The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 22621 / 22622 Rameswaram – Kanniyakumari – Rameswaram Tri-Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)



Train No. 22621 Rameswaram – Kanniyakumari Tri-Weekly Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 22622 Kanniyakumari – Rameswaram Tri-Weekly Express

21.00

(Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)

(d)

Rameswaram

(a)

05.35

(Wednesday, Friday, Monday)

21.54/21.56

(a/d)

Ramanathapuram

(a/d)

03.58/04.00

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Paramakudi

(a/d)

--

22.48/22.50

(a/d)

Manamadurai Jn

(a/d)

03.13/03.15

23.45/23.50

(a/d)

Madurai Jn

(a/d)

02.25/02.30

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Virudunagar Jn

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

02.22/02.25

(a/d)

Tirunelveli Jn

(a/d)

23.52/23.55

--

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

23.01/23.02

03.32/03.35

(a/d)

Nagercoil Jn

(a/d)

22.27/22.30

04.15

(Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday)

(a)

Kanniyakumari

(d)

22.15

(Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday)

Advance Reservation for the above Tri-Weekly Express will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 19th June, 2022 (Tomorrow)

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search