For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22622 CAPE RMM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22622-CAPE RMM EXP
Kanyakumari to Rameswaram | Distance-407Kms | Travel Time 7:20Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX615XX240XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISourcee22:0001
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN22:1722:203:00161
3VLYVALLIYUR22:4922:501:00471
4NNNNANGUNERI23:0023:011:00611
5TENTIRUNELVELI JN.23:3723:403:00891
6CVPKOVILPATTI00:3900:401:001542
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN01:1401:151:002032
8MDUMADURAI JN02:2502:3510:002462
9MNMMANAMADURAI JN03:0803:102:002932
10PMKPARAMAKKUDI03:2903:301:003172
11RMDRAMANATHAPURAM03:5703:581:003532
12RMMRAMESWARAM05:20Destination4072
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
587/022-23 09-01-2023
Chennai
Change in the pattern of Train Services


In connection with Non Interlocking working for facilitating Track Doubling Work in Kovilpatti – Kumarapuram – Kadambur section of Madurai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

vTrain No. 22621 Rameswaram – Kanniyakumari Superfast Express leaving Rameswaram at 21.00 hrs o­n 09th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled

vTrain No. 22622 Kanniyakumari – Rameswaram Superfast Express leaving Kanniyamumari at 22.15 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled

vTrain No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 07.20 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled

vTrain No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

vTrain No.16731 Palakkad – Tiruchendur Express leaving Palakkad Jn at 05.30 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Virudunagar and Tiruchendur. The train will not run from Virudunagar to Tiruchendur o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No.16731 Palakkad – Tiruchendur Express leaving Palakkad Jn at 05.30 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Madurai and Tiruchendur. The train will not run from Madurai to Tiruchendur o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Express leaving Tiruchendur at 12.05 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruchendur and Virudunagar. The train will commence service from Virudunagar at its scheduled departure time of 15.20 hrs o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Express leaving Tiruchendur at 12.05 hrs o­n 10th, January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruchendur and Madurai. The train will commence service from Madurai at its scheduled departure time of 16.25 hrs o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No.16845 Erode – Tirunelveli Express leaving Erode Jn at hrs o­n 08, 09th, 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Dindigul and Tirunelveli Jn. The train will not run from Dindigul to Tirunelveli o­n the mentioned date

vTrain No. 16846 Tirunelveli – Erode Express leaving Tirunelveli Jn at 06.15 hrs o­n 09th 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Dindigul. The train will commence service from Dindigul at its scheduled departure time of 11.15 hrs o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Superfast Express leaving Tambaram Jn at 23.00 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiurchchirappalli and Nagercoil. The train will not run from Tiruchchirappalli to Nagercoil

vTrain No. 20692 Nagercoil – Tambaram Antyodaya Superfast Express leaving Nagercoil at 15.50 hrs 09th, 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Tiruchchirappalli. The train will commence service from Tiruchchirappalli at its scheduled departure time of 22.30 hrs o­n the mentioned date

vTrain No. 16322 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Express leaving Coimbatore Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n 09th, 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Erode and Nagercoil Jn. The train will not run from Erode to Nagercoil Jn o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 16321 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 07.35 hrs o­n 09th, 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Erode. The train will commence service from Erode at its scheduled departure time of 13.53 hrs o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 16730 Punalur – Madurai Express leaving Punalur Jn at 17.20 hrs o­n 09th, 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Punalur. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Punalur o­n the mentioned dates

vTrain No. 16729 Madurai – Punalur Express leaving Madurai 23.25 hrs o­n 10th, 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli. The train will commence service from Tirunelveli at its scheduled to departure time of 02.45 hrs o­n 11th and 12th January, 2023

vTrain No. 16105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 16.05 hrs o­n 09th and 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruchchirappalli and Tiruchendur. The train will not run from Tiruchchirappalli to Tiruchendur o­n the mentioned date

vTrain No.16106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Express leaving Tiruchendur at 19.10 hrs o­n 10th and 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruchendur and Tiruchchirappali. The train will commence service from Tiruchchirappalli at its scheduled departure time of 02.45 hrs o­n 11th and 12th January, 2023

vTrain No.16236 Mysuru – Tuticorin Express leaving Mysuru Jn at 18.20 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Virudunagar and Tuticorin. The train will not run from Virudunagar to Tuticorin o­n the mentioned date

vTrain No.16235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Express leaving Tuticorin at 17.35 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tuticorin and Virudunagar. The train will commence service from Virudunagar at its scheduled departure time of 19.00 hrs o­n the mentioned date

Diversion of Train Services:

vTrain No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be diverted via Virudunagar, Rajapalayam, Tenkasi and Tirunelveli Skipping stoppages at Satur, Kovilpatti and Maniyachchi

vTrain No. 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express leaving Guruvayur at hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be diverted via Tirunelveli, Tenkasi, Rajapalayam and Virudunagar skipping stoppages at Maniyachchi, Kovilpatti and Satur

vTrain No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be diverted to run via Virudunagar, Tenkasi and Tirunelveli skipping stoppages at Satur, Kovilpatti

Rescheduling of Train Service:

vTrain No. 06680 Tiruchendur – Maniyachchi Express special scheduled to leave Tiruchendur Jn at 14.10 hrs o­n 12th January, 2023 is rescheduled to leave Tiruchendur Jn at 16.00 hrs  (Late by  1hr 50 mins)

 






2
126/2022-23 20-06-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Express Trains between Rameswaram and Kanniyakumari




As approved by the Railway Board, the Express train between Rameswaram and Kanniyakumari will be resume services as detailed below.


Train No. 22621 / 22622 Rameswaram – Kanniyakumari – Rameswaram Tri-Weekly Superfast Express



Train No. 22621 Rameswaram – Kanniyakumari Tri-Weekly Express will leave Rameswaram o­n Mondays, Wednesdays & Saturdays at 21.10 hrs o­n and from 27th June, 2022 (Monday) and reach Kanniyakumari at 04.15 hrs the next day.   


In the return direction, Train No. 22622 Kanniyakumari – Rameswaram Tri-Weekly Express will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays & Sundays at 22.15 hrs o­n and from 28th June, 2022 (Tuesday) and reach Rameswaram at 05.35 hrs o­n the next day.


Composition : 3-tier AC coaches -3, Sleeper Class coaches - 9General Second Class Coaches - and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled persons - 2 (Total – 18 coaches)


 The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 22621 / 22622 Rameswaram – Kanniyakumari – Rameswaram Tri-Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)



Train No. 22621 Rameswaram – Kanniyakumari Tri-Weekly Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 22622 Kanniyakumari – Rameswaram Tri-Weekly Express

21.00

(Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)

(d)

Rameswaram

(a)

05.35

(Wednesday, Friday, Monday)

21.54/21.56

(a/d)

Ramanathapuram

(a/d)

03.58/04.00

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Paramakudi

(a/d)

--

22.48/22.50

(a/d)

Manamadurai Jn

(a/d)

03.13/03.15

23.45/23.50

(a/d)

Madurai Jn

(a/d)

02.25/02.30

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Virudunagar Jn

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

02.22/02.25

(a/d)

Tirunelveli Jn

(a/d)

23.52/23.55

--

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

23.01/23.02

03.32/03.35

(a/d)

Nagercoil Jn

(a/d)

22.27/22.30

04.15

(Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday)

(a)

Kanniyakumari

(d)

22.15

(Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday)

Advance Reservation for the above Tri-Weekly Express will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 19th June, 2022 (Tomorrow)

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search