For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNZM00:10BPL10:3010:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFNZM00:10BPL10:2034:10TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:20BPL16:5012:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNZM04:30BPL18:5014:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:50BPL17:0511:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:50BPL17:0511:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:50BPL17:0511:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:50BPL17:0411:14TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:50BPL17:0411:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00BPL13:557:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
22416A P EXPNDLS06:25BPL17:2511:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZM06:25BPL16:059:40M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZM07:10BPL17:4910:39M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZM07:10BPL17:5010:40TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZM07:10BPL17:4810:38W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:35BPL19:0510:30M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:35BPL19:0010:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZM08:45BPL19:2010:35W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPNZM08:45BPL19:2010:35TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:15BPL19:4010:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:15BPL22:1512:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPNDLS11:10BPL21:2010:10M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:25BPL21:4510:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20BPL00:1010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZM14:15BPL01:0510:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNZM14:30BPL01:4511:15M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM14:30BPL03:0012:30TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNZM14:30BPL01:4511:15M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNZM14:30BPL01:4511:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNZM14:38BPL03:0012:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSNZM15:00BPL01:1010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:20BPL02:1010:50M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZM15:20BPL02:1010:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNZM15:45HBJ23:598:14TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12270 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTONZM15:45HBJ00:018:16M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:45BPL23:307:45W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLS15:45BPL23:558:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNINZM15:55BPL23:558:00SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZM15:55BPL23:558:00M3A12612 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZM15:55BPL23:558:00W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARNDLS17:00HBJ05:1012:10SU3A12752 Status
22222CSMT RAJDHANINZM17:15BPL00:557:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22222 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLS17:25BPL03:209:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40BPL05:2010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15BPL07:2012:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
12754MARATHWADA S KNZM19:50BPL08:0012:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12754 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLNZM19:58BPL05:009:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZM20:45BPL04:307:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZM20:55BPL06:259:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12156 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNZM21:03BPL11:1014:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15BPL06:459:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLS22:30BPL07:459:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00BPL10:0511:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45BPL10:4511:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45BPL10:5511:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:45BPL10:5511:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45BPL10:4511:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45BPL10:4511:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3612-04-2021
Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Raxaul / Danapur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Raxaul / Danapur

 

1. Mumbai-Raxaul o­ne way Special

 

01161 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.45 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, and arrive Raxaul at 03.10 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn., Darbhanga

Composition: 20 second seating

 

2. Mumbai-Danapur Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01163 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Mon, Fri at 00.45 hrs from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day

01164 special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tue, Sat from 17.4.2021to 27.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.30 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar

Composition: 20 second seating

 

3. Mumbai-Danapur Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01153 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n every Wed and Sat at 00.25 hrs from 14.4.2021 to 28.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day

01154 special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Thu and Sun from 15.4.2021 to 29.4.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14.15 hrs next day

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar

Composition: o­ne 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 18 second seating

 

4. Raxaul-Mumbai o­ne way Special

 

05545 special will leave Raxaul at 16.55 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Bairagnia, Sitamarhi, Janakpur Road, Kamtaul, Darbhanga, Samastipur Jn., Barauni, Patna Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kalyan

Composition: 20 second seating.

 

5. Danapur-Mumbai o­ne way Special

 

03285 special will leave Danapur at 23.45 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.30 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Manmad, Nashik Road, Kalyan

Composition: 20 second seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01153, 01161 and 01163 o­n special charges will open o­n 13.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 12, 2021

PR No.2021/04/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/3512-04-2021
Extension of run of special trains from Mumbai and Pune

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of run of special trains from Mumbai and Pune

 

01091Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Danapur special (Mon,Thu) extended from 22.4.2021 to 29.4.2021

01092Danapur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (Tue, Fri) extended from 23.4.2021 to 30.4.2021

 

01093Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gorakhpur special (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun) extended from 21.4.2021 to 30.4.2021

01094Gorakhpur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun) extended from 23.4.2021 to 02.5.2021

 

01129Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gorakhpur special (Tue) extended upto 27.4.2021

01130Gorakhpur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (Thu) extended upto 29.4.2021

 

01053Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur special (Tue) extended upto 27.4.2021

01054Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special (Thu) extended upto 29.4.2021

 

01097Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Darbhanga special (Mon) extended upto26.4.2021

01098Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special (Tue) extended upto 27.4.2021

 

01401Pune – Danapur special (Fri, Sun) extended from 23.4.2021 to 30.4.2021

01402Danapur - Pune special (Sun,Tue) extended from 25.4.2021 to 02.5.2021

 

Composition, Timings & Halts of the above trains will remain the same.

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of fully reserved special trains 01091, 01093, 01129, 01053, 01097 and 01401 o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 13.04.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in..

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download the NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 12, 2021

PR No.2021/04/35

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit