For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KANYAKUMARI

STATION INFO

Address: Kanyakumari Railway Station, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu 629702, India

Station Code: CAPE)KANYAKUMAR

Station Name: CAPE)KANYAKUMARI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS03:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXP04:10Des--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP07:40Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS09:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP10:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56719NCJ CAPE PASS13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP22:25Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPSrc13:50--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56717CAPE TEN PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66305CAPE QLN MEMUSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXPSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXPSrc14:15--F3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPSrc23:00--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22622CAPE RMM EXPSourcee22:00--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPSourcee08:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPSourcee19:15--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPSourcee17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TEMPORARY WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGE FROM DIMAPUR STATION

     

TEMPORARY WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGE FROM DIMAPUR STATION

 

Kolkata, May 12, 2021:

 

InviewofrapidincreaseofCOVIDpositivecasesinthestateofNagaland and recommendation from Govt. of Nagaland, N F Railway has decided to suspend stoppage of following trains at Dimapur station upto 15.5.2021 temporarily with immediate effect and to provide temporary alternate stoppage at Bokajanstation:

 

Sl.

No.

Train No.

Train Name

Alternative Station

Stopping time (Arrival/Departure)

1.

02249

Bangalore City – New Tinsukia Jn.

Bokajan

11.20/11.22

2.

02250

New Tinsukia – Bangalore City

Bokajan

23.17/23.19

3.

05905

Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh

Bokajan

14.10/14.12

4.

05906

Dibrugarh – Kanyakumari

Bokajan

00.32/00.34

5.

05959

Howrah – Dibrugarh

Bokajan

21.05/21.07

6.

05960

Dibrugarh – Howrah

Bokajan

01.49/01.51

 






2
88/2021-22 13-05-2021
Chennai
One Way Special Fare Special Trains


South Western Railway  and North East Frontier Railway havenotifiedOne-WayFullyReserved Special train in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur,Yesvantpur - Danapur & Agartala – Kanniyakumari sectors to clear extra rushasdetailedbelow:-

1. Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur o­ne-WaySuperfastSummerSpecial:

With the composition of Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Nine- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur o­ne-WaySuperfastSummerSpecial will leave Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs o­n 16th May, 2021 (Sunday) and reach Gorakhpur at 03.40 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur o­ne-WaySuperfastSummerSpecial is as follows:

Date &Day

Station

Train No.07363Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur Spl

16.05.21(Sun)

Yesvantpur

(d)

00.15

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

03.00/03.05

Perambur

(a/d)

05.00/05.05

Gudur

(T)

09.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

13.15/13.25

Rajamundry

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

19.55/20.15

17.05.21(Mon)

KurdhaRoad

(a/d)

01.40/01.50

Bhadrak

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

Hijili

(T)

08.20

Adra

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

Asansol

(a/d)

12.50/13.20

Madhupur

(a/d)

15.00/15.05

Jhajha

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

Kiul

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

Barauni

(a/d)

19.15/19.25

Hajipur

(a/d)

21.30/21.35

Chhapra

(a/d)

23.00/23.05

Siwan

(a/d)

00.40/00.45

18.05.21(Tue)

Gorakhpur

(a)

03.40

2. Train No.07365 Yesvantpur – Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special:

With the composition of Fifteen-Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07365 Yesvantpur –Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special will leave Yesvantpur at 00.15 hrs, o­n 15th May, 2021 (Saturday) and reach Danapur at 20.45 hrs, the next day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.07365 Yesvantpur – Danapur o­ne-Way Superfast Summer Special is as follows:

Date & Day

Station

Train No.07365 Yesvantpur-Danapur  Spl

15.05.21 (Sat)

Yesvantpur

(d)

00.15

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

03.00/03.05

Perambur

(a/d)

05.00/05.05

Gudur

(T)

09.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

13.15/13.25

Rajamundry

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

19.55/20.15

16.05.21 (Sun)

Kurdha Road

(a/d)

01.40/01.50

Bhadrak

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

Hijili

(T)

08.20

Adra

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

Asansol

(a/d)

12.50/13.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit