For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KANYAKUMARI

STATION INFO

Address: Kanyakumari Railway Station, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu 629702, India

Station Code: CAPE)KANYAKUMAR

Station Name: CAPE)KANYAKUMARI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS03:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXP04:10Des--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP07:40Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS09:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP10:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56719NCJ CAPE PASS13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP22:25Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPSrc13:50--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56717CAPE TEN PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66305CAPE QLN MEMUSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXPSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXPSrc14:15--F3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPSrc23:00--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22622CAPE RMM EXPSourcee22:00--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPSourcee08:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPSourcee19:15--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPSourcee17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

Kolkata, December 2, 2021:

 

In view of cyclone 'Jawad', the service of following trains have been cancelled by East Coast Railway :-

·22644 Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22201 Sealdah – Puri Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·12509 Bangalore Cant. – Guwahati Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22202 Puri – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

·15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
560/2021-22 25-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF EXPRESS TRAIN SERVICES


Due to operational reasons in various sections of South Central Railway, the

following changes are made in the pattern of Express train services o­n 25th

November 2021.

Cancellation of express train services

1. Train No 15905 – Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express leaving

Kanyakumari at 17:30 hrs o­n 25th November 2021 is FULLY CANCELLED.


2. Train No 22648 – Kochuveli – Korba Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli at

06:15 hrs o­n 25th November 2021 is FULLY CANCELLED.


3. Train No 13352 – Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha at 06:00

hrs o­n 25th November 2021 is FULLY CANCELLED.


4. Train No 22641 – Thiruvananthapuram – Shalimar Bi-Weekly Express leaving

Thiruvananthapuram at 16:55 hrs o­n 25th November 2021 is FULLY

CANCELLED.


5. Train No 22631 – Madurai – Bikaner Anuvrat AC Superfast Express leaving

Madurai at 11:55 hrs o­n 25th November 2021 is FULLY CANCELLED.

                                                  -

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search