For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANAMADURAI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Manamadurai Junction, Manamadurai, Tamil Nadu 630606, India

Station Code: MNM)MANAMADURAI J

Station Name: MNM)MANAMADURAI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
06016VLNK ERS EXP00:1000:155SU3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR00:2500:305SA3A
16793SHRADDHA SETHU00:5501:005SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS00:5501:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
22661RAMESWARAM EXP01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22622CAPE RMM EXP03:0803:102TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP03:2003:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16794SHRADDHA SETHU04:1304:152W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP04:4504:505TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS05:1005:155W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76838VPT KKDI MEMU07:3508:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56723MDU RMM PASS07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56724RMM MDU PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56829TPJ RMM PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP10:3510:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76807TPJ MNM DMU13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56721MDU RMM PASS13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56722RMM MDU PASS13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56830RMM TPJ PASS16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP16:4516:505TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP18:0018:055M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP18:3518:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76837KKDI VPT MEMU19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56725MDU RMM PASS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS19:3019:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
56726RMM MDU PASS20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS20:2020:255TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS20:3020:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP21:0521:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP21:3821:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP22:1022:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP22:3022:355SA3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXP22:5022:522M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR23:4523:505TU3A
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES23:4523:505F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
76808MNM TPJ DEMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
585/2019-20 19-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of poor patronage of trains due to Corona Virus, the following passenger trains are Partially/Cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 in Madurai Division of Southern Railway.

Cancellation of Trains Services

Train No. 56737 / 56738 Sengottai – Kollam -Sengottai Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56740 / 56739 Kollam – Punalur – Kollam Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56744 / 56743 Kollam – Punalur – Kollam Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56333 / 56334 Punalur – Kollam – Punalur Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56742 / 56741 Tirunelveli – Tuticorin – Tirunelveli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56036 / 56035 Tirunelveli – Tiruchendur – Tirunelveli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76837 / 76838 Karaikkudi – Virudunagar – Karaikkudi Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76839 / 76840 Karaikkudi – Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76807 / 76808 Tiruchchirappalli – Manamadurai – Tiruchchirappalli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Partial cancellation of Trains Services

Train No. 56365 / 56366 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Passenger has been partially cancelled between Kollam – Punalur – Kollam from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.

Train No. 56805 / 56806 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Passenger has been partially cancelled between Tiruchchirappalli – Madurai – Tiruchchirappalli from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
572/2019-20 14-03-2020
chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search