For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KANYAKUMARI

STATION INFO

Address: Kanyakumari Railway Station, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu 629702, India

Station Code: CAPE)KANYAKUMAR

Station Name: CAPE)KANYAKUMARI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS03:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXP04:10Des--M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP07:40Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS09:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP10:50Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56719NCJ CAPE PASS13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP22:25Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPSrc13:50--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56717CAPE TEN PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66305CAPE QLN MEMUSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXPSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXPSrc14:15--F3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPSrc23:00--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22622CAPE RMM EXPSourcee22:00--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPSourcee08:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPSourcee19:15--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPSourcee17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
199/2019-2006-08-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central and Western Railway, in continuation of the earlier press release, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

TRAINS FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Mail of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express cancelled of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Bi-Weekly Express cancelled of 06.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11074Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 06.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express of 07.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16381 Mumbai CST – Kanyakumari Jantijanta Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16381 Mumbai CST – Kanyakumari Jantijanta Express of 07.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Central Matsyagandha Express of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central  Netravati Express of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

DIVERSION

Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Superfast Express leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.08.19 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantonment – Bhopal – Nagpur.

Train No. 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Nagda Jn. – Ujjain – Bhopal –Vijayawada –  Gudur – Katpadi.  

Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Weekly Express that left Amritsar o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Nagda Jn. – Ujjain – Bhopal – Itarsi – Nagpur.  

 Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duranto Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 03.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Surat – Jalgaon.

Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Itarsi – Nagpur – Balharshah and Gudur

Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duranto Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Surat – Jalgaon – Bhopal – Gudur – Katpadi – Jolarpettai – Erode and Shorannur.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express of 06th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Solapur and Mumbai CST.

Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 06th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

Train No. 12163 Dadar – Chennai Egmore Express of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Kalaburangi.

Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Express of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 11027 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Mail of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Solapur.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


                                   



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
2019/8/1104-08-2019
Trains Update - 11 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-11

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

Trains short terminated

·11080 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12164 Chennai-Dadar Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Kopergaon

·16382 Kanyakumari-Mumbai Express JCO 2.8.2019 short terminated at Manmad

·22144 Bidar-Mumbai Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Sainagar Shirdi

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussain Sagar Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12294 Allahabad-LTT Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12072 Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated at Asvali

 

Trains diverted and rescheduled

·11039 Kolhapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj at 23.50 hrs.

·12284 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Express JCO 3.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Gudur-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Erode-Podhanur-Shoranur Cabin-Thrissur

·17031 Mumbai-Hyderabad Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Nasik via Manmad-Ankai-Nanded

 

Trains cancelled

·12112 Amravati-Mumbai Express JCO 4.8.2019

·12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12110 Manmad-Mumbai Panchavati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12109 Mumbai-Manmad Panchavati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·22102 Manmad-Mumbai Rajyarani Express JCO 5.8.2019

·22101 Mumbai-Manmad Rajyarani Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12118 Manmad-LTT Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12117 LTT-Manmad Express JCO 5.8.2019

·51424 Manmad-Igatpuri Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51423 Igatpuri-Manmad Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51401 Pune-Manmad Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51402 Manmad-Pune Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51154 Bhusaval-Mumbai Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51153 Mumbai-Bhusaval Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·22107 Mumbai-Latur Express JCO 4.8.2019

·11024 Kolhapur-Mumbai Sahyadri Express JCO 4.8.2019

·11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur Sahyadri Express JCO 4.8.2019

·22103 Allahabad-LTT Express JCO 5.8.2019

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search