For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12642-THIRUKKURAL EXP
H nizamuddin to Kanyakumari | Distance-2921Kms | Travel Time 48:30Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X29601995XX775XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee07:1001
2AGCAGRA CANTT09:5510:005:001881
3JHSJHANSI JN13:4513:5510:004031
4BPLBHOPAL JN17:4917:5910:006941
5ETITARSI JN19:3019:355:007861
6BZUBETUL21:1221:153:008931
7NGPNAGPUR00:1000:155:0010832
8BPQBALHARSHAH03:3003:355:0012942
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:1510:2510:0017452
10GDRGUDUR JN14:5314:552:0020382
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:5518:2530:0021792
12TBMTAMBARAM18:5318:552:0022042
13CGLCHENGALPATTU19:2319:252:0022352
14VMVILLUPURAM JN21:1021:155:0023382
15VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN21:5521:572:0023922
16TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:4523:505:0025152
17DGDINDIGUL JN00:5500:583:0026103
18KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD01:3401:351:0026353
19MDUMADURAI JN01:5001:555:0026763
20VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN02:4302:452:0027193
21SRTSATUR03:0903:101:0027463
22CVPKOVILPATTI03:3403:351:0027673
23MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI04:0904:101:0028033
24TENTIRUNELVELI JN.05:1505:205:0028323
25NCJNAGERCOIL JN06:5006:555:0029053
26CAPEKANYAKUMARI07:40Destination29213
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/3823-11-2021
Diversion of trains due to heavy rains in Vijayawada Division

Central Railway
Press Release

Diversion of trains due to heavy rains in Vijayawada Division

Due to heavy inflow of water at bridge at Km 177  between Padugupadu and Nellore o­n Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway, the following trains are diverted.

12642 Nizamuddin-Kanyakumari Express JCO 20.11.2021 diverted via Wardha-Bhusaval- Igatpuri-Panvel- Roha-Madgaon- Shoranur

12616 New Delhi-MGR Chennai Central GT Express JCO 20.11.2021 diverted via Wardha-Bhusaval-Manmad - Daund Chord Line- Pune- Miraj- Hubballi -Yasvantpur-Jolarpettai-MGR Chennai Central

Inconvenience caused is regretted.
--- ---
Date: November 21, 2021
PR No.2021/11/38
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
541/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Restoration of Train Services


Following intense Restoration work by Railways and reduction in water flow over the tracks, South Central Railway has advised restoration of traffic between Padugupadu - Nellore stations in Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway (The earlier cancellation advice of this train is withdrawn)

Consequently,

Train No. 12712 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Express of today 22.11.21 is restored to run with normal schedule 

Train Services that were cancelled o­n 21.11.2021:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

22404

New Delhi - Puducherry

21.11.2021

2

22632

Bikaner - Madurai

21.11.2021

3

22818

Mysuru - Howrah

21.11.2021

4

12851

Bilaspur - Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

5

12642

Hazrat Nizamuddin- Kanniyakumari

21.11.2021

6

12839

Howrah - Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

7

06169

Purulia-Villupuram

21.11.2021

8

22859

Puri - Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

9

12968

Jaipur- Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

10

12655

Ahmedabad- Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

11

16220

Tirupati - Chamarajanagar

21.11.2021

12

12510

Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment

21.11.2021

13

12968

Jaipur - Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

                                                                                                                        -sd-


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search