For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANAMADURAI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Manamadurai Junction, Manamadurai, Tamil Nadu 630606, India

Station Code: MNM)MANAMADURAI J

Station Name: MNM)MANAMADURAI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
06016VLNK ERS EXP00:1000:155SU3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR00:2500:305SA3A
16793SHRADDHA SETHU00:5501:005SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS00:5501:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
22661RAMESWARAM EXP01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22622CAPE RMM EXP03:0803:102TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP03:2003:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU04:1304:152W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP04:4504:505TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS05:1005:155W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76838VPT KKDI MEMU07:3508:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56723MDU RMM PASS07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56724RMM MDU PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56829TPJ RMM PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP10:3510:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76807TPJ MNM DMU13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56721MDU RMM PASS13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56722RMM MDU PASS13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56830RMM TPJ PASS16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP16:4516:505TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP18:0018:055M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP18:3518:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76837KKDI VPT MEMU19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56725MDU RMM PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS19:3019:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
56726RMM MDU PASS20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS20:2020:255TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS20:3020:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP21:0521:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP21:3821:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP22:1022:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP22:3022:355SA3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXP22:5022:522M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR23:4523:505TU3A
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES23:4523:505F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
76808MNM TPJ DEMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
03/2021-22 01-04-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


Consequent to the dislocation in Madurai - Virudunagar section, where doubling work is going o­n, the following are the changes in pattern of train service

Partial Cancellation:

·Train No.06181 Chennai Egmore - Sengottai Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 20.25 hrs from 01st April, 2021 to 03rd April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Manamadurai and Sengottai

·Train No.06182 Sengottai – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Sengottail at  16.45 hrs from 02nd April, 2021 to 04th April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Sengottai and Manamadurai

·Train No.06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 08.40 hrs from April, 2021 to 04th April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli

·Train No.06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Guruvayur at  21.30 hrs from 01st April, 2021 to 03rd April, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore

Diversion:

·Train No.09568 Okha – Tutucorin Special Train of 02nd April, 2021 will be diverted via Madurai and Virudunagar instead of Madurai, Manamadurai and Virudunagar

·Train No.09567 Tuticorin – Okha Special Train of 04th April, 2021 will be diverted via Virudunagar and Madurai instead of Virudunagar, Manamadurai and Madurai


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
524/2020-2122-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services



Consequent to the Pre Non Interlocking working of trains due to Mega Traffic Block at Tirumangalam-Kalligudi-Virudunagar-Tulukapatti section stations in connection with commissioning of doubling works in Madurai – Tirunelveli Section of Madurai Division, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

Full Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No.02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Special Train leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 07.05 hrs from 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.02628 Thiruvananthapuram – Tiruchchirappalli Special Train leaving Thiruvananthapuram at  11.35 hrs from 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.06063 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at   18.55 hrs of 25th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving leaving Nagercoil at 16.15 hrs of 26th March, 2021  is fully cancelled

·Train No.06065 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special Train leaving Tambaram at 19.25 hrs o­n 28th and 29th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.06066 Nagercoil – Tambaram Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 16.15 hrs o­n 29th and 30th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No.06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Guruvayur at 21.30 hrsfrom 20th March, 2021 to 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore (10 Trips)

·Train No.06127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 08.40 hrsfrom 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli (10 Trips)

·Train No.06321 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Special Train leaving Nagercoil at  from at 07.35 hrs from 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Madurai (10 Trips)

·Train No.06322 Coimbatore -  Nagercoil Special Train leaving Coimbatore at 08.00 hrs 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil (10 Trips)

·Train No.02631 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 07.35 hrs from 25th to 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tirunelveli (5 Trips)

·Train No.02632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Tirunelveli at 19.45 hrs from 26th to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Madurai (5 Trips)

·Train No.06730  Punalur – Madurai Special Train leaving Punalur at 17.20 hrs from 26th March,2021 to 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Madurai (4 Trips)

·Train No.06729 Madurai – Punalur Special Train leaving Madurai at 23.30 hrs from 27th March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tirunelveli (4 Trips)

·Train No. 02668 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Special Train leaving Coimbatore at 19.30 hrs from 26th March, 2021 to 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil (4 Trips)

·Train No.02667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 21.45 hrs from 27th March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Madurai (4 Trips)

·Train No.06181Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 20.40 hrs from 25th to 27th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Manamadurai  and Sengottai (3 Trips)

·Train No.06182 Sengottai – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Sengottai at 16.25 hrs from 26th to 28th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Sengottai and Manamadurai (3 Trips)

·Train No.06236 Mysore – Tuticorin Special Train leaving Mysore at 18.20 hrs of 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tuticorin (1 Trip)

·Train No.06235 Tuticorin – Mysore Special Train leaving Tuticorin at  16.30 hrs of 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tuticorin (1 Trip)

Diversion of Train:

·Train No.06340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Special Train leaving Nagercoil at o­n 30th March, 2021 will be diverted via Thiruvananthapuram, Shoranur, Tokur instead of Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Salem and Jolarpettai duly skipping the stoppages at Valliyur, Nanguneri, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Karur, Namakkal, Mallur, Salem, Tirupattur, Katpadi

Regulation of Train:

·        Train No.06012 Hazrath Nizamuddin – Kanyakumari Special Train leaving Hazrath Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs of 27th March, 2021 will be regulated enroute for 20 minutes.

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search